BOLDER BOLD 1g- 1.4g + PROTOCOL NUTRITION 6-TRIONE

  1. Senior Member
    lyfespan's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  188 lbs.
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Age
    39
    Posts
    1,124
    Answers
    0

    BOLDER BOLD 1g- 1.2g +M1T & PROTOCOL NUTRITION 6-TRIONE


    A BOLDER BOLD CYCLE LOG


    CEL?S EQ-PLEX RAN A 1g A DAY FOR 3 WEEKS, THEN POSSIBLE UP FROM THERE.
    400MGS@ 7AM, 200MGS AT 2, 400MGS@ 10


    CYCLE STAPLES: CYCLE ASSIST, FISH OILS, ORANGE TRIAD, AND MAYBE SUM DHEA
    DIET WILL BE EVERYTHING I CAN EAT, KEEPING CALORIES 4500 AND ABOVE.
    PROTEINS: MHP?S UP YOUR MASS , WAKING AND BEFORE BED
    WERKOUT SUPPS: PRE ? SERVING MUSCLE MARINADE, INTRA LG BC+EAA, POST DARK MATTER

    PCT: NOLVA 40/20/20/10, AND 6 OXO( BROUGHT TO YOU BY PROTOCOL NUTRITION ) WHICH WILL BE RUN 1 OF 2 WAYS, DEPENDING ON CYCLES PATH.


    PRECYCLE BLOOD WERK:

    Component Your Value Standard Range
    CHOLESTEROL 174 <200 mg/dL
    TRIGLYCERIDE 106 <150 mg/dL
    HDL 41 >/=40 mg/dL
    LDL CALCULATED 112 <100 mg/dL
    CHOLESTEROL/HIGH DENSITY LIPOPROTEIN 4.2 <5.0

    Component Your Value Standard Range
    AST 25 <35 units/L

    Component Your Value Standard Range
    ALT 30 17-63 units/L

    Component Your Value Standard Range
    CREATININE 1.2 0.7-1.3 MG/DL
    GLOMERULAR FILTRATION RATE 69-NB


    Component Your Value Standard Range
    WBC'S AUTO 9.1 4.0-11.0 THOU/MCL
    RBC, AUTO 5.54 4.7-6.1 MIL/MCL
    HGB 17.4 14.0-18.0 G/DL
    HCT, AUTO 50.4 42-52 %
    MCV 91.0 80-94 FL
    MCH 31.4 27-31 PG/CELL
    MCHC 34.6 33-37 G/DL
    RDW, BLOOD 12.1 11.5-14.5 %
    PLATELETS, AUTOMATED COUNT 271 130-400 THOU/MCL
    MPV 7.9 7.4-10.4 FL

    Component Your Value Standard Range
    TSH 0.71 0.4-4.00 uIU/mL

    Component Your Value Standard Range
    TESTOSTERONE, TOTAL 627 280-800 ng/dL

    I WILL BE TRYING TO GET BLOOD DONE ON CYCLE AND AFTER PCT.


  2. Senior Member
    JaredGalloway's Avatar
    Stats
    6'4"  234 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    1,016
    Answers
    0

    how long will the bold be run for... 12 weeks or 10.. or what...

  3. Senior Member
    lyfespan's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  188 lbs.
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Age
    39
    Posts
    1,124
    Answers
    0

    Quote Originally Posted by JaredGalloway View Post
    how long will the bold be run for... 12 weeks or 10.. or what...
    8 wks to start and like i said Im going to try to get blood werk done near the end of the cycle, if **** looks good, and I feel good I might run it longer

    •   
       

  4. Senior Member
    sanchezgreg18's Avatar
    Stats
    5'7"  170 lbs.
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Age
    25
    Posts
    1,682
    Answers
    0

    good luck bro i kno u were having alot of negative feedback elsewhere but i dont think ull have any problems

  5. NutraPlanet Rep
    MrBigPR's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  215 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    7,619
    Answers
    0

    Should be money!

