cypionate question................. - AnabolicMinds.com

cypionate question.................

  1. New Member
    redbishop123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    29
    Rep Power
    85

    Reputation

    cypionate question.................


    so lets say if your total test was around 300...How much 200 cypionate every week raise it??...Any guesses??...And would it differentiate between people??...

  2. Elite Member
    The Matrix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    5,033
    Rep Power
    7698

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by redbishop123 View Post
    so lets say if your total test was around 300...How much 200 cypionate every week raise it??...Any guesses??...And would it differentiate between people??...
    100 mgs should take you to 600-700 provided e2 is in check and all other variable 200 mgs is over kill and you cross over into dark water with estrogen issues and also thyroid/adrenals imbalances. Stick to 100 mgs a week then if it still low increase 20 mgs monitoring your estrogen and shbg.
    I am not a medical Dr, please keep in mind that this answer is for information purposes only, and is not intended to diagnose, treat or replace sound medical advice from your physician or health care provider.
  3. Professional Member
    JanSz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    4,631
    Rep Power
    2414

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by redbishop123 View Post
    so lets say if your total test was around 300...How much 200 cypionate every week raise it??...Any guesses??...And would it differentiate between people??...
    Way too much T.

    Goals
    DHEAs(500-640)mcg/dL
    Progesterone(0.9-1.2)ng/mL
    Pregnenolone(> 100ng/dL)
    Estradiol, Ultrasensitive(25-29)pg/mL
    Estrone, LC/MS/MS (23244X)
    BATest(342, 460-575)ng/dL
    DHT(60-90)ng/dL
    FreeT3~400pg/dL
    Body temperature (97.8 - 98.2F) (36.56 - 36.78C); (36.6-37C)(97.9-98.6F)
    ============================== ============
    •   
       

  4. Elite Member
    The Matrix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    5,033
    Rep Power
    7698

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by JanSz View Post
    Way too much T.

    Goals
    DHEAs(500-640)mcg/dL
    Progesterone(0.9-1.2)ng/mL
    Pregnenolone(> 100ng/dL)
    Estradiol, Ultrasensitive(25-29)pg/mL WRONG ITS <7-<18
    Estrone, LC/MS/MS (23244X)
    BATest(342, 460-575)ng/dL
    DHT(60-90)ng/dL
    FreeT3~400pg/dL
    Body temperature (97.8 - 98.2F) (36.56 - 36.78C); (36.6-37C)(97.9-98.6F)
    ============================== ============
    answers in bold
    I am not a medical Dr, please keep in mind that this answer is for information purposes only, and is not intended to diagnose, treat or replace sound medical advice from your physician or health care provider.
  5. New Member
    redbishop123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    29
    Rep Power
    85

    Reputation

    I did get 200 for every week for a month and I was off the chart...I also started working out, eating better, and cut alcohol to smaller doses even though I still get tossed like crazy...I use to drink alot alot.......anyway Now I'm concerned about estrogen and going bald I was at like 1300 total and 2.3 free...the range being 1.5-2.2........Also I can't say I feel a super difference but I guess I do...........also I have no adrenals....Thats the way the doc put it...So I got some cortisol,.
  6. Professional Member
    JanSz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    4,631
    Rep Power
    2414

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by The Matrix View Post
    answers in bold


    Say that to dr John.
  7. Never enough
    Board Moderator
    EasyEJL's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  205 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Age
    46
    Posts
    31,830
    Rep Power
    768794

    Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by redbishop123 View Post
    so lets say if your total test was around 300...How much 200 cypionate every week raise it??...Any guesses??...And would it differentiate between people??...
    just to be clear too, your starting point is irrelevant once you are dosing that much, doesn't matter if your total test was 4 or 400, you are entirely replacing it with exogenous testosterone at that point.
    This space for rent

    Phenadrol Log http://anabolicminds.com/forum/suppl...-hell-did.html - AMAZING fat loss results so far
  8. Professional Member
    JanSz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    4,631
    Rep Power
    2414

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by redbishop123 View Post
    so lets say if your total test was around 300...How much 200 cypionate every week raise it??...Any guesses??...And would it differentiate between people??...
    You may want to look at table that I developed.
    post #40
    Jan's BloodTest April13/2007

    It is based on research that I posted within that post.
    The testicles of men in that research were blocked from production.
    I developed that table to allow me crude estimate of a first approximate wekly testosterone dose as a function of SHBG level.

