Test Results

  1. Test Results


    I am currently on a self administered TRT programme. I am 53 years old. On a three day cycle this consists of Day 1 - 50 mg Test E (SQ). Day 2 - .5 mg Liquid Arimidex. Day 3 - 350 iu HCG.

    I've just had results of blood test as follows. I've also uploaded as attachment to make easier reading.


    Sample Date: 11/02/2009
    Sample Time: 10:20

    Report Date: 11/02/2009

    HAEMATOLOGY
    HAEMOGLOBIN *17.4 g/dL 13.0 - 17.0
    HCT 0.480 0.37 - 0.50
    RED CELL COUNT *6.02 x10^12/L 4.40 - 5.80
    MCV *79.7 fL 80 - 99
    MCH 28.9 pg 26.0 - 33.5
    MCHC *36.3 g/dL 30 - 35
    RDW 13.4 11.5 - 15.0
    PLATELET COUNT 185 x10^9/L 150 - 400
    MPV 10.4 fL 7 - 13
    WHITE CELL COUNT 5.47 x10^9/L 3.0 - 10.0
    Neutrophils 3.07 x10^9/L 2.0 - 7.5
    Lymphocytes 1.76 x10^9/L 1.5 - 4.0
    Monocytes 0.58 x10^9/L 0.2 - 1.0
    Eosinophils 0.03 x10^9/L 0.0 - 0.4
    Basophils 0.03 x10^9/L 0.0 - 0.1
    BIOCHEMISTRY
    BILIRUBIN 15 umol/L 0 - 20
    ALKALINE PHOSPHATASE 62 IU/L 40 - 129
    ASPARTATE TRANSFERASE 35 IU/L 0 - 37
    ALANINE TRANSFERASE 33 IU/L 10 - 50
    GAMMA GT 22 IU/L 9 - 40
    TOTAL PROTEIN 78 g/L 63 - 83
    ALBUMIN 49 g/L 34 - 50
    GLOBULIN 29 g/L 19 - 35
    FASTING TRIGLYCERIDES 0.9 mmol/L < 2.3
    FASTING CHOLESTEROL 4.8 mmol/L Optimum <5.0
    HDL CHOLESTEROL 1.2 mmol/L 0.9 - 1.5
    HDL % of total 25 % 20 and over
    LDL CHOLESTEROL *3.2 mmol/L Up to 3.0
    ENDOCRINOLOGY
    Prostate Specific Ag(Total) 1.95 ug/l 0.00 - 3.10
    TESTOSTERONE *45.8 nmol/L 9.90 - 27.80
    Result confirmed
    17-Beta OESTRADIOL *161 pmol/L 44 - 146

    Test is higher than I expected as is oestradiol. Could this mean that my Arimidex is fake perhaps?

    Anyway I intend to drop the test to 30 mg.

    Any thoughts?
    Attached Files Attached Files
    Last edited by bobgenie; 02-12-2009 at 04:18 AM. Reason: addition

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Some Blood Test Results
    By rebelhead in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 07-19-2004, 04:23 PM
  2. blood test result and why is my test so low?
    By WATERLOGGED in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 34
    Last Post: 01-30-2004, 12:28 AM
  3. r-ALA testing results
    By ex_banana-eater in forum Supplements
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 10-19-2003, 08:22 AM
  4. Methyl-1-test results
    By TheTom in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-16-2003, 03:31 PM
  5. Injectable 1-Test results?
    By GangstaJDog in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-24-2003, 06:26 PM
Log in
Log in