SuperDrol Plus SledgeTest - Yum Yum.

Page 2 of 2 First 12

  1. She hit a blood vessel. You'll be fine, she's a nurse and your wife so you know she's good and was careful, it just happens sometimes. Trans is a great alternative, but now you have to be careful to put it on early so you don't have to worry about rubbing it off on her later My wife just had a baby (a little girl) so I kinda gave up trans. If you do shoot again, avoid the areas were it has happened before and minimize injections to 2 or 3/wk. Hang in there with your cycle! God bless you bro, the guilt you have for your wife shows no weakness but only your honor.


  2. Quote Originally Posted by DR.D
    She hit a blood vessel. You'll be fine, she's a nurse and your wife so you know she's good and was careful, it just happens sometimes. Trans is a great alternative, but now you have to be careful to put it on early so you don't have to worry about rubbing it off on her later My wife just had a baby (a little girl) so I kinda gave up trans. If you do shoot again, avoid the areas were it has happened before and minimize injections to 2 or 3/wk. Hang in there with your cycle! God bless you bro, the guilt you have for your wife shows no weakness but only your honor.
    Thanks Doc, Ya I kind of figured she hit a vessel. She must have gone through it because she asperated and got nothing. It's no biggie for me (with the exception that I cant shoot myself - I am a puss there ) But It bothers her, for me to be her patient, so I wont ask her to shoot me anymore. I liked the trans in the past, but your right, just have to be carefull there so it dont rub off.

    SR
    •   
       


  3. Quote Originally Posted by Stingray
    Well had a horrible experiance this morning. My wife is a nurse (has been for the last 15 years) and she was pining me. She was not happy about it, because she said that she did not like the idea of being responsible if anything went wrong. Well everything was fine until this morning. She went to pin my delt, it went in fine was a little pressure when pushing the oil in but nothing new. However when she pulled the pin out I instantly had a river of blood flowing down to my elbow. Then I started getting light headed, felt like I was going to pass out and then like I was going to vomit. It wasnt pretty for about 3-5 min. Needless to say she was not happy about the situation at all. I felt real bad that I was asking her to do somthing that she was uncomftorable doing.

    Because of this I have decided to give up pinning. I will go with a trans for the 4add/0ht for the next 3 weeks or so and most likely finish up my cycle then. Overall I am pleased with the cycle, I just want to continue for a coupla more weeks to solidify the gains.

    On a more positive note I had blood drawn yesterday morning so I will post the results when they come in, in a day or so.

    SR
    Sorry to hear about that Sting. Asking a loved one to do something they don't feel confortable doing is always...hard. But you seem like you made the right decision. Oh and congrats on the 218+.

  4. Thanks LC

    SR

  5. WELL... Blood results in. Here they are:

    Baseline
    Liver:
    Bilirubin 0.5 0.1-1.2
    AST 27 0-40
    ALT 40 0-40

    Cholesterol:
    LDL 102 0-130
    HDL 43 0-40
    Triglycerides 92 0-149
    Total Chol 158 100-199
    Total Ratio 3.7 0.0-5.0

    Current
    Liver:
    Bilirubin 0.5 0.1-1.2
    AST 57 0-40
    ALT 127 0-40

    Cholesterol:
    LDL 156 0-99
    HDL 17 40-59
    Triglycerides 157 0-149
    Total Chol 204 100-199
    Total Ratio 12.0 0.0-5.0

    SR
    •   
       


  6. damn, looks as rough as m1t.... still gaining 20+lbs and losing 5% bf is some nice gains (even if this is a lot of water weight)

  7. We now have two bloodwork results indicating that superdrol reeks M1T-type havoc on the lipids...any rethinking of s-drol needed?

  8. Keep in mind guys that I did not run it alone. The liver values were from the SD but the ST had to contribute to the lipid values.

    SR

  9. those values don't look too bad considering that other guy got 255 LDL and 0 HDL! Your body is taking a beating though.

    I'm actually waiting for my doc to do annual blood tests in 2 weeks so i can start my SD cycle after that. Maybe when I'm done I'll get another test done to compare to that baseline.