    Change ur Nolva dose to 20/20/10/10. Your liver, estrogen levels (rebound) and wallet will thank you

  6. Senior Member
    lyfespan's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  188 lbs.
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Age
    39
    Posts
    1,124
    Answers
    0

    Quote Originally Posted by MrBigPR View Post
    Should be money!

    Change ur Nolva dose to 20/20/10/10. Your liver, estrogen levels (rebound) and wallet will thank you
    had the 40 in there for the first week, in case i still run the M1T. but if i dont i will run it 20/20/10/10

  7. NutraPlanet Rep
    MrBigPR's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  215 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    7,619
    Answers
    0

    Make ur pct longer If u run it that high then. 20 has same effect as 40 just with higher liver toxicity. Keep pct that length with that dose and you run the risk of estro rebound

  8. Senior Member
    lyfespan's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  188 lbs.
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Age
    39
    Posts
    1,124
    Answers
    0

    Quote Originally Posted by MrBigPR View Post
    Make ur pct longer If u run it that high then. 20 has same effect as 40 just with higher liver toxicity. Keep pct that length with that dose and you run the risk of estro rebound
    i have 6 oxo in there too and im gonna try to get blood done before the end on my cycle so I can see just want happened during this cycle. and judge what needs help during PCT

  9. NutraPlanet Rep
    MrBigPR's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  215 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    7,619
    Answers
    0

    Good luck

  10. Senior Member
    JaredGalloway's Avatar
    Stats
    6'4"  234 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    1,016
    Answers
    0

    Quote Originally Posted by MrBigPR View Post
    Make ur pct longer If u run it that high then. 20 has same effect as 40 just with higher liver toxicity. Keep pct that length with that dose and you run the risk of estro rebound
    Agreed, i usually run nolva for 6 weeks with clomid for 4 weeks and a few natty products for 8-12 weeks...then start a new cycle...

  11. Senior Member
    lyfespan's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  188 lbs.
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Age
    39
    Posts
    1,124
    Answers
    0

    DAY 8

    Werkouts have been great, im taking thing slow, im not gonna rush the weights. Recovery between sets has been quick, with lil to no fatigue, I am using xtend intra workout as well. I will werk on posting up my werkout routine later on down the line.

    Sides: there havenít been any to speak of yet.

    Diet: I have kept the calories way up above maintenance, between 4000-5200, sum days im just ravenously hungry, and others just so so.

    And a big surprise for me is despite other logs, I am acne free so far (besides the remnants that are healing up)
    All in all im really liking this compound, seems to be werking out for me, I have been reluctant to step on the scale yet.

  12. Elite Member
    Tomahawk88's Avatar
    Stats
    5'7"  250 lbs.
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    9,086
    Answers
    0

    In for this I cant wait to see ur results man.

  13. New Member
    Goku21's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  202 lbs.
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Age
    27
    Posts
    75
    Answers
    0

    Awsome bro, are you going to have before and after pics? id like to see what this compound dose for you

  14. Senior Member
    lyfespan's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  188 lbs.
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Age
    39
    Posts
    1,124
    Answers
    0

    will defintely try to get sum pix 2nyte before i get to far into cycle, on another note today i will be bumping up my doseage to 1.2g

    400mgs@8am
    400mgs@2pm
    400mgs@10pm

    will post a post werkout update tonyte as well.

  15. Senior Member
    lyfespan's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  188 lbs.
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Age
    39
    Posts
    1,124
    Answers
    0

    Day 15
    Workouts still moving along no prs to speak of just yet, and like I said before itís a long ride so im not going out with an early injury. Still nice recovery tymes between sets, noticeable pumps now .

    SIDES: Well, I finally got a few extra zits, but skin isnít oily so thatís weird. Hopping on accutane after PCT anyways, thatís why there will be a blood test in the middle of my cycle. Suck thought that no hormone panel, will definitely will have one at the end. I have noticed also that the abs are a lil hidden now too, probably from eating everything in site.

