33 yr old male 250 lbs 6' , on trt for 8 yrs now on and off , been on this run for 4 months , 100 mg test depo per week .

main concerns are very itchy and puffy left nipple . hot flashes , flight fight feeling all the time ,


fisrt lab was day of shot to get lowest readings 3/21/11:

labcorp 3/21 9:15 am

glucose 101 ref - 65-99 HIGH

bun 15 ref - 6-20

creatine 1.28 ref - .76-1.27 HIGH

total test 343 ref- 249 -836

free test 7.5 ref- 8.7-25.1 LOW

dht 37 ref - 30-85

shbg 30 ref- 20-60

tsh 2.990 ref - .450 - 4.50

prolactin 5.3 ref- 4-15.2

dhea 206.7 ref- 160-449

psa .7 ref - 0-4

igf-1 122 ref- 115-307-----------takin igf-1 lr3 for 3 weeks , guess stuff is bogus !!!

vit D 26.2 ref- 32-100 LOW

estradiol , sensitive 4 ref- 3-70

b12 384 ref- 211- 946

progesterone .4 ref - .2 - 1.4

total estrogens 53 ref 40-115


next labs collected on 3/24/11 2 days after shot for peak levels:

labcorp 3/24 9:26am

thyroid panel
t4 7.9 ref- 4.5-12

t3 uptake 33 ref- 24-39

free thyroxine 2.6 ref- 1.2- 4.9

total test 480 ref- 249 -836

free test 14.6 ref- 8.7-25.1

dht 48 ref - 30-85

prolactin 5.9 ref- 4-15.2

estradiol , sensitive 9 ref- 3-70

progesterone .6 ref - .2 - 1.4

total estrogens 58 ref 40-115

cortisol 17 ref - 6.2-19.4



please chime in on anything you guys can think of , cause my doc says im golden but i dont feel golden !!!

thanks