PCT after natural test booster?

  1. New Member
    Hustlah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    4
    Rep Power
    15
    Level
    5
    Lv. Percent
    66.22%

    PCT after natural test booster?


    Hey guys, Im new here and this is my story. I was taking natty test booster called cellucor p6 black extreme for 4,5 weeks and my last serving was exactly on saturday 14 of december. Last week (starting from 15 of december) my libido went down dramatically. Now it seems to be a bit better but still I got erection problem (similar to overdosing 1,3 dmaa). I felt like I was shut down whole week because of p6 black extreme but it doesnt make sense as newest p6 black is based on natural products and it just raise and modify existing testosterone. What do you guys think? How long it may take to flush out this **** from my body?
    Just in case I went to do blood test and this is the results:
    LH 2.70 range: 1.7-8.6
    Prolactin 113.3 range: 86-324
    Test 22.44 range: 8.64 - 29

    My final question is do I need to do pct using clomid , supplements or should I wait one more week or two?

  2. Senior Member
    The Engineer's Avatar
    Stats
    5'9"  160 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    1,921
    Rep Power
    1655958
    Level
    60
    Lv. Percent
    55.39%
    Achievements Activity AuthorityActivity ProPosting Pro

    1. Were you taking an AI with this?

    2. Were you taking something to combat prolactin with this? Something with L-Dopa?

    I suggest you just take a bottle of dopadex (it's 98% pure l-dopa). You can take it anytime. I take it prebed because it helps with GH output.

    P6 also has androstenolone -but in very small quantities. Perhaps you're reacting to that? Maybe someone can chime in on that...
  3. Sponsor
    mw1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    5,930
    Rep Power
    4095438
    Level
    81
    Lv. Percent
    4.89%
    Achievements Activity ProActivity AuthorityActivity VeteranPosting ProPosting Authority

    You were usibg a natty t3st booster and its very likely the drop in libido is a result of you ceasing use of the product but not shutdown from it.
    Do you have any labs fron where you werent on any products to compare these to?

    Serious Nutrition Solution ~~

    mw at seriousnutritionsolutions dot com
    snsgamers.com
    •   
       

  4. New Member
    Hustlah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    4
    Rep Power
    15
    Level
    5
    Lv. Percent
    66.22%

    Unfortunately I haven't any labs but according to my feelings during this cycle I just felt nootropic effect like most of p6 black extreme users. I felt very focused \ and maybe regeneration was a bit better. I didn't get any acne , wasn't aggresive etc, nipples puffines, I mean i think it doesn't increase my test levels significantly.
    How long it may take to get regenerated?

    @The Engineer
    1.I didn't take AI.
    2.My hormones are allright. I've included test labs. Look at my levels of Prolactin 113.3 range: 86-324. In last 2 days I've added 400 mg ed of vit b6.
    androstenolone is in there, but as far i know is not the same as 1-androstenolone. Here you can see a mail from one guy from cellucor company
    Also, Androstenolone is just DHEA!

    We have the P5P in there, and the Mucuna sourced L-dopa to help manage prolactin issues, and the 3,3 DIM, to help metabolize the stronger estrogen, and keep them at their mildly active level, which is good for overall growth and strength. There is even enough zinc to potentially help with aromatase, especially at max dose, and stacked with our COR-ZMA ( my suggestion for the forever cuts!) This blend is about taking things up a notch with both test boosting and nootropic stoking of the brain.

    DAA-Mg-Chelate works by triggering a receptor now known as NMDA. This receptor does some very interesting things including helping to increase the output of testosterone when dosed and cycled properly. To further capitalize on this, we used D-Serine, what many call a nootropic, helps with the glycine receptor portion of the same site, and stimulates even more NMDA actvity apparently!

    Since, we can not leave well enough alone, the addition of something I've long enjoyed, ALPHA-GPC, a precursor to Acetyl Choline. One of the most prominent neurotransmitters, and the relative king of the mind muscle connection(MMC). So, while you are stimulating the NMDA channels, with both DAA-Mg-Chelate and D-Serine, you are also getting spikes in Acetyl-choline levels pre workout, and prior to bed (I dose my extra 3 caps an hour before bed). This means more MMC, and potential boosts in GH secretions.

