No clomd results - AnabolicMinds.com

No clomd results

  1. New Member
    engival's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    389
    Rep Power
    285

    Reputation

    No clomd results


    heres my previous results while on clomid.... it seems my DHEAS has been slowly dropping

    APRIL RESULTS IM not sure why my testosterone got up this high, before these results my TT was only like 475-550
    Total Testosterone 615 ( 250 – 1100 ng/dl )
    Free Testosterone 87.8 ( 46 – 224 pg/ml )
    BioAvailable Testosterone 184.3 (110 -575 ng/dl )

    SHBG 32 ( 7 – 49 nmol/L)
    Sex Hormone Binding Globulin 33 ( 7 – 49 nmol/L )

    ALBUMIN, Serum 4.6 ( 3.6 – 5.1 g/dL )
    DHEAS 286 ( 110 – 510 mcg/dL)
    FSH 3.9 ( 1.6 – 8.0 mIU/mL)
    LH 1.8 ( 1.5 – 9.3 mIU/mL)
    Insulin 5 <17 uIU/mL
    Progesterone 1 .1 < 1.4 ng/mL
    Prolactin 6.1 ( 2 . 0 – 18.0 ng/ML)
    IGF-1 189 ( 126 – 382 ng/mL)
    FERRTIN 87 ( 20 – 345 )
    Iron Total 115 (45 – 175 )
    Iron Binding 357 ( 250 – 425)
    % Saturation 32 ( 20 – 50%)

    Estradiol Ultra sensitive < 2 pg/ml < OR = 29

    DHT 51 ( 25 – 75 ng/dL)

    TGB ( Thyroxine Binding Globulin ) 18 ( 12.7 – 25.1 mcg/mL)
    TPO antibodies 888 <34 iu/ml
    T3, FREE 265 ( 230 – 420 pg/dL)
    T4, FREE 1.0 ( . 8 – 1.8ng/dL)
    Reverse T3 18 ( 11 – 32ng/dl)
    PSA .5 < = OR 4.0 ng/mL

    Cortisol Total 13 ( 5 – 21 mcg/dL)
    Cortisol, Free .25 ( .07 - .93 mcg.dL)
    Cortisol Binding Globulin 39 ( 19 – 45 mg/L)
    Cortisol AM 15.7 ( 4- 22)


    JULY RESULTS
    Testosterone 474 ( 250 - 1100 )
    Free Testosterone 62.7 ( 46 - 224)
    BioAvai Testosterone 123.6 ( 110 - 575 )
    SHBG 34 ( 7 - 49 )
    Albumin, Serum 4.3 ( 3.6 - 5.1 )
    E2 Ultrasensitive 14 < OR = 29
    DHEAS 211 ( 110 - 510 )
    Prolactin 9.0 ( 2 - 18 )
    IGF-1 140 ( 126 - 382 )
    FT3 288 ( 230 - 420 )
    FT4 .8 ( .8 - 1.8 )
    tgab 61 <20
    TPO >1000 <35
    Ferritin 70 ( 10 - 345 )
    Vit D 70 ( 20 - 100 )

    Salvia Cortisol

    1 hour after raising

    7-9am .55 ( .27 - 1.18)
    11-1pm .12 ( .10 - .41 )
    3-5pm .15 ( .05 - .27 )
    10-12am .03 ( .03 - .14 )


    DHEA
    7-9am 120 (71 - 640)
    DHEA:
    Cortisol Ratio 218 ( 115 - 1,188)


    NEWEST RESULTS NO CLOMID 4 weeks

    Testosterone 431 ( 250 - 1100 )
    Free Testosterone 61.6 ( 46 - 224)
    BioAvai Testosterone 126.6 ( 110 - 575 )
    SHBG 30 ( 7 - 49 )
    Albumin, Serum 4.5( 3.6 - 5.1 )
    E2 Ultrasensitive 26 < OR = 29
    LH 2.1 ( 1.5 - 9.3)
    DHEAS 194 ( 110 - 510 )
    Prolactin 6.2 ( 2 - 18 )
    FT3 328 ( 230 - 420 )
    FT4 1 ( .8 - 1.8 )
    TSH .33 ( .40 - 4.50)
    tgab 61 <20
    TPO >1000 <35
    Ferritin 67 ( 10 - 345 )
    Vit D 45 ( 20 - 100 )

  2. New Member
    cumkwakka's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    290
    Rep Power
    225

    Reputation

    good stuff

    what's the deal on estradiol having risen so high?

    have you taken other stuff which could have caused this?

    did it help you ED?
  3. New Member
    engival's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    389
    Rep Power
    285

    Reputation

    from what i heard is you can accurately measure E2 while on clomid.. so going off clomid would show much more accurate results..

    i dont think ED is really an issue as much as PE is
    •   
       

  4. New Member
    cumkwakka's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    290
    Rep Power
    225

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by engival View Post
    from what i heard is you can accurately measure E2 while on clomid.. so going off clomid would show much more accurate results..

    i dont think ED is really an issue as much as PE is
    CAN'T measure you mean?

    alright so a higher estradiol level like this hasn't solved your pe, strange.. then it must be some other factor

    any ideas?
  5. New Member
    engival's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    389
    Rep Power
    285

    Reputation

    i may try Sustain Alpha + toco8
  6. New Member
    cumkwakka's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    290
    Rep Power
    225

