Blood test high estradiol?

  1. Registered User
    ccllud's Avatar
    Stats
    6'3"  210 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    31
    Answers
    0

    Blood test high estradiol?


    Just got my blood test results back. For background, I just turned 22 and am 6'3 220lb. Soon to start a test e and anadrol kickstart cycle.
    The estradiol looks at the top of its range, is that ok?
    First number is what mine was, second numbers are the range

    WBC 6.3 3.4-10.8 x10E3/uL DA
    RBC 5.61 4.14-5.80 x10E6/uL DA
    Hemoglobin 16.2 12.6-17.7 g/dL DA
    Hematocrit 47.8 37.5-51.0 % DA
    MCV 85 79-97 fL DA
    MCH 28.9 26.6-33.0 pg DA
    MCHC 33.9 31.5-35.7 g/dL DA
    RDW 12.8 12.3-15.4 % DA
    Platelets 296 155-379 x10E3/uL DA
    Neutrophils 45 40-74 % DA
    Lymphs 42 14-46 % DA
    Monocytes 11 4-12 % DA
    Eos 1 0-5 % DA
    Basos 1 0-3 % DA
    Neutrophils (Absolute) 2.9 1.4-7.0 x10E3/uL DA
    Lymphs (Absolute) 2.6 0.7-3.1 x10E3/uL DA
    Monocytes(Absolute) 0.7 0.1-0.9 x10E3/uL DA
    Eos (Absolute) 0.1 0.0-0.4 x10E3/uL DA
    Baso (Absolute) 0.0 0.0-0.2 x10E3/uL DA
    Immature Granulocytes 0 0-2 % DA
    Immature Grans (Abs) 0.0 0.0-0.1 x10E3/uL DA
    Comp. Metabolic Panel (14)
    Glucose, Serum 85 65-99 mg/dL DA
    BUN 11 6-20 mg/dL DA
    Creatinine, Serum 0.83 0.76-1.27 mg/dL DA
    eGFR If NonAfricn Am 126 >59 mL/min/1.73 DA
    eGFR If Africn Am 145 >59 mL/min/1.73 DA
    BUN/Creatinine Ratio 13 8-19 DA
    Sodium, Serum 135 134-144 mmol/L DA
    Potassium, Serum 4.2 3.5-5.2 mmol/L DA
    Chloride, Serum 98 97-108 mmol/L DA
    Carbon Dioxide, Total 21 19-28 mmol/L DA
    Calcium, Serum 9.6 8.7-10.2 mg/dL DA
    Protein, Total, Serum 7.2 6.0-8.5 g/dL DA
    Albumin, Serum 4.4 3.5-5.5 g/dL DA
    Globulin, Total 2.8 1.5-4.5 g/dL DA
    A/G Ratio 1.6 1.1-2.5 DA
    Bilirubin, Total 1.2 0.0-1.2 mg/dL DA
    Alkaline Phosphatase, S 89 39-117 IU/L DA
    AST (SGOT) 28 0-40 IU/L DA
    ALT (SGPT) 41 0-44 IU/L DA
    Testosterone, Serum
    Testosterone, Serum 735 348-1197 ng/dL DA
    Luteinizing Hormone(LH), S
    LH 6.7 1.7-8.6 mIU/mL DA
    FSH, Serum
    FSH 3.0 1.5-12.4 mIU/mL DA
    Estradiol
    Estradiol 42.4 7.6-42.6 pg/mL DA
    Roche ECLIA methodology

  2. Registered User
    Godstrength's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  200 lbs.
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    764
    Answers
    1


    Are you planning on running an AI alongside your cycle? Also is this your first cycle, I'm asking bc 22 is young to start juicing
  3. Registered User
    ccllud's Avatar
    Stats
    6'3"  210 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    31
    Answers
    0


    im going to be running .25 EOD of adex during my cycle. And yes it will be my first
    •   
       

  4. Registered User
    Godstrength's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  200 lbs.
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    764
    Answers
    1


    Yeah I would be careful w that, if your gyno prone or get bad e2 sides def want to keep it under control. This is where being leaner when starting a cycle helps. Higher body fat = more sides on cycle. Run the Arimadex at .5 eod from the get go. After a couple weeks you could drop it to .25 eod. Just my opinion.


    I do have a question though.... Have you gained 10 lbs in the last 2 weeks? Bc your stats say 210, then another thread a couple days later 215, now 220. Which is it?
  5. Registered User
    ccllud's Avatar
    Stats
    6'3"  210 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    31
    Answers
    0


    I weighed myself two weeks ago, and posted before that thinking I was 210. Just weighed myself at 220, I just estimated low in the past threads. Ill be more careful from now on on being consistant.

    And im doing 12 weeks of test E at 250mg twice a week, and anadrol at 50mg daily for first four weeks. Should I do the .5 eod for maybe the first 6 weeks then drop down to .25mg eod if sides are fine?
  6. Registered User
    Godstrength's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  200 lbs.
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    764
    Answers
    1


    I was thinking more like 2. If you notice achy joints (dry), loss of libido or lethargy it means it's working too good and you should back it down some. Not knowing how your body reacts to any of these compounds your going to have to learn with time and experience. That's why I always say first cycle test only, you know if you have a problem what is causing it.
  7. Registered User
    ccllud's Avatar
    Stats
    6'3"  210 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    31
    Answers
    0


    Ill do the .5 EOD for the first two weeks then! Thanks!
  •   

      
     

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Help with blood test (high estradiol, normal test)
    By diablosho in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 09-28-2010, 07:50 AM
  2. AST(liver) high on blood test
    By George l in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 05-16-2009, 03:44 PM
  3. Test Results - High Estradiol
    By docall18 in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 07-16-2008, 05:41 PM
  4. Super high DHEA - blood test results
    By HighDHEA in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 11-20-2007, 02:47 PM
  5. got a blood test done, i have high cholesterol?
    By sushibug in forum Weight Loss
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 12-19-2003, 11:35 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Log in

Log in