Just got this bloodwork back and wanted to see what the general consensus is on it:

Prolactin and Albumin seems a bit high. MRI found no tumors of the pituitary.

Also, I have no idea how to interpret iron binding capacity but FETIB seems close to the upper range, as well.

Date: 09/22/2008

Testosterone, Total: 379 (250-1100)
Testosterone, Free: 86.4 (46.0-224.0)
Testosterone, Bioavailable: 192.8 (110.0-575.0)

Estradiol: <20 (<20-47)

Prolactin: 11.7 (2.64-13.13)

LH: 5.38 (1.24-8.62)
FSH: 9.3 (1.27-19.26)

SHBG: 14 (7-49)

Albumin: 4.9 (3.6-5.1)

Iron: 145 (39-169)
Iron Binding Capacity (FETIB): 145 (39-169)
Iron Binding Capacity, Unsat: 217 (153-344)
Iron Binding Capacity, Total: 362 (274-437)
Transferrin Saturation (%): 40% (9.2-49.1)