Questions about previous and future cycles - AnabolicMinds.com

Questions about previous and future cycles

  1. New Member
    Chrisko's Avatar
    Stats
    5'11"  175 lbs.
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    11
    Rep Power
    31

    Reputation

    This is going to be pretty long. I am 5'11 @ 175 not too sure of my body fat percentage. I usually employ anywhere from a four/five day split. My max lifts are bench: 255 squat: 340 deadlift: 405 dumbbell shoulder press: 85's for 3. I have done 2 previous hdrol cycles. The first was a typical beginners cycle at 50 mgs for four weeks with an OTC pct which was the original reversitol, not the bull**** v2 version. My second was 50/50/50/75/75 with the same pct. both cycles had the staples such as multi/fish oil/cycle support/animal flex/protein. I went from 165 to 183 eventually 180 when it was all said and done on my first. Needless to say I was hooked. I never had any blood work done, but felt fine. No shutdown/shrinkage/gyno ect. The sides were mild acne from excess oily skin and back and shin pumps. To combat the pumps I used taurine. My first cycle was in 2010-2011. My second was a year later in 2012. Towards the end of 2013 almost a full year after my last cycle my left nipple began to become very itchy, however, no noticeable lumps, no lactation, etc. Just itchy and sometimes very sensitive, even still to this day. I did nothing about it because technically I do not have gyno(no lumps). And I did not want to conduct science experiments on myself with all sorts of different chemicals. In 2013 I was injured and was out of the gym for at least three months with osteolysis of the distal clavicle. Translation; degenerating bone probably due to overuse. Still not 100%, but the three plus months out of the gym just crushed me. It is my therapy, I am sure many of you know what I mean. I started taking "joint help" by iforce nutrition. And thought that maybe that May have contributed to my itchy nipples. I have heard many times that joint help has progesterone in it and that may be why it works so well. I can definitely vouch for its effectiveness. Felt that it definitely worked. Does anyone here think or have any experience using iforce joint help and it causing itchy nipples? Does anyone think that my previous cycles may have caused it? I am truly baffled by that because the use of the hormones was such a long time before symptoms developed. I will be going for blood work soon because I really want to figure out what the **** is going on before I run another cycle. I have a cycle lined up that includes hdrol and furuza with a serm, daa, erase, tudca, and all the other goodies. They are All expired though. Even the serm. I guess that is my next question. Are they all still gtg even though they are expired at least two years? I purchased all of them 2 years ago fearing a possible ban and have not used them because I wanted to solve the current situation with the itchy left nipple first.

  2. Banned
    Peppers's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Posts
    1,197
    Rep Power
    0

    Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation

    Privatemdlabs.com

    Just get some bloodwork done. It's cheap and you'll know if anything is out of wack or if it's just in your mind.
  3. New Member
    Chrisko's Avatar
    Stats
    5'11"  175 lbs.
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    11
    Rep Power
    31

    Reputation

    I will be getting blood work within the next two weeks. Do you or anyone else for that matter have any suggestions or answers to any of my questions? Does anyone have any similar personal experiences?
    •   
       

  4. New Member
    Chrisko's Avatar
    Stats
    5'11"  175 lbs.
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    11
    Rep Power
    31

    Reputation

    Anyone? Does anyone have any info on the expired goodies?
  5. Senior Member
    harbonah's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  230 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Age
    37
    Posts
    1,751
    Rep Power
    283417

    Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation

    You are probably good with all the expired items I might question the SERM but its probably just falling out of suspension just shake it well before you start a cycle and see how long it holds.
    ForeRunner Labs
    The Future of Human Performance
    http://anabolicminds.com/forum/pics/229429-my-fat-mess.html
  6. Senior Member
    Tagger's Avatar
    Stats
    5'8"  180 lbs.
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Age
    24
    Posts
    2,001
    Rep Power
    535833

    Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation

    Didn't read.. too much info not broken up.

    I hope other people helped out
  7. New Member
    Chrisko's Avatar
    Stats
    5'11"  175 lbs.
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    11
    Rep Power
    31

    Reputation

    Had anyone had nipple problems on iforce joint help?
  8. New Member
    Chrisko's Avatar
    Stats
    5'11"  175 lbs.
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    11
    Rep Power
    31

    Reputation

    Has anyone had nipple problems from using iforce joint help?
  9. New Member
    Chrisko's Avatar
    Stats
    5'11"  175 lbs.
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    11
    Rep Power
    31

    Reputation

    So I just received the results from my blood work and it does not appear to be conclusive. My test is 416 and my estradiol is 41. Both are within range. Everything else is in range as well. Does anyone have advice.
  10. Banned
    Peppers's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Posts
    1,197
    Rep Power
    0

    Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation

    Advice on what in particular?

    The I-force thing? No, can't help there.

    You Test is in the low range and estrogen is in the high range. How old are you?
  11. Senior Member
    Tagger's Avatar
    Stats
    5'8"  180 lbs.
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Age
    24
    Posts
    2,001
    Rep Power
    535833

    Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation

    OP my nipps do the same thing sometimes.

    No gyno, nothing like that.