    DIET: Well I have been trying to keep it as kleen as possible, but needing to eat all the tyme has me having a few more McD cheeseburgers than usual. Lots of almond butter and fruit spread sandwiches, bagels and cream cheese with salami, lasagnas, chicken tits, steaks, salmon, sirloin burgers, cream sauces over pasta and shrimps, and yes veggies too, and a salad with every dinner.

    Well, still liking the results so far, but still not hopping on the scale yet. Im waiting till wk 4, that way im less tempted to stack lol. As well as get a look at sum values half way thru that will help me decide for a short stack.

    I did get the wyfe to snap a few pix to post up for ridicule, and critism.
    and im gonna have to resize the pix for here, and post later.

  16. Senior Member
    lyfespan's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  188 lbs.
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Age
    39
    Posts
    1,124
    Answers
    0

    ok i decided that on monday i would bump up the dose to 1.2 g, things are going great. Only side is a lil heartburn/indigestion after i take my doses, i have tried it both ways with food and without, still get it either way. Also has nothing to do with the increased dose, as it has been happening since i started the cycle, but now its getting annoying.

  17. Senior Member
    lyfespan's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  188 lbs.
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Age
    39
    Posts
    1,124
    Answers
    0

    well, i got talked into stacking the m1t for the last 3 wks of this cycle @ 10mgs eod. things have been going really great, the increased dosage hasnt produced any sides to speak of, except a lil indigestion directly after taking my dose, usually lasts about 10-15 mins and then its gone.


    well i finally also hopped on a scale, and have an increased weight of 12 pounds over the last 6 weeks and that wuz before the introduction of the M1T.


    Ima figuring i should gain another 8-10 pounds with the addition of the M1T, do to the fact that my skinny legs have seen hell on this cycle, and im just about sure that a vast majority of my increased weight is in my legs and arms(which just blew the **** up, went from 16's to 17.25, and have yet to measure my legs.

  18. Senior Member
    lyfespan's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  188 lbs.
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Age
    39
    Posts
    1,124
    Answers
    0

    ok so im on day 44 of bold at 1.2g and have added the M1T 6 days ago, and all i can is ****ing wow. Werked back today focusing on lower back.



    deads- 5x15 @ 225 i havent done theses in a while so just hittin low weight for now

    kneeling iso rows- 20 @80, 15 @ 100, 10 @110

    wide grip seated rows- 20 @108, 15 @132, 15 @ 156

    extension- 1 wild set 15 twisting to the left, 10 straight up, 15 to the right( back pumps were so bad lol)

    wide grip pull ups 15,12,10

    close grip laid out pull ups 15, 10 and abs just were killing me so only 2 sets

    also snuck in a few seated calf raises 5x15 @2 plates on hammerstrenght machine





    I will tell ya this much the recovery tyme between sets wuz quick, and each next set felt as light as the first.



    Added 1g of agamatine upon waking today, and a cellucor N-ZERO, with a 1/4 scoop MM prewerkout. Dont know if that agamitine is doing anything but i love that N-ZERO tastes awsum, and killer full pumps, as well as the shuttling properties for your protien synthesis.


    almost frogot i finally stepped on a scale and im up 13lbs

  19. Elite Member
    stxnas's Avatar
    Stats
    5'8"  195 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Age
    33
    Posts
    9,979
    Answers
    1

    How much did you keep after this cycle?
    RcB Since 09-06-2011 20:55 EST, Post 49

  •   

      
     

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-13-2010, 12:41 AM
  2. I force Nutrition bold Cycle
    By mesoman in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-15-2008, 04:18 PM
  3. Trione
    By MystikalSoul in forum Nutraplanet
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 06-02-2007, 12:05 PM
  4. trione
    By thebigt in forum Nutraplanet
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-07-2007, 11:06 PM
  5. Replies: 335
    Last Post: 03-01-2007, 04:22 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Log in

Log in