Hidden Virus Testing - AnabolicMinds.com

Hidden Virus Testing

  1. New Member
    MetalMX's Avatar
    Stats
    6'4"  205 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    336
    Rep Power
    248

    Reputation

    Hidden Virus Testing


    Well as some of you may know i have had constant flu like symptoms for the past 5 months or so. Its been terrible mostly fatigue sometimes severe like im walking around like a zombie. Muscle weakness, bone pain and joint pains, light sensitivity, reduction in sense of touch, weight loss, appetite loss, dizziness, hair loss and itchy skin. Im sick of it!

    I might feel better if i isolate myself and not go anywhere or do much but if i say play tennis one day then next day or day after these symptoms flare up again worse than before and to get back to a tolerable state it takes me 5 days or something.

    As well im taking a crapload of things to boost my immune system, probiotics, lactoferrin, immune tonics, olive leaf extract.

    Im doing testing for T cell substrates to test my immune function but if this comes back A OK then i will go for hidden virus testing. I just need some info on where this can be done and what are the hidden viruses that could possibly cause this?

    Ive read about hidden viruses causing chronic fatigue syndrome and fibromyalgia etc...

  2. New Member
    aisstea's Avatar
    Stats
    6'4"  185 lbs.
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Age
    30
    Posts
    106
    Rep Power
    124

    Reputation

    Well, I used to feel very bad. Read a lot about all the viruses like Borna disease, Lyme disease, Herpes, hidden Chlamydia....etc.

    I got bloodworks done for all of these diseases and you know, I didn't have anything of them. Well, sure, I had some Borna, Lyme, Herpes, Chlamydia etc. in my blood but everything under the limit.

    After reading all these stuff and also immune system issues and heavy metal issues it turned out, that all of these diseases have almost the same symptoms. They all do a mess in your nerve system and a mess in the nerve system can effect almost all kinds of symptoms... that was my experience.

    In the next months you're gonna read a lot of diseases and you will find yourself in every second disease.... things like MS or Gland issues and many many more can effect the same things cause they all can do a mess in the nerve system.

    What you really should do is a proper mercury test and not such crap like hair analyse or normal urine exam. Just to be sure.
  3. Elite Member
    The Matrix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    5,033
    Rep Power
    7698

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by MetalMX View Post
    Well as some of you may know i have had constant flu like symptoms for the past 5 months or so. Its been terrible mostly fatigue sometimes severe like im walking around like a zombie. Muscle weakness, bone pain and joint pains, light sensitivity, reduction in sense of touch, weight loss, appetite loss, dizziness, hair loss and itchy skin. Im sick of it!

    I might feel better if i isolate myself and not go anywhere or do much but if i say play tennis one day then next day or day after these symptoms flare up again worse than before and to get back to a tolerable state it takes me 5 days or something.

    As well im taking a crapload of things to boost my immune system, probiotics, lactoferrin, immune tonics, olive leaf extract.

    Im doing testing for T cell substrates to test my immune function but if this comes back A OK then i will go for hidden virus testing. I just need some info on where this can be done and what are the hidden viruses that could possibly cause this?

    Ive read about hidden viruses causing chronic fatigue syndrome and fibromyalgia etc...
    why I suggest the hemex test ..If methylation is not correct no supplementation program will be able to do its job fully. undermethylation leads to leaky gut, immune system imbalances, neuro transmitters and hormone receptors malfunctoning
    I am not a medical Dr, please keep in mind that this answer is for information purposes only, and is not intended to diagnose, treat or replace sound medical advice from your physician or health care provider.
    •   
       

  4. Professional Member
    JanSz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    4,631
    Rep Power
    2414

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by The Matrix View Post
    why I suggest the hemex test ..If methylation is not correct no supplementation program will be able to do its job fully. undermethylation leads to leaky gut, immune system imbalances, neuro transmitters and hormone receptors malfunctoning
    Now MetalMX, you have a reason to vist Phoenix AZ

    http://www.explorepub.com/articles/shelton_10_5.html

    Hemex Labs of Phoenix, Arizona, Mr. and Mrs. David Berg. Mr. Berg has an MS in Laboratory Science and Mrs. Lois Berg has credentials in the nursing field as it relates to teaching laboratory science. They have done a lot of work in the field of Abnormal Blood Coagulation and the thrust of their work at Hemex is a culmination of nearly thirty years of study in that field. Hemex testing is a complete workup in the nuances of Abnormal Coagulation. This can be mainly a genetically based set of problems or as a set of abnormal terrain abnormalities caused by low-grade infections and environmental toxicity.

