Low Test, Low LH, Low FSH, Low Estradiol. HELP!

Page 1 of 3 123 Last
  1. New Member
    Drbrology3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    64
    Rep Power
    66
    Level
    7
    Lv. Percent
    25.48%

    Low Test, Low LH, Low FSH, Low Estradiol. HELP!


    Ran a compound about 6 months ago. PCT with just nolva for 4 weeks. Still felt terrible, so ran another 4 weeks of clomid solo for 4 weeks. Just got my blood tests done, and low on everything. Wondering what I should do at this point. Sex drive is shot, depressed, no motivation, feel down all the time, strength and muscle size has significantly gone down, fat gain, might be paranoid but still feels like there is testicular atrophy.. I am not sure what my next step at this point is. Please help with any advice.

  2. New Member
    Drbrology3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    64
    Rep Power
    66
    Level
    7
    Lv. Percent
    25.48%

    Testosterone is 443 range 348-1197
    LH is 2.6 range is 1.7-8.6
    FSH is 2.2 range is 1.5-12.4
    Estradiol is 6.2 range is 7.6-42.6
  3. New Member
    xams2387's Avatar
    Stats
    6'2"  208 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    468
    Rep Power
    284
    Level
    17
    Lv. Percent
    34.77%

    Quote Originally Posted by Drbrology3 View Post
    Testosterone is 443 range 348-1197
    LH is 2.6 range is 1.7-8.6
    FSH is 2.2 range is 1.5-12.4
    Estradiol is 6.2 range is 7.6-42.6
    Your e2 is low are you taking any anti E's? How long have you been off all stimulants? Test isn't bad. I used clomid and got it up to 800 then a month later is was 350. Now it's around 600-700. I think you gotta let yourself reset at some point. I think ZMA helps a lot and a good multi. I like opti men. Other than that idk man I'm still recovering myself.
    •   
       

  4. New Member
    Drbrology3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    64
    Rep Power
    66
    Level
    7
    Lv. Percent
    25.48%

    Quote Originally Posted by xams2387 View Post
    Your e2 is low are you taking any anti E's? How long have you been off all stimulants? Test isn't bad. I used clomid and got it up to 800 then a month later is was 350. Now it's around 600-700. I think you gotta let yourself reset at some point. I think ZMA helps a lot and a good multi. I like opti men. Other than that idk man I'm still recovering myself.
    I took erase in my pct, but thats it.. I dont know why its so low. And test isnt awful, but obviously pretty low. I have tried letting myself reset, so just picked up some ZMA, and DAA. Like you, I just want to feel normal again. I ran that solo clomid cycle, but I have read that as soon as you get off of it, your test levels will drop back off.
  5. New Member
    xams2387's Avatar
    Stats
    6'2"  208 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    468
    Rep Power
    284
    Level
    17
    Lv. Percent
    34.77%

    Quote Originally Posted by Drbrology3 View Post

    I took erase in my pct, but thats it.. I dont know why its so low. And test isnt awful, but obviously pretty low. I have tried letting myself reset, so just picked up some ZMA, and DAA. Like you, I just want to feel normal again. I ran that solo clomid cycle, but I have read that as soon as you get off of it, your test levels will drop back off.
    Yeah same with the clomid. Mine eventually came back up on its own. Took a few months. That's weird about the low E2. You're not taking anything else though?
  6. New Member
    xams2387's Avatar
    Stats
    6'2"  208 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    468
    Rep Power
    284
    Level
    17
    Lv. Percent
    34.77%

    I would still say abstain from all stims for 2-3 weeks and see if you notice anything in that department.
  7. New Member
    Drbrology3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    64
    Rep Power
    66
    Level
    7
    Lv. Percent
    25.48%

    Quote Originally Posted by xams2387 View Post
    Yeah same with the clomid. Mine eventually came back up on its own. Took a few months. That's weird about the low E2. You're not taking anything else though?
    nope. I went off of everything for a month+ to see if anything would help.

    currently taking:
    - Orange triad (multi)
    - ZMA
    - DAA
    - Dopamine
    - Maca
    - Horny goat weed

