Dangers of high free t............

  1. Dangers of high free t............


    an some one tell me what are some of the dangers of having t in within regular range....the pecrcen of free in regular range......But the actuall free t is 215.5.......when the rane is 35. -155.00


  2. Quote Originally Posted by redbishop123 View Post
    an some one tell me what are some of the dangers of having t in within regular range....the pecrcen of free in regular range......But the actuall free t is 215.5.......when the rane is 35. -155.00
    re-write your post so we can understand. thank you.

  3. Haha I just tried to divide number of sentences by punctuation and realized it was impossible as it was division by 0. You should be banned for the atrocities you just committed on the English language. hahah
    •   
       


  4. ban this dude! ROFL

  5. Quote Originally Posted by DT5 View Post
    re-write your post so we can understand. thank you.
    LMFAO !!!! hahahaha
    The LORD is my rock, my fortress, and my savior; my God is my rock, in whom I find protection. He is my shield, the power that saves me, and my place of safety.-Psalm 18:2

  6. Quote Originally Posted by redbishop123 View Post
    an some one tell me what are some of the dangers of having t in within regular range....the pecrcen of free in regular range......But the actuall free t is 215.5.......when the rane is 35. -155.00
    I think he is trying to say that someone told him that having too much free T is dangerous. That the normal range he thinks is 35-155, but he has 215.5 free T himself.

    Just a potshot...

  7. dude was drunk and is trying to make up funny stories

  8. Or maybe he doesnt speak very good english? Give him a chance guys not everyone on this board is necessarily from the states.

  9. He's saying his percentage of free T is in normal range, but his actual free T is above range.

    It likely means your SHBG is very low.... Could be a sign of insulin resistance, could not be.

  10. Quote Originally Posted by redbishop123 View Post
    an some one tell me what are some of the dangers of having t in within regular range....the pecrcen of free in regular range......But the actuall free t is 215.5.......when the rane is 35. -155.00
    To understand your question I am grabbing at the (35. -155.00)

    You have most likely done test at Quest Diagnostics.
    This test:

    Testosterone, Free and Total, LC/MS/MS

    http://cas2.questdiagnostics.com/scr...&tmradio=title

    Testosterone, Total ng/dL
    18-69 years: 250-1100 ng/dL

    Free-LCMSMS-Percent
    18-89 years 1.5-2.2 0.5-2.0

    Testosterone, Free pg/mL
    18-69 years 35.0-155.0
    ============================== ===================

    If you do not have E2 problems, stay as is, and if few months do better test.
    The test that you should do is:
    Testosterone, Free, Bioavailable, and Total, LC/MS/MS
    http://cas2.questdiagnostics.com/scr...&tmradio=title


    On that test, you want to look at:

    Testosterone, Bioavailable ng/dL
    18-69 years 110.0-575.0 ng/dL

    on that test you want to be in upper half, at or above 342.
    if you stay closer to that number your are minimizing your need for Arimidex.
    If you do not have estradiol problems go higher with BAT.

    ===================

    To check for estradiol and DHT and all three use:

    Estradiol, Ultrasensitive, LC/MS/MS (30289X)
    Testosterone, Free, Bio/Total (LC/MS/MS) Code: 14966X
    Dihydrotestosterone (204X)

    My own Goals
    DHEAs(500-640)mcg/dL
    Progesterone(0.9-1.2)ng/mL
    Pregnenolone(> 100ng/dL)
    Estradiol, Ultrasensitive(25-29)pg/mL
    Estrone, LC/MS/MS (23244X)
    BATest(342, 460-575)ng/dL
    DHT(60-90)ng/dL
    FreeT3~400pg/dL
    Body temperature (97.8 - 98.2F) (36.56 - 36.78C); (36.6-37C)(97.9-98.6F)
    .
    .

  11. Yeah that was the test I took!!!!.......Whats the difference between the pg/ml and the percentage of free t?/....I don't if I have an estro problem to be honest........
  

  
 

Similar Forum Threads

  1. High Free T, high LH... and "high" Estradiol
    By velocityidp in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 08-11-2011, 10:57 AM
  2. High Free Test, high Estrogen and SHBG...odd?
    By rickrad in forum 35 and Older
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-09-2011, 04:20 PM
  3. Why is my Free Test so high?
    By TylerDurden7 in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 05-20-2010, 07:56 AM
  4. Dangers and effects of high E2
    By corndog in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-18-2008, 10:15 AM
Log in
Log in