    Test Menu:

    http://www.hemex.com/testmenus/index.php
  5. New Member
    MetalMX's Avatar
    Stats
    6'4"  205 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    336
    Rep Power
    248

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by JanSz View Post
    Now MetalMX, you have a reason to vist Phoenix AZ

    http://www.explorepub.com/articles/shelton_10_5.html

    Hemex Labs of Phoenix, Arizona, Mr. and Mrs. David Berg. Mr. Berg has an MS in Laboratory Science and Mrs. Lois Berg has credentials in the nursing field as it relates to teaching laboratory science. They have done a lot of work in the field of Abnormal Blood Coagulation and the thrust of their work at Hemex is a culmination of nearly thirty years of study in that field. Hemex testing is a complete workup in the nuances of Abnormal Coagulation. This can be mainly a genetically based set of problems or as a set of abnormal terrain abnormalities caused by low-grade infections and environmental toxicity.

    Test Menu:

    http://www.hemex.com/testmenus/index.php
    Yes but their are a lot of tests on that website how do i know which one i need....??

    Also when i was in hospital for a couple of days last year in september they gave me heparin injections after receiving these i noticed i felt great.... and it says the same thing in that article for patients with chronic conditions feeling much better after receiving these injections. Thats something for me to think about.

    Also about the mercury what kind of test should i ask my GP to do?

    I wrote mercury to be tested on my next blood test but that will tell of any recent exposure not long term.

    I was reading about the DMSA challenge test where u take a pill of DMSA and then it releases mercury from your tissues and then u collect urine for the next 24 hours or something.... would that be adequate?
  6. New Member
    aisstea's Avatar
    Stats
    6'4"  185 lbs.
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Age
    30
    Posts
    106
    Rep Power
    124

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by MetalMX View Post
    Yes but their are a lot of tests on that website how do i know which one i need....??

    Also when i was in hospital for a couple of days last year in september they gave me heparin injections after receiving these i noticed i felt great.... and it says the same thing in that article for patients with chronic conditions feeling much better after receiving these injections. Thats something for me to think about.

    Also about the mercury what kind of test should i ask my GP to do?

    I wrote mercury to be tested on my next blood test but that will tell of any recent exposure not long term.

    I was reading about the DMSA challenge test where u take a pill of DMSA and then it releases mercury from your tissues and then u collect urine for the next 24 hours or something.... would that be adequate?
    So far I know it is a very good mercury test. There are also tests like taking DMSA and 45 minutes later urine into a container. 24 hours is so far I know in combination with mercury the best test.
  7. New Member
    MetalMX's Avatar
    Stats
    6'4"  205 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    336
    Rep Power
    248

    Reputation

    I am getting a 24 hour urinary mercury test done which will be filled with special acid coated bottles or something like that... im also doing a blood test for mercury

    Im getting T cell lymphocyte typing done, blood culture, whole blood histamine and Urine - Microscopy, Culture and Sensitivity.

    This is the main thing how well my immune system is working (very bad i think) and to figure out my mercury burden...

    As far as supplements go what are some that are very strong to boost the immune system?
  8. New Member
    aisstea's Avatar
    Stats
    6'4"  185 lbs.
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Age
    30
    Posts
    106
    Rep Power
    124

    Reputation

    Hope it's with DMSA.

    As far I know there exist 3 ways to get the immune system on track. One is to rise NO+mitochondria with gluthation (NAC) but it's a long I heard from people.

    The two second other ways are taking worms (Helminthic therapy). The Helminthic therapy is created for immune disorders. You're taking a hookworm (once in ten years) or Pig Whipworm Eggs (every two weeks in a 3 months cycle). The effect is, that the body tries to kill the worms in you. During this process it forgets to do other things like develops Bacteria (MS, Crohn's disease, asthma, allergys...etc.).

