First I'll start by saying any opinions/thoughts/advice will be greatly appreciated. It's pretty annoying to not be taken seriously when speaking to doctors and such. I've come to the point where I just need answers and reconciliation as this has been quite tiresome the past several years.

Male, 24 y/o, No known allergies.

Family history: Mother has/had "Adrenal Fatigue" and hypopituitarism and what I suspect is Meniere's Disease due to
her dizzy spells, loss of hearing in one ear, intolerance to noise, etc.; her father (my grandfather) was told his whole life he had PTSD (and was "all in his head") from WW2 which progressively got worse as his life went on, died of heart complications (if I recall correctly); his mother (my great grandmother) had "something" that was fatigue-related among other things that I'm not sure about.

My history
Symptoms
All my life (as long as I can remember that is): Hypoglycemia, headaches, mild generalized anxiety, OCD, excessively strong immune response (i.e. getting flu-like symptoms for several days from a couple days of 4 hours of sleep in a row). Other things to note: hyperpigmentation of skin over bony areas, skinfold creases, scars and some other areas not exposed to sun and tan very easily.

7 years ago: Hot flashes, hyperhidrosis/heat intolerance, excessive thirst/urination, mild depression, social withdrawal, slightly elevated blood pressure.

5 years ago: Migraines, depression, low libido, irritability, general lethargy, lack of motivation, panic attacks.

Within the past 2-3 years (earliest to latest): Irritability, difficulty concentrating, cognitive decline, memory impairment, hypertension, gastritis (which at first presented just as heartburn but progressed into black tarry stools and such), "thermal chameleon" (if it's warm at all I'm hot, if it's cool, I'm cold), "full" (moon) face, sunken eyes with dark undercoloring, ears feeling like they need to "pop" all the time.

9 weeks ago: ACL reconstruction surgery due to completely tearing it attempting to get ready for a Strongest Man competition, since then uncontrollable irritability/anger, sore joints/muscles without cause (especially legs).

Prescribed Medications
Past Medications: Initially prescribed 5 years ago Zoloft and Clonazepam but didn't react well to the Zoloft at all, switched to Wellbutrin and Clonazepam until a little more than a year ago.

Current Medications: About 16 months until now Adderall XR 40mg ED and Xanax .5-2mg ED. 10 months until now Lisinopril 20mg ED. 4 weeks until now Prevacid (for the Gastritis, diagnosed by an EGD).

Drug/Supplement use/abuse
Age 14-17: recreational uppers, downers, opiates, not really an addict though.
Age 19: 2 cycles 1-Testosterone (4 weeks in length each); 6OXO for PCT.
Age 21-23: a few intermittent 3-4 week cycles of Superdrol, 1T, M1T; Nolva, Clomid, or 6OXO for PCT.
Age 24: a couple real androgen cycles (Test E, EQ, anavar), GHRP-6, Hexarelin, Lr3 IGF-1; Clomid/Aromasin/HCG for PCT.

Blood Work
10/27/2008:
IGF-1 140 ng/mL (116-358)
Cortisol 10.9 ug/dL (3.1-22.4)
Growth Hormone, Serum <0.1 ng/mL (0.0-6.0)
ACTH, Plasma 18 pg/mL (6-48)
Glucose, Fasting 101 mg/dL (65-99) H
Glucose, 1/2 hour 118 mg/dL (65-199)
Glucose, 1 hour 106 mg/dL (65-199)
Glucose, 2 hour 57 mg/dL (65-139) L
Glucose, 3 hour 83 mg/dL (65-109)
Insulin, Fasting 13.5 uIU/mL (0.0-29.1)
Insulin, 1/2 hour 66.5 uIU/mL (0.0-121.9)
Insulin, 1 hour 76.5 uIU/mL (0.0-163.5)
Insulin, 2 hour 13.3 uIU/mL (0.0-145.4)
Insulin, 3 hour 7.7 uIU/mL (0.0-60.5)
Notes: Still clean from anything hormonal. Vicodin ceased 4 weeks prior. On Lisinopril, Prevacid, Adderall XR and Xanax (the latter 3 not dosed until after labs complete).

9/2/2008:
Testosterone, Serum 185 ng/dL (241-827) L
Testosterone, Free 8.95 ng/dL (5.00-21.00)
% Free Testosterone 4.84% (1.50-4.20) H
FSH, Serum 2.3 mIU/mL (1.4-18.1)
LH, Serum 5.2 mIU/mL (1.5-9.3)
Prolactin 7.3 ng/mL (2.1-17.7)
Notes: Still clean from anything hormonal since the 4/2/2008 labs. On Vicodin, 5-10mg TID, 5 days post surgery. 5 days clean from Adderall (started again the following day); still using lisinopril and xanax.

4/2/2008:
TSH 2.010 uIU/mL (.350-5.500)
Thyroxine T4 6.8 ug/dL (4.5-12.0)
T3 uptake 38% (24-39)
Free Thyroxine Index 2.6 (1.2-4.9)
Testosterone, Serum 287 ng/dL (241-827)
Testosterone, Free 7.8 pg/mL (9.3-26.5) L
Notes: 2-3 weeks after an extensive 8 week PCT consisting 6OXO, Clomid, Activate Xtreme, Lean Xtreme following an 8 week Test E/Aromasin cycle. On Lisinopril, Adderall XR, and Xanax (the latter 2 not dosed until after labs drawn).

6/22/2007:
TSH 2.226 uIU/mL (0.350 - 5.500)
Thyroxine (T4) 7.0 ug/dL (4.5 - 12.0)
Triiodothyronine (T3) 137 ng/dL (85 - 205)
Notes: 1 month after PCT of Clomid/Aromasin/Lean Xtreme following a 10 week Test/EQ/var/Arimidex cycle. Still on Wellbutrin and Clonazepam.

4/11/2006:
IGF-1 205 ng/mL (116-358)
TSH 1.411 uIU/mL (.35-5.5)
Prolactin 5.7 ng/mL (2.1-17.7)
Test, serum 444 ng/dL (241-827)
Test, Free 13.68 ng/dL (5.0-21.0)
% Free Test 3.08 % (1.0-2.7) H
LH 4.6 mIU/mL (1.5-9.3)
FSH 3.4 mIU/mL (1.4-18.1)
Estradiol 11 pg/mL (0-53)
Notes: 2 months on Wellbutrin and Clonazepam and 3 weeks on the original Activate.

2/3/2006:
Testosterone Free 91 pg/mL (34-194)
Testosterone Free+Wkly Bnd 206 ng/dL (84-402)
Testosterone 296 ng/dL (241-827)
Albumin 5.0 g/dL (3.4-5.0)
Sex Hormone Bnd Glob 13 nmol/L (13-48)
Notes: Initial visit to psychiatrist. Clean of all drugs for approximately 1 year.

As one can see, the majority of the symptoms present occurred before any heavy androgen use and after being clean quite a while. I can post the CBC, Chem, Liver, Kidney and Lipids panels as well if need be.

The current plan as of now is to order saliva Cortisolx4 and DHEAx2 testing from Canaryclub, see my psychiatrist Monday and request free T3 and free T4 lab work, and a follow up appointment with the endocrinologist in about 3 weeks. Again, if anyone has any input, it would be greatly appreciated. I apologize for it being so lengthy as I'm just trying to be as complete as possible.