    I have a really big chest as is, it might just be how we are.
    Tagger's THE1 by Olympus Labs Log - http://anabolicminds.com/forum/steroids/254327-taggers-the1-log.html#post4598010
  12. New Member
    Turbo6GN's Avatar
    Stats
    5'8"  185 lbs.
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    81
    Rep Power
    6019

    Reputation

    It's worth pointing out that if you focus on your nipple being itchy you can be assured every little sensation will be amplified x 10 in your mind. Kind of a self fulfilling prophecy, I had itchy nips on the brain after my last cycle but everything worked out fine. Just give yourself some time.
  13. Senior Member
    Tagger's Avatar
    Stats
    5'8"  180 lbs.
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Age
    24
    Posts
    2,001
    Rep Power
    535833

    Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by Turbo6GN View Post
    It's worth pointing out that if you focus on your nipple being itchy you can be assured every little sensation will be amplified x 10 in your mind. Kind of a self fulfilling prophecy, I had itchy nips on the brain after my last cycle but everything worked out fine. Just give yourself some time.
    Yup same here.
    Tagger's THE1 by Olympus Labs Log - http://anabolicminds.com/forum/steroids/254327-taggers-the1-log.html#post4598010
  14. New Member
    MuscleJ's Avatar
    Stats
    6'2"   lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    228
    Rep Power
    141

    Reputation

    I think I found your issue...... It's the 202.5lbs dumbbells your using for your 405 dumbbell shoulder presses.
  15. Senior Member
    Tagger's Avatar
    Stats
    5'8"  180 lbs.
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Age
    24
    Posts
    2,001
    Rep Power
    535833

    Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by MuscleJ View Post
    I think I found your issue...... It's the 202.5lbs dumbbells your using for your 405 dumbbell shoulder presses.
    Wait.. Wut? Lol.
    Tagger's THE1 by Olympus Labs Log - http://anabolicminds.com/forum/steroids/254327-taggers-the1-log.html#post4598010
  16. Senior Member
    harbonah's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  230 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Age
    37
    Posts
    1,751
    Rep Power
    283417

    Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by Tagger View Post
    Wait.. Wut? Lol.
    I 2nd this with a dafuq you get 202.5 Dbells from!
    ForeRunner Labs
    The Future of Human Performance
    http://anabolicminds.com/forum/pics/229429-my-fat-mess.html
  17. Professional Member
    reps4jesus's Avatar
    Stats
    6'2"   lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    3,117
    Rep Power
    547210

    Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation

    You didn't use a serm for pct. You were shut down. Eventually your test levels increase. Estrogen does to. Itchy nips.
    Serious Nutrition Solutions Representative
  18. Professional Member
    reps4jesus's Avatar
    Stats
    6'2"   lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    3,117
    Rep Power
    547210

    Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by reps4jesus View Post
    You didn't use a serm for pct. You were shut down. Eventually your test levels increase. Estrogen does to. Itchy nips.
    Idk. Or maybe your crazy
    Serious Nutrition Solutions Representative
  19. Professional Member
    reps4jesus's Avatar
    Stats
    6'2"   lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    3,117
    Rep Power
    547210

    Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by harbonah View Post

    I 2nd this with a dafuq you get 202.5 Dbells from!
    That's his deadlift. Haha he uses a barbell. His shoulder press is 80
    Serious Nutrition Solutions Representative
  20. New Member
    Chrisko's Avatar
    Stats
    5'11"  175 lbs.
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    11
    Rep Power
    31

    Reputation

    My age is 30. My left nipple is the only nipple that is itchy that is why I thought it was definitely not normal. No, I did not use a serm during both times that I used hdrol. However, when I was done with my first cycle I recovered completely okay. I have only noticed problems way after my second cycle.
  21. New Member
    Chrisko's Avatar
    Stats
    5'11"  175 lbs.
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    11
    Rep Power
    31

    Reputation

    Sorry I am late on the replies. I had two funerals to go to.
  22. New Member
    Chrisko's Avatar
    Stats
    5'11"  175 lbs.
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    11
    Rep Power
    31

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by harbonah View Post
    You are probably good with all the expired items I might question the SERM but its probably just falling out of suspension just shake it well before you start a cycle and see how long it holds.
    My nolva is not separated. It has a constant purplish hue to it. If it does fall out of suspension how long is it supposed to hold?
  23. New Member
    Chrisko's Avatar
    Stats
    5'11"  175 lbs.
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    11
    Rep Power
    31

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by Peppers View Post
    Advice on what in particular? The I-force thing? No, can't help there. You Test is in the low range and estrogen is in the high range. How old are you?
    According to the doctor and other publications online my test and estrogen is within the normal range. (Test: 350 - 1000 estradiol: less than 53Is it in optimal range? Obviously not, but from the blood work I do not know what the cause is.
  •   

      
     

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Questions about trenazone and or epi cycle
    By Sswilmeth in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: 04-13-2014, 12:58 AM
  2. Question about Epi and Cycle Assist!
    By TonyGT in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-15-2012, 11:06 PM
  3. Question about Meds and next Cycle
    By SrT4u2Nv in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 01-31-2007, 05:35 AM
  4. Question about 2nd and 3rd cycle...
    By Urko in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-29-2006, 06:16 AM
  5. got questions about stack and cycle
    By puck up in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-28-2003, 09:21 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Log in
Log in