    The worms are in your intestinal and your body produces more good interleukins like IL-2/4/10/11.

    So far I know are these 3 ways the only one which are natural and really work long term and don't have any side effects. My friend had MS. I wanted to help him. Researched a month every day for hours and found those worms. He took it and has no MS anymore. The doc's were shocked and couldn't believe that worms helped.

    But wait what The Matrix says about the immune system. He seems to be very smart and knows a lot.
  9. New Member
    MetalMX's Avatar
    Stats
    6'4"  205 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    336
    Rep Power
    248

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by aisstea View Post
    Hope it's with DMSA.

    As far I know there exist 3 ways to get the immune system on track. One is to rise NO+mitochondria with gluthation (NAC) but it's a long I heard from people.

    The two second other ways are taking worms (Helminthic therapy). The Helminthic therapy is created for immune disorders. You're taking a hookworm (once in ten years) or Pig Whipworm Eggs (every two weeks in a 3 months cycle). The effect is, that the body tries to kill the worms in you. During this process it forgets to do other things like develops Bacteria (MS, Crohn's disease, asthma, allergys...etc.).

    The worms are in your intestinal and your body produces more good interleukins like IL-2/4/10/11.

    So far I know are these 3 ways the only one which are natural and really work long term and don't have any side effects. My friend had MS. I wanted to help him. Researched a month every day for hours and found those worms. He took it and has no MS anymore. The doc's were shocked and couldn't believe that worms helped.

    But wait what The Matrix says about the immune system. He seems to be very smart and knows a lot.
    Worms sounds interesting... thanks for the input.

    I seem to be catching something all the time. I have no taste or smell and if i try to put something like garlic in my mouth it burns like a motherf*cker!

    You cured your friend of MS now that is something!!!. And im sure the doctor was shocked they are always shocked of anything unconventional that cures health problems well most of them anyway.

    Matrix has been a great help to me so far, he knows his stuff.
  10. New Member
    aisstea's Avatar
    Stats
    6'4"  185 lbs.
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Age
    30
    Posts
    106
    Rep Power
    124

    Reputation

    Here are links for more information:

    http://www.ovamed.org/english/home/home.html ----> Pig Whipworm
    http://autoimmunetherapies.com/ ----> hookworm
    http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Helminthic_therapy ----> Helminthic therapy
    http://www.pharmharm.com/Basickremer.html ----> glutathione therapy
  11. New Member
    MetalMX's Avatar
    Stats
    6'4"  205 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    336
    Rep Power
    248

    Reputation

    Yeah well besides curing immune defiency what supplements are their that are very effective to boost the immune system?

    Im using at the moment probiotics, saccharomies boullardi, lactoferrin, astra 8 immune tonic & olive leaf + L-glutamine
  12. New Member
    MetalMX's Avatar
    Stats
    6'4"  205 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    336
    Rep Power
    248

    Reputation

    Well guys here are some of my results:

    Note: im still taking powdered probiotics, bovine colostrum, olive leaf extract, zinc and two chinese herbal tonics which boost the immune system called astra 8 immune tonic and cold, cough and flu from fusion health. + i did Intravenous Vitamin C therapy three times once a week for the three weeks prior so my question is can this have any SIGNIFICANT impact on my results?


    Matrix lemme know what you think...

    I've attached the blood test results:
    Attached Files Attached Files
  13. Professional Member
    JanSz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    4,631
    Rep Power
    2414

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by MetalMX View Post
    Well guys here are some of my results:

    Note: im still taking powdered probiotics, bovine colostrum, olive leaf extract, zinc and two chinese herbal tonics which boost the immune system called astra 8 immune tonic and cold, cough and flu from fusion health. + i did Intravenous Vitamin C therapy three times once a week for the three weeks prior so my question is can this have any SIGNIFICANT impact on my results?


    Matrix lemme know what you think...