    Its like a win-win, that just keeps getting better. The DHEA is managed by the ingredients in the first paragraph, and is simply there, because in certain situations the body can convert DHEA in necessary hormones. Its believed under the right conditions, DHEA can be beneficial to those who are training under high intensity, and or under more stress than the average person. The P5P, L-Dopa, and DIM, all help to maintain a balanced hormone level. "

    "The point of P6 Black is to increase Test and Estrogen ( though 3'3, DIM helps metabolize the stronger estrogens to weaker estrogens), and allow for maximum growth and hydration of the muscle tissues and connective tissues. The major concern was side effect control of say prolactin which can lead to the dreaded gyno, so we doubled up with both P5P and the L-dopa. So Prolactin and Estrogen are moderated, but still will allow maximum strength and lean mass growth.
  5. Elite Member
    TheSwanks's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  230 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Age
    30
    Posts
    8,903
    Rep Power
    7167051
    Level
    96
    Lv. Percent
    42.55%
    Achievements Activity ProActivity AuthorityActivity VeteranActivity RoyaltyPosting Pro

    Quote Originally Posted by Hustlah View Post
    Hey guys, Im new here and this is my story. I was taking natty test booster called cellucor p6 black extreme for 4,5 weeks and my last serving was exactly on saturday 14 of december. Last week (starting from 15 of december) my libido went down dramatically. Now it seems to be a bit better but still I got erection problem (similar to overdosing 1,3 dmaa). I felt like I was shut down whole week because of p6 black extreme but it doesnt make sense as newest p6 black is based on natural products and it just raise and modify existing testosterone. What do you guys think? How long it may take to flush out this **** from my body?
    Just in case I went to do blood test and this is the results:
    LH 2.70 range: 1.7-8.6
    Prolactin 113.3 range: 86-324
    Test 22.44 range: 8.64 - 29

    My final question is do I need to do pct using clomid , supplements or should I wait one more week or two?
    you def don't need any kind of PCT after a natty booster. Have your sleeping or eating patterns changed? You shouldn't need any additional supplementation to come off of a natty booster.
    Formutech Nutrition Rep----------------Check out my CONQU3R log!:
    www.formutechnutrition.com------------- http://goo.gl/G8a4Ss
    www.facebook.com/fnutrition
  6. New Member
    Hustlah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    4
    Rep Power
    15
    Level
    5
    Lv. Percent
    66.22%

    Thanks for all responses guys!
    @TheSwanks
    I had very busy last 2 weeks due to exams but I still ate right and had enough of sleep (atleast 6 hours). I was using muscle pharm assault aswell during p6 black extreme. Im just wondering how long it may take to get back. The erection problem is very similar to gerniaum side effects (but assault from muscle pharm doesn't contain this compound) therefore I hope it going to pass shortly because I heard geranium erection problem usually passed after week or so (depends how long someone take it).
  7. Elite Member
    TheSwanks's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  230 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Age
    30
    Posts
    8,903
    Rep Power
    7167051
    Level
    96
    Lv. Percent
    42.55%
    Achievements Activity ProActivity AuthorityActivity VeteranActivity RoyaltyPosting Pro

    Quote Originally Posted by Hustlah View Post
    Thanks for all responses guys!
    @TheSwanks
    I had very busy last 2 weeks due to exams but I still ate right and had enough of sleep (atleast 6 hours). I was using muscle pharm assault aswell during p6 black extreme. Im just wondering how long it may take to get back. The erection problem is very similar to gerniaum side effects (but assault from muscle pharm doesn't contain this compound) therefore I hope it going to pass shortly because I heard geranium erection problem usually passed after week or so (depends how long someone take it).
    Interesting. Well good luck dude, let us know what happens!
    Formutech Nutrition Rep----------------Check out my CONQU3R log!:
    www.formutechnutrition.com------------- http://goo.gl/G8a4Ss
    www.facebook.com/fnutrition
  8. New Member
    KevinJackson's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  95 lbs.
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    20
    Rep Power
    24
    Level
    4
    Lv. Percent
    21.84%

    you can try..
  9. Diamond Member
    mr.cooper69's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    10,667
    Rep Power
    6857186
    Level
    99
    Lv. Percent
    43.38%
    Achievements Posting ProPosting AuthorityPosting Veteran