    Remember that that table is crude, but the table says that 200mg/week testosterone injections should raise your TT~1340ng/dL
    ============================== ========================

    Someones response may be different,
    higher, if his testis are still producing
    higher, if he draws blood shortly after the shot
    lower, if he draws blood week or two after the shot
    ============================== ========================

    I developed that table for my self.
    I was transferring from transdermal to injections, my testis were shot, non-existing, after over 2 years on transdermals and no HCG.
    I used EOD schedule.
    Blood draw 24 hrs after the T-shot.
    My experience follows that table.
    Error about 30%

    Someone who's SHBG=44
    have no working testis,
    and who is planning to have FreeT~300 per chart
    would be justified to use that much testosterone on his first try.
    After that he would adjust his dose per blood test.

    ============================== =========================
    DepoT TotalT SHBG FreeT SHBG FreeT
    25 353 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    30 381 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    35 410 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    40 438 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    45 466 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    50 494 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    55 522 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    60 551 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    65 579 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    70 607 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    75 635 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    80 663 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    85 692 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    90 720 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    95 748 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    100 776 xx5 300 14.4 250
    105 805 xx7 300 16.5 250
    110 833 xx9 300 18.6 250
    115 861 10.8 300 20.7 250
    120 889 xx13 300 xx23 250
    125 917 xx15 300 xx25 250
    130 946 16.7 300 x27.3 250
    135 974 18.7 300 x29.4 250
    140 1002 xx21 300 x31.5 250
    145 1030 22.6 300 x33.5 250
    150 1058 24.5 300 x35.6 250
    155 1087 26.4 300 xx38 250
    160 1115 28.4 300 xx40 250
    165 1143 30.4 300 x42.2 250
    170 1171 32.3 300 x44.4 250
    175 1199 34.3 300 x46.3 250
    180 1228 36.3 300 x48.5 250
    185 1256 38.2 300 x50.7 250
    190 1284 xx40 300 x52.8 250
    195 1312 xxxx 300 xx55 250
    200 1340 xx44 300 xx57 250
    205 1369 xxxx 300 x59.3 250
    210 1397 xx48 300 x61.5 250
    215 1425 xxxx 300 x63.4 250
    220 1453 51.7 300 xxxx 250
    225 1481 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    230 1510 55.6 300 xxxx 250
    235 1538 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    240 1566 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    245 1594 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    250 1622 63.5 300 xxxx 250
    255 1651 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    260 1679 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    265 1707 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    270 1735 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    275 1763 xxxx 300 xxxx 250

    .
  9. New Member
    ptm82379's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    6
    Rep Power
    71

    Reputation

    dr john


    I have been hearing about dr john alot but cant find out who he is will someone please pm me about this . I need a good doc
  10. Advanced Member
    rick055's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    567
    Rep Power
    371

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by ptm82379 View Post
    I have been hearing about dr john alot but cant find out who he is will someone please pm me about this . I need a good doc
    Dr. john is a physician in Lansing Michigan. His last name is Crisler, if you google him. All Things Male is his business
  11. New Member
    ptm82379's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    6
    Rep Power
    71

    Reputation

    does anyone know if he will work through another doctor close to me
  12. Advanced Member
    rick055's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    567
    Rep Power
    371

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by ptm82379 View Post
    does anyone know if he will work through another doctor close to me
    I believe he will. 517-485-4424.
  13. Never enough
    Board Moderator
    EasyEJL's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  205 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Age
    46
    Posts
    31,830
    Rep Power
    768794

    Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation

    Last I checked first appointment has to be in person. After that monitoring can be done via a local doctor.
    This space for rent

    Phenadrol Log http://anabolicminds.com/forum/suppl...-hell-did.html - AMAZING fat loss results so far
  14. Advanced Member
    rick055's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    567
    Rep Power
    371

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by EasyEJL View Post
    Last I checked first appointment has to be in person. After that monitoring can be done via a local doctor.
    Nope. If you have a local physician who will work with Dr. Crisler, you don't have to travel to Michigan at all.
  15. Never enough
    Board Moderator
    EasyEJL's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  205 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Age
    46
    Posts
    31,830
    Rep Power
    768794

    Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation

    well damn. that must have changed in the last year or so then, as I had talked to him while he was still active here and he couldnt/wouldnt do that.
    This space for rent