    I've attached the blood test results:
    Date Collected - 25 Oct 08 31 Jan 09

    Hb (130 - 180) g/L 165 165
    Hct (0.40 - 0.54) 0.49 0.53
    ============================== ==================

    Your range on hematocrit goes up to 0.54 (that is rather high)

    You did not posted units but 0.01=1%

    at Quest Diagnostics it is

    Hematocrit (38.5-50)%
    Hemoglobin (13.2-17.1)g/dL
    -------------------------------------


    Watch out for hemachromatosis.

    ironoverload

    http://www.ironoverload.org/diagnosis.html

    You may want to read under above link,
    the blood tests that you will need to figure that out are:

    17 • Iron and Iron Binding Capacity (7573X) - (356N)
    18 • Iron, Total (571X) - (24984P)
    19 • Ferritin (457X) - (22764P)
    20 • Transferrin (891X) - (30346P)
    21 • Folate, RBC & Hematocrit - (1768N)
    22 • Hemoglobin A1c (496X) - (45484P)
    23 • Hemoglobin, Plasma (514X) - (7211P)
    ============================== ===================
  14. New Member
    MetalMX's Avatar
    Stats
    6'4"  205 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    336
    Rep Power
    248

    Reputation

    My Hct Is 0.53 on the high side...

    MCHC (320 - 360) g/L 338 313*

    But my MCHC is low.....

    My neutrophils are low 2.1 (2.0-7.5) and white cells as well... 4.8 (4.0-11.0).

    Their is no way i have iron overload my ferritin and iron are always quite low on blood tests. And if anything i have the symptoms of anemia lol...

    Also note that last year from august to october i took blook out like 17 times probably 30-40mls each time when i had severe symptoms each day. And this is the first time i have taken blood out since Oct 20.

    Also do you know of any reason why everytime i draw blood i feel unwell short time after? (dizziness, cold hands, shortness of breath, feeling weak) i really now dont want my blood to be taken out.
  15. Professional Member
    JanSz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    4,631
    Rep Power
    2414

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by MetalMX View Post
    My Hct Is 0.53 on the high side...

    MCHC (320 - 360) g/L 338 313*

    But my MCHC is low.....

    My neutrophils are low 2.1 (2.0-7.5) and white cells as well... 4.8 (4.0-11.0).

    Their is no way i have iron overload my ferritin and iron are always quite low on blood tests. And if anything i have the symptoms of anemia lol...

    Also note that last year from august to october i took blook out like 17 times probably 30-40mls each time when i had severe symptoms each day. And this is the first time i have taken blood out since Oct 20.

    Also do you know of any reason why everytime i draw blood i feel unwell short time after? (dizziness, cold hands, shortness of breath, feeling weak) i really now dont want my blood to be taken out.
    I do not know what you mean by low ferritin.
    The range that I get from Quest
    Ferritin(20-380)ng/mL


    Within link that I have give you, there is an article saying that
    Ferritin should never be over 50.
    A New Perspective on Iron Deficiency
    http://www.ironoverload.org/anemia.htm

    They a de-crying poor knowledge about iron.
    .
    .
  16. Elite Member
    The Matrix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    5,033
    Rep Power
    7698

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by JanSz View Post
    I do not know what you mean by low ferritin.
    The range that I get from Quest
    Ferritin(20-380)ng/mL


    Within link that I have give you, there is an article saying that
    Ferritin should never be over 50.
    A New Perspective on Iron Deficiency
    http://www.ironoverload.org/anemia.htm

    They a de-crying poor knowledge about iron.
    .
    .
    Lack of o2 due to sleep apena, decrease in breathing rate, hrt can cause elevated RBC and hemocrit.
    Ferritin should be about mid range ..130-170 would be goal depending if other factors are not inplay
    I am not a medical Dr, please keep in mind that this answer is for information purposes only, and is not intended to diagnose, treat or replace sound medical advice from your physician or health care provider.
  •   

      
     

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Hidden US casualties in Iraq
    By nopeace in forum Politics
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-21-2009, 01:49 AM
  2. The Hidden Dangers of Belly Fat
    By yeahright in forum Weight Loss
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-18-2006, 11:39 PM
  3. Low Testosterone - hidden health problem
    By yeahright in forum News and Articles
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-21-2006, 01:33 AM
  4. Those HIDDEN FAT SPOTS!!!
    By Dwight Schrute in forum Training Forum
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 01-31-2005, 03:35 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Log in
Log in