just met dave batista, gave me free tickets to steel cage match tonight

  1. just met dave batista, gave me free tickets to steel cage match tonight


    random.. he is in gainesville for the main event at the O'connell center.. easily 6-7 maybe 6-8.5, 310lbs conservatively. working out at Orion Fitness hours before tonight

    nice guy, gave me 2 tickets to the events


  2. He is super cool...I met him once way back in the day (he was called Levithan IIRC...), seemed really down to earth and nice, but that was before he hit it big.
    E-Pharm Nutrition Representative

  3. I saw him heading into the B.B. King club at the Foxwoods Casino, this Summer. He is a freakin monster. Had the super-squigley veins popping in the arms, even though he didn't appear to be "pumped." I was leaving the club, and of course you can't miss the guy. Seemed down to earth. Was wearing a T-Shirt and ballcap.
    •   
       

  4. B4n3 0n3
    B4n3 0n3's Avatar

    What did his workout routine look like?

  5. thats awesome... His is an amazing specimen. Good to know he is a nice guy too. I have heard the undertaker is an A-hole though.

    Id like to know what his stack is...

  6. Who is that in your avi? Is that your arm?
    Applied Nutriceuticals Representative
    www.appliednutriceuticals.com

    FACEBOOK FAN PAGE:
    http://www.facebook.com/pages/Applie...ls/64122223218

  7. are we talking about the WWE wrestler Batista? He's 300lbs + !????

  8. Quote Originally Posted by CEDeoudes59
    random.. he is in gainesville for the main event at the O'connell center.. easily 6-7 maybe 6-8.5, 310lbs conservatively. working out at Orion Fitness hours before tonight

    nice guy, gave me 2 tickets to the events

    His stats online are 6'3" 285lbs.

  9. nah he's closer to 6-9 than to 6-3.

    Wrestler: Batista
    Real Name: David Bautista
    Birthday: January 18, 1969
    Hometown: Grew up in Washington DC
    Currently: Reston, Virginia
    Marital Status: Divorced from Angie w/3 Daughters
    Height & Weight: 6'5" - 317 lbs
    Trained by: Wild Somoan Afa
    Debut: 1997

    from: Obsessed With Wrestling

    maybe all that igf gave him a few more inches since then. I have gained .5" of height. no joke


    Bill Goldberg is 6-4 285lbs.

  10. its crazy the dude is filipino and that big.

  11. He's definitely a monster, and a physique that lots would like to emmulate. Hey, CED how was that cage match?
    ~ Nothing can kill the Grimace!!


  

  
 

Similar Forum Threads

  1. WOW, T4 just gave me GYNO!!!!
    By FullyBuilt in forum IGF-1/GH
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-09-2006, 10:46 PM
  2. There is no way HGH just gave me gyno??
    By FullyBuilt in forum IGF-1/GH
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-19-2004, 01:41 PM
  3. Found some info somebody gave me about PH
    By blown_stang in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-12-2004, 07:56 AM
  4. Replies: 69
    Last Post: 02-10-2004, 12:19 PM
Log in
Log in