    Phenadrol Log http://anabolicminds.com/forum/suppl...-hell-did.html - AMAZING fat loss results so far
  16. Unbreakable
    Board Moderator
    David Dunn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Age
    49
    Posts
    11,708
    Rep Power
    950991

    Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation

    I believe he would consult with your local physician in the event that the physician would consider treating you with his consultation. In order for him to treat you himself personally your first appointment need be in person at his location and then he would provide follow-up through virtual visits.
  17. New Member
    Nemesis RR's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Age
    45
    Posts
    84
    Rep Power
    128

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by JanSz View Post
    You may want to look at table that I developed.
    post #40
    Jan's BloodTest April13/2007

    It is based on research that I posted within that post.
    The testicles of men in that research were blocked from production.
    I developed that table to allow me crude estimate of a first approximate wekly testosterone dose as a function of SHBG level.

    Remember that that table is crude, but the table says that 200mg/week testosterone injections should raise your TT~1340ng/dL
    ============================== ========================

    Someones response may be different,
    higher, if his testis are still producing
    higher, if he draws blood shortly after the shot
    lower, if he draws blood week or two after the shot
    ============================== ========================

    I developed that table for my self.
    I was transferring from transdermal to injections, my testis were shot, non-existing, after over 2 years on transdermals and no HCG.
    I used EOD schedule.
    Blood draw 24 hrs after the T-shot.
    My experience follows that table.
    Error about 30%

    Someone who's SHBG=44
    have no working testis,
    and who is planning to have FreeT~300 per chart
    would be justified to use that much testosterone on his first try.
    After that he would adjust his dose per blood test.

    ============================== =========================
    DepoT TotalT SHBG FreeT SHBG FreeT
    25 353 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    30 381 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    35 410 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    40 438 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    45 466 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    50 494 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    55 522 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    60 551 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    65 579 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    70 607 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    75 635 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    80 663 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    85 692 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    90 720 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    95 748 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    100 776 xx5 300 14.4 250
    105 805 xx7 300 16.5 250
    110 833 xx9 300 18.6 250
    115 861 10.8 300 20.7 250
    120 889 xx13 300 xx23 250
    125 917 xx15 300 xx25 250
    130 946 16.7 300 x27.3 250
    135 974 18.7 300 x29.4 250
    140 1002 xx21 300 x31.5 250
    145 1030 22.6 300 x33.5 250
    150 1058 24.5 300 x35.6 250
    155 1087 26.4 300 xx38 250
    160 1115 28.4 300 xx40 250
    165 1143 30.4 300 x42.2 250
    170 1171 32.3 300 x44.4 250
    175 1199 34.3 300 x46.3 250
    180 1228 36.3 300 x48.5 250
    185 1256 38.2 300 x50.7 250
    190 1284 xx40 300 x52.8 250
    195 1312 xxxx 300 xx55 250
    200 1340 xx44 300 xx57 250
    205 1369 xxxx 300 x59.3 250
    210 1397 xx48 300 x61.5 250
    215 1425 xxxx 300 x63.4 250
    220 1453 51.7 300 xxxx 250
    225 1481 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    230 1510 55.6 300 xxxx 250
    235 1538 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    240 1566 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    245 1594 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    250 1622 63.5 300 xxxx 250
    255 1651 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    260 1679 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    265 1707 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    270 1735 xxxx 300 xxxx 250
    275 1763 xxxx 300 xxxx 250

    .
    Chart is pretty acurate
  18. New Member
    longrob's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  180 lbs.
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Age
    60
    Posts
    158
    Rep Power
    158

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by Nemesis RR View Post
    Chart is pretty acurate
    I guess I don't understand the chart. Why is SHBG and FreeT listed twice? And I do see Depot T results in TT level, but is that a mid-cycle value?
  

  
 

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Testosterone Cypionate Question
    By zaarenoc in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 05-04-2013, 10:43 PM
  2. HRT Question? Testosterone cypionate
    By jlw988 in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 05-19-2010, 08:07 PM
  3. Testosterone Cypionate Question
    By zaarenoc in forum Supplements
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 04-16-2008, 02:59 PM
  4. 4-HT CYPIONATE QUESTION?
    By danielfernandes in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-27-2005, 06:47 AM
  5. 1-AD And 4-HT CYPIONATE,QUESTION
    By danielfernandes in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-15-2005, 10:10 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Log in
Log in