    Quote Originally Posted by Hustlah View Post
    Thanks for all responses guys!
    @TheSwanks
    I had very busy last 2 weeks due to exams but I still ate right and had enough of sleep (atleast 6 hours). I was using muscle pharm assault aswell during p6 black extreme. Im just wondering how long it may take to get back. The erection problem is very similar to gerniaum side effects (but assault from muscle pharm doesn't contain this compound) therefore I hope it going to pass shortly because I heard geranium erection problem usually passed after week or so (depends how long someone take it).
    Anecdotally speaking, I have ZERO libido during exam weeks
    http://pescience.com/
    http://selectprotein.com/
    The above is my own opinion and does not reflect the opinion of PES
  10. Elite Member
    TheSwanks's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  230 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Age
    30
    Posts
    8,903
    Rep Power
    7167051
    Level
    96
    Lv. Percent
    42.55%
    Achievements Activity ProActivity AuthorityActivity VeteranActivity RoyaltyPosting Pro

    Quote Originally Posted by mr.cooper69 View Post

    Anecdotally speaking, I have ZERO libido during exam weeks
    Lol
    Formutech Nutrition Rep----------------Check out my CONQU3R log!:
    www.formutechnutrition.com------------- http://goo.gl/G8a4Ss
    www.facebook.com/fnutrition
  11. Elite Member
    criticalbench's Avatar
    Stats
    5'1"  0 lbs.
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    7,824
    Rep Power
    767475
    Level
    62
    Lv. Percent
    53.43%
    Achievements Activity ProActivity AuthorityPosting ProPosting Authority

    Unless the product was spiked or you have labs to prove otherwise, a PCT is not warranted here. Many things will drop libido to a great deal.

    Mike
  12. Senior Member
    De__eB's Avatar
    Stats
    5'6"  169 lbs.
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    1,086
    Rep Power
    1955313
    Level
    58
    Lv. Percent
    99.86%
    Achievements Activity AuthorityPosting ProActivity Pro

    Just as libido increases don't mean your test booster is actually increasing your testosterone, libido decreases upon cessation do not mean your testosterone production has been shut down.
    SNS Representative - DeeB@seriousnutritionsolutions .com
  13. New Member
    Hustlah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    4
    Rep Power
    15
    Level
    5
    Lv. Percent
    66.22%

    Thanks for all responses guys!

    Don't worry about this anymore. It comes back! I think my body needed couple of days to recover.
  14. Elite Member
    TheSwanks's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  230 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Age
    30
    Posts
    8,903
    Rep Power
    7167051
    Level
    96
    Lv. Percent
    42.55%
    Achievements Activity ProActivity AuthorityActivity VeteranActivity RoyaltyPosting Pro

    Quote Originally Posted by Hustlah View Post
    Thanks for all responses guys!

    Don't worry about this anymore. It comes back! I think my body needed couple of days to recover.
    Good!! Stay well bro
    Formutech Nutrition Rep----------------Check out my CONQU3R log!:
    www.formutechnutrition.com------------- http://goo.gl/G8a4Ss
    www.facebook.com/fnutrition
  15. Elite Member
    criticalbench's Avatar
    Stats
    5'1"  0 lbs.
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    7,824
    Rep Power
    767475
    Level
    62
    Lv. Percent
    53.43%
    Achievements Activity ProActivity AuthorityPosting ProPosting Authority

    Quote Originally Posted by Hustlah View Post
    Thanks for all responses guys!

    Don't worry about this anymore. It comes back! I think my body needed couple of days to recover.

    Best of luck!

    Mike
  

  
 

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-06-2011, 07:15 PM
  2. Replies: 15
    Last Post: 10-01-2008, 03:47 PM
  3. Acne after getting off a natural test booster.
    By ReaperX in forum Supplements
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 06-03-2008, 02:41 PM
  4. Best Natural Test Booster That Doesn't Require PCT
    By MonStar1120 in forum Supplements
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 12-14-2007, 03:20 PM
  5. Replies: 10
    Last Post: 05-14-2006, 03:58 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Log in
Log in