My Labs

  1. New Member
    goshawk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    23
    Rep Power
    97
    Level
    5
    Lv. Percent
    21.95%

    My Labs


    I went to a new doc and demnded she run the Crisler labs

    As a preface, one week earlier my friend who is primary hypo shot me with 200 mgs of Test. Enanthanate (sp) just to see how I would feel. It made me feel a little better but not extreme. My issue is ED intermtittently.

    56 yo 6" 190 lbs

    LH 3.2
    FSH 1.7
    Estradiol sensitive 58 (Not sure this is the ultra sensitive?)
    cortisol 12.4
    prolactin 9.7
    SHBG 38
    triiodothyronine 3.8
    Cholesterol 180
    triglycerides 73
    HDL 62
    vldl 15
    LDL 103
    Test total 1008
    Test free and weak bound % 22.2
    Test F/W 223
    PSA 1.9
    TSH+free T4 1.368
    T4 free direct 1.31

    And this is scary
    AST(SGOT) 87 when a year ago it was 39
    ALT(SGPT) 71 when a year ago it was 50

    Any ideas?

  2. Professional Member
    JanSz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    4,631
    Rep Power
    2417
    Level
    45
    Lv. Percent
    61.65%
    Achievements Activity ProPosting Pro

    Quote Originally Posted by goshawk View Post
    I went to a new doc and demnded she run the Crisler labs

    As a preface, one week earlier my friend who is primary hypo shot me with 200 mgs of Test. Enanthanate (sp) just to see how I would feel. It made me feel a little better but not extreme. My issue is ED intermtittently.

    56 yo 6" 190 lbs

    LH 3.2
    FSH 1.7
    Estradiol sensitive 58 (Not sure this is the ultra sensitive?)
    cortisol 12.4
    prolactin 9.7
    SHBG 38
    triiodothyronine 3.8
    Cholesterol 180
    triglycerides 73
    HDL 62
    vldl 15
    LDL 103
    Test total 1008
    Test free and weak bound % 22.2
    Test F/W 223
    PSA 1.9
    TSH+free T4 1.368
    T4 free direct 1.31

    And this is scary
    AST(SGOT) 87 when a year ago it was 39
    ALT(SGPT) 71 when a year ago it was 50

    Any ideas?
    http://www.lef.org/LEFCMS/aspx/Print...x?CmsID=114133
    AST (SGOT)
    This test is used to evaluate the possibility of coronary occlusive heart disease or liver disease.
    Reference Range:
    040 IU/L

    ALT (SGPT)
    This test is used to identify liver disease and to distinguish between liver and red blood cell hemolysis as the source of jaundice.

    Reference Ranges:
    Men:
    055 IU/L
    ============================== ===============

    Estradiol sensitive 58 (Not sure this is the ultra sensitive?)

    most likely this is your problem, get it to about 20
    using Arimidex, 1/4 pill EOD
    ----------------------------

    SHBG 38
    You are going to need about
    TT=1250
    to keep your FreeT~300
    as obtained using chart.

    I suggest that you change to E2D schedule and do shots of T and HCG on alternate days.
    Test after about 3 months.
    Using 200mg/mL Depo-testosterone
    Tshot=25cc=0.25cc
    HCG=400-500iu

    Look at this video to get familiar with this tiny insuline syringe.

    YouTube - Methyl B-12 Shots

    Video talks about B12, but you want to use T& HCG

    use these syringes with needles.

    http://hocks.com/Merchant2/merchant....Category_Code=
    BD Ultrafine II U-100 Insulin Syringe 31 Gauge 3/10cc 5/16inch Short Needle--1/2 Unit Markings 100/b Price: $25.95
    -------------------------------------------------------
    Liver, do liver panel.

    In the mean time get this and eat it:
    3/day
    HepatoPro (Polyunsaturated Phosphatidylcholine)900 mg, 60 capsules Item Catalog Number: 656

    http://www.lef.org/newshop/items/item00656.html

    Mega Silymarin with Isosilybin B

    http://www.lef.org/Vitamins-Suppleme...silybin-B.html
    ---------------------------------------------------------
    Read this:
    http://www.lef.org/protocols/prtcl-125.shtml
  3. New Member
    goshawk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    23
    Rep Power
    97
    Level
    5
    Lv. Percent
    21.95%

    Quote Originally Posted by JanSz View Post
    http://www.lef.org/LEFCMS/aspx/Print...x?CmsID=114133
    AST (SGOT)
    This test is used to evaluate the possibility of coronary occlusive heart disease or liver disease.
    Reference Range:
    040 IU/L

    ALT (SGPT)
    This test is used to identify liver disease and to distinguish between liver and red blood cell hemolysis as the source of jaundice.

    Reference Ranges:
    Men:
    055 IU/L
    ============================== ===============

    Estradiol sensitive 58 (Not sure this is the ultra sensitive?)

    most likely this is your problem, get it to about 20
    using Arimidex, 1/4 pill EOD
    ----------------------------

    SHBG 38
    You are going to need about
    TT=1250
    to keep your FreeT~300
    as obtained using chart.

    I suggest that you change to E2D schedule and do shots of T and HCG on alternate days.
    Test after about 3 months.
    Using 200mg/mL Depo-testosterone
    Tshot=25cc=0.25cc
    HCG=400-500iu

    Look at this video to get familiar with this tiny insuline syringe.

    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wdIWkym4dAA&NR=1

    Video talks about B12, but you want to use T& HCG

    use these syringes with needles.

    http://hocks.com/Merchant2/merchant....Category_Code=
    BD Ultrafine II U-100 Insulin Syringe 31 Gauge 3/10cc 5/16inch Short Needle--1/2 Unit Markings 100/b Price: $25.95
    -------------------------------------------------------
    Liver, do liver panel.

    In the mean time get this and eat it:
    3/day
    HepatoPro (Polyunsaturated Phosphatidylcholine)900 mg, 60 capsules Item Catalog Number: 656

    http://www.lef.org/newshop/items/item00656.html

    Mega Silymarin with Isosilybin B

    http://www.lef.org/Vitamins-Suppleme...silybin-B.html
    ---------------------------------------------------------
    Read this:
    http://www.lef.org/protocols/prtcl-125.shtml
    I am a DDS so I am pretty good with shots. Why not a test creme or gel? They ONLY thing I care about is ED. My muscularity is very good and my mood is good and would be better is the ED were gone.

    I have arimidex but why not just some transderm formastane?

    I will do as you rec but these are just Q's for discussion.
    •   
       

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Axis Labs/iForce Labs Stack???
    By totti10 in forum Supplement Logs
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-19-2009, 04:21 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Log in