blood work results

  1. blood work results


    I did a 6 weeks test e cycle but stopped cuz I suspected the gear was fake or under dosed,here are my results,what do you guys think

    Name:  ForumRunner_20130915_094334.png
Views: 123
Size:  33.1 KB


  2. I didn't realize the pics didn't come up.

    Testosterone,serum 404
    Luteinizing,hormone(lh) 5.4
    FHS,serum 4.4
    Estradiol 24.3

    I'm concern in this:
    Creatinine,serum 0,74 which there's a note next to it that says low
    BUN/creatinine ratio 27 and the mote says it's high
    What do you guys think of my results?
    •   
       


  3. Anyone?

  4. Quote Originally Posted by doodz View Post
    I didn't realize the pics didn't come up.

    Testosterone,serum 404
    Luteinizing,hormone(lh) 5.4
    FHS,serum 4.4
    Estradiol 24.3

    I'm concern in this:
    Creatinine,serum 0,74 which there's a note next to it that says low
    BUN/creatinine ratio 27 and the mote says it's high
    What do you guys think of my results?
    BUN top of range is 24, so 27 is just over range....not so sure I'd stress that one. Your test and estradiol would be considered "average" or around normal, LH is about mid-range and FSH is a little low. I don't think there is anything to be worried about other than most guys would want more than a 400 TT #, but if you feel good and don't have any sex drive or lethargy issues, then there are no real red flags on what you noted was high or your test/estrogen/LH #'s. I'd love to have mid 20 estradiol #'s

  5. So I'm assuming that the test e I had was BUNK,oh well I guess I can start a new cycle.
    I was thinking to change my diet a little bit,reduce protein(from 7.5 oz to 5 oz per meal)and add more carbs,what do you think??

  6. Quote Originally Posted by doodz View Post
    So I'm assuming that the test e I had was BUNK,oh well I guess I can start a new cycle.
    I was thinking to change my diet a little bit,reduce protein(from 7.5 oz to 5 oz per meal)and add more carbs,what do you think??
    That depends how long after you stopped injecting that you had the labs done. If it was a week or two (or less) then yeah probably bunk. I would never decrease protein personally, but if you are looking to add weight/size (bulk, lean bulk or even recomp to a lesser extent), then increase carbs while maintaining protein intake. Protein is necessary to build muscle, carbs are not....they are just fuel.

  7. Yeah but honestly I dont want to increase my creatinine levels,and I'm sure high protein is causing it

  8. Quote Originally Posted by doodz View Post
    Yeah but honestly I dont want to increase my creatinine levels,and I'm sure high protein is causing it
    You could lower your protein intake for a while, while not on cycle, then increase it again when you jump back on. I would not advise low protein intake on cycle, that would be counterproductive...you may as well not cycle and just take a short break. How much protein were you taking in anyways? ultra high like 2X BW? If so, then you could decrease to 1X BW or so and be fine...not sure what XX oz of protein per meal (with no mention of how many meals) equates to....you need to be more specific.

  9. My BUN/Creatinine ratio is usually high btw....it was 22 last time.

  10. I'm eating around 210 grams of protein a day,5 meals...I weigh 155 lbs,I'm not gonna cycle anytime soon,I have to talk to another source and see if he can get me some test or maybe start a pro hormone cycle,I was thinking to try promagnom

  11. Quote Originally Posted by doodz View Post
    I'm eating around 210 grams of protein a day,5 meals...I weigh 155 lbs,I'm not gonna cycle anytime soon,I have to talk to another source and see if he can get me some test or maybe start a pro hormone cycle,I was thinking to try promagnom
    Ok that works out perfect, just lower your protein in the interim since you aren't going to be cycling any time soon. I also take in about 200 grams or so....I try to get more towards 240 but it doesn't always work out that way. Lowest I go is bodyweight in protein, ~185 usually. Maybe that is why our ratio's are high....I see the ratio being high as an indicator that I am taking in enough protein...I look at it as glass half full lol I was actually going to suggest a PH/DS if you are having issues with acquiring legit AAS....at least you know its real, and you don't waste a month or two of your time.

  12. What pro hormone do you suggest?
    Ps:I have never try phs before...

  13. Quote Originally Posted by doodz View Post
    What pro hormone do you suggest?
    Ps:I have never try phs before...
    Helladrol with stano is adding some mass to my figure right now. Its pretty awesome.

  14. I'm partial to epi or mecha.

  15. I have to do some research on epi,did you get any sides on epi?did you gain good amount of muscle?

  16. I get good results with epi, usually for recomp purposes. Watch out for issues if you are susceptible to MPB, and also joints might get creaky.
  

  
 

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Blood Work Results. (Liver)
    By wildman536 in forum General Chat
    Replies: 34
    Last Post: 03-30-2006, 07:55 PM
  2. Blood Work Results: Question Bros
    By CEDeoudes59 in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-24-2004, 04:19 AM
  3. Blood work results
    By Bennett in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 07-08-2004, 12:56 PM
  4. Blood Work Results
    By jms31 in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 04-26-2004, 04:37 PM
  5. Blood Work Results
    By David Dunn in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 04-06-2004, 05:50 PM
Log in
Log in