  10. I would recommend getting the blood test after as well. Thats the only way you will be able to know where you stand. IF the values are off then you can take steps to bring them back in line.

    SR

  11. We need a doctor to chime in on post cycle therapy for blood work results from SD.

  12. his values will be fine a month after PCT .. they aren't even THAT terrible

  13. Quote Originally Posted by Stingray
    I would recommend getting the blood test after as well. Thats the only way you will be able to know where you stand. IF the values are off then you can take steps to bring them back in line.

    SR
    I would take those type of supps from the get go. And Glen is right you numbers are better then a few people I have seen.

  14. Quote Originally Posted by LCSULLA
    I would take those type of supps from the get go. And Glen is right you numbers are better then a few people I have seen.
    Your right my values were not in the "Scarry" range like some. But as I said above, My values were not from SD alone, I just wanted to make that point. One could speculate that my values would not have even been that bad if the ST was not thrown into the mix. I purposely did not take anything preventive (NAC, MilkThistle,RYR, ect...) during the cycle because I wanted to see what my values would be like with out them. I am on them now( as well as others) for my PCT though.

    SR

  15. Sorry its taken me so long to respond lately. Life's been keeping me quite busy.

    First let me say that I decided to cut the cycle short because I was starting to feel bad. Some odd chest pains (not really pain more like a lite peck cramp, its hard to say what it was), was occasionaly feeling light headed and heat flashes at times. Didnt know if it was the high BP (ussualy floated around 140 / 80) or what but was concerning me enought to stop.

    On to PCT. The following is what I am using for PCT right now.

    Nolva 40/20/0/0
    Rebound xt 25/50/50/25
    Creatine Mono
    Hawthorn Berry (until BP stabilizes all ready down to 130 ish)
    NAC
    Lean Extreme 3 caps daily
    K-R-ALA 200 to 400mg daily
    Vitrix
    DHEA 100mg in am

    l-lysine (2g daily split right before bed and right upon waking [bobo's protocol])
    l-arginine (2g daily split right before bed and right upon waking [bobo's protocol])
    zma

    As well I take a Multi, and Fish oil year round. I am not changing my eating at all and I plan on changing the workout routine to allow for more recovery.

    Keep in mind that I am doing what I think is best for me based on the research that I have done.

    Any ??'s just ask away.

    SR

  16. pneumonia -SUCKS ASS! ! ! Well I am very glad to say that I am still alive. Its been rough the last week with 5 of those days being in the Hospital. I was running like 105.5 temps and they were having a hard time keeping them down. Quite offten I was burried in Ice packs. I think I will be needing a new liver soon after all the meds that were pumped into me. 4 antibotics one of which was zithromax (sp?) and Tylenol every 4hrs.

    Needless to say my pct went into the ****ter. I couldnt even eat enough cals each day to amount to anything. most days were well below 1000. I had nightmares of being able to form a ring with my thumb and index finger around my bycept - and touch.

    Well With all that when I got Home I just had to see how much damage had been done, so I grudingly steped onto the scales. The results: 207.6 at 12.7% Still up 9.2 pounds! Well Im happy about that.

    I wont be able to give any valuable blood results post pct because they will be all skewed. sorry guys.

    Well that Pretty much ends this thread unless sombody has questins, then I will answer them.

    Time to heal up and get healthy again.

    SR

  17. Heal!!! Nice on the 9 lbs though.
  •   

      
     

Similar Forum Threads

  1. AX ultimate mass plus superdrol?
    By Jstedt in forum Nutraplanet
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-28-2007, 04:34 PM
  2. Yum Yum
    By revodrew in forum Recipes
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-10-2006, 12:29 PM
  3. Standing 40 plus hours per week -superdrol related
    By John Smeton in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 09-20-2005, 01:19 AM
  4. 4ad plus and superdrol
    By mak90 in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-08-2005, 07:40 PM
  5. Superdrol/m14ad plus VPX aromadex
    By zed in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-24-2005, 07:33 PM
Log in
Log in