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by engival View Post
    i may try Sustain Alpha + toco8
    i was considering this too, i am reluctant to try clomid/nolva or some stuff like that

    will first have to run it with my doctor though

    i am curious as to what your results on it will be i have seen some impressive numbers

    is it a one time thing you run like a PCT? or you have to repeat or stack with Dermacrine (the regular version)?
  7. Elite Member
    The Matrix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    5,033
    Rep Power
    7698

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by cumkwakka View Post
    i was considering this too, i am reluctant to try clomid/nolva or some stuff like that

    will first have to run it with my doctor though

    i am curious as to what your results on it will be i have seen some impressive numbers

    is it a one time thing you run like a PCT? or you have to repeat or stack with Dermacrine (the regular version)?
    I recommended this to one of my clients and we are using him as a testing ground via blood serum for sustain alpha. HE reported to me that he is now having sex 2 times a day and loving it. Never was able to do this before. We have blood test before and waiting for 6 weeks prior.

    Your e2 and shbg are perfectly find we need to increase the free T and bioavailable (this is our next goal to accomplish)
    Sustain alpha or stinging nettles formula may help you out here.
    I am not a medical Dr, please keep in mind that this answer is for information purposes only, and is not intended to diagnose, treat or replace sound medical advice from your physician or health care provider.
  8. New Member
    corndog's Avatar
    Stats
    5'11"  196 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Age
    45
    Posts
    399
    Rep Power
    287

    Reputation

    Matrix

    I dont get your response. R u a Dr. since you stated clients, and what did you recommend? Sorry, I just cant make sense of this?

    Clomid/nolva?
  9. New Member
    cumkwakka's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    290
    Rep Power
    225

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by The Matrix View Post
    I recommended this to one of my clients and we are using him as a testing ground via blood serum for sustain alpha. HE reported to me that he is now having sex 2 times a day and loving it. Never was able to do this before. We have blood test before and waiting for 6 weeks prior.

    Your e2 and shbg are perfectly find we need to increase the free T and bioavailable (this is our next goal to accomplish)
    Sustain alpha or stinging nettles formula may help you out here.
    ok cool

    let me ask you this.. i know engival and a bit about his history.. your next area will be to focus on increasing free test, even though total test when higher doesn't increase his free test levels, a nettle root or something like that can be used, how much is this helping in erection strength you guess and solving PE?

    would you consider if free test comes up by e.g. using nettle to use something like longjack or fadogia to up total test levels to where they are like 650 or so? or isn't that needed..

    p.s. having the same issues as engival

    would lj100 not be good for you engival, certainly increasing free testosterone, maybe total testosterone and also increases dhea which you are low on.. only one pill in the morning of lj100, should be good imho
  10. Elite Member
    The Matrix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    5,033
    Rep Power
    7698

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by cumkwakka View Post
    ok cool

    let me ask you this.. i know engival and a bit about his history.. your next area will be to focus on increasing free test, even though total test when higher doesn't increase his free test levels, a nettle root or something like that can be used, how much is this helping in erection strength you guess and solving PE?

    would you consider if free test comes up by e.g. using nettle to use something like longjack or fadogia to up total test levels to where they are like 650 or so? or isn't that needed..

    p.s. having the same issues as engival

    would lj100 not be good for you engival, certainly increasing free testosterone, maybe total testosterone and also increases dhea which you are low on.. only one pill in the morning of lj100, should be good imho
    With PE I am refering him to my mentor that deals with handling performance problems from a different angle that I am currently learning..

    Long jack may also be an optioon, but at 40-50 bucks a month is bit step. I have also suggested dermacrine on half dosages for longer slower dosages. We are just looking at the best options right now. So far sustain alpha seems to be the best route..

    I am not a dr, but working on my PH.D in alternative medicine.
    I am not a medical Dr, please keep in mind that this answer is for information purposes only, and is not intended to diagnose, treat or replace sound medical advice from your physician or health care provider.
  11. New Member
    engival's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    389
    Rep Power
    285

    Reputation

    han i started on 10mg dhea, its been working well, In fact the other night was the longest i lasted in a few months..

    would you still prefer alpha or dema over dhea?
  12. Elite Member
    The Matrix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    5,033
    Rep Power
    7698

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by engival View Post
    han i started on 10mg dhea, its been working well, In fact the other night was the longest i lasted in a few months..

    would you still prefer alpha or dema over dhea?
    Let me see what how our guinea pig is doing in the next 2 weeks then we will have a definitive answer based on clincal findings for sustain alpha. If I can get his testosterone to from 193 to 600-800 and hold it then for 4 weeks after with out any drugs then yes it will be a green light..

    Stick with 10 mgs dhea for now..It may be just enough to give you the result you are looking for with out any side effects.
    I am not a medical Dr, please keep in mind that this answer is for information purposes only, and is not intended to diagnose, treat or replace sound medical advice from your physician or health care provider.
  

  
 

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Results
    By jon671 in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 09-27-2009, 11:25 PM
  2. lab results
    By engival in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 04-16-2007, 03:00 PM
  3. How are these results on SD possible???
    By NYhomeboy in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 08-07-2006, 11:55 AM
  4. DNP- like results?
    By skull in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 07-21-2006, 07:33 PM
  5. Results Of PGF-2A
    By DAdams91982 in forum IGF-1/GH
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 07-04-2004, 09:27 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Log in