    I am off stims and all SERMS
  8. New Member
    xams2387's Avatar
    Stats
    6'2"  208 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    468
    Rep Power
    284
    Level
    17
    Lv. Percent
    34.77%

    Dopamine as in L-Dopa?
  9. New Member
    Drbrology3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    64
    Rep Power
    66
    Level
    7
    Lv. Percent
    25.48%

    Quote Originally Posted by xams2387 View Post
    Dopamine as in L-Dopa?
    Yes.
  10. New Member
    xams2387's Avatar
    Stats
    6'2"  208 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    468
    Rep Power
    284
    Level
    17
    Lv. Percent
    34.77%

    Quote Originally Posted by Drbrology3 View Post

    Yes.
    Hmm idk man hopefully some more knowledgable guys will chime in. I don't exactly feel comfortable telling you what to do when i haven't figured myself out yet, plus I really don't know what to do. Get your head up though. Food works more than supplements so make sure you eat eggs every morning. It has helped me this far. Try a half dose of zma in the morning with your nighttime dose.
  11. New Member
    Drbrology3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    64
    Rep Power
    66
    Level
    7
    Lv. Percent
    25.48%

    I also want to mention i have low Neutrophils and High lymphs
  12. New Member
    xams2387's Avatar
    Stats
    6'2"  208 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    468
    Rep Power
    284
    Level
    17
    Lv. Percent
    34.77%

    Quote Originally Posted by Drbrology3 View Post
    I also want to mention i have low Neutrophils and High lymphs
    I had this as well. Lets keep your posts in this forum so people don't get confused. I haven't been to a doctor but it could be Lyme disease or other autoimmune diseases. Check out your WBC count and monocytes. Look up some more possibilities online. I found more but can't remember them.
  13. New Member
    xams2387's Avatar
    Stats
    6'2"  208 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    468
    Rep Power
    284
    Level
    17
    Lv. Percent
    34.77%

    Have you seen a doc about any of this?
  14. New Member
    Drbrology3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    64
    Rep Power
    66
    Level
    7
    Lv. Percent
    25.48%

    Quote Originally Posted by xams2387 View Post
    Have you seen a doc about any of this?

    No. I am going in for another round of blood tests in 2 weeks, and if my results are still chit, I will go see the doctor.
  15. New Member
    SPS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    409
    Rep Power
    33609
    Level
    18
    Lv. Percent
    81.49%

    Not trying to be negative but although your numbers are low, since they in range don't be surprised if he doesn't recommend much. That is at least my experience and what I have seen reported on boards as well.
  16. New Member
    Drbrology3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    64
    Rep Power
    66
    Level
    7
    Lv. Percent
    25.48%

    Quote Originally Posted by SPS View Post
    Not trying to be negative but although your numbers are low, since they in range don't be surprised if he doesn't recommend much. That is at least my experience and what I have seen reported on boards as well.

    just being a 22 y/o male, with a low libido... and test levels of a 60 y/o something needs to be done.
  17. Advanced Member
    Lhns2's Avatar
    Stats
    5'8"  190 lbs.
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    691
    Rep Power
    56695
    Level
    23
    Lv. Percent
    50.77%

    Zinc, magnesium, boron citrate(or a mixture), and vitamin d. Always helps while in and after pct for me.
    BLACK LION RESEARCH
    Supplements for bodybuilders
    Http://www.blacklionresearch.com
  18. New Member
    Drbrology3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    64
    Rep Power
    66
    Level
    7
    Lv. Percent
    25.48%

    Quote Originally Posted by Lhns2 View Post
    Zinc, magnesium, boron citrate(or a mixture), and vitamin d. Always helps while in and after pct for me.
    started getting morning wood after ZMA, and DAA. Gf said my loads are thick, and almost like I have been "backed up" so hopefully thats a good sign. Still have very high anxiety, low sex drive, trouble sleeping. Retesting in 2-3 weeks and see where I am standing.
  19. New Member
    doggy_dog's Avatar
    Stats
    6'2"  213 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    243
    Rep Power
    49231
    Level
    16
    Lv. Percent
    56.13%

    ^ Sounds encouraging.

    Out of curiosity, what compound did you run?
  20. New Member
    Drbrology3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    64
    Rep Power
    66
    Level
    7
    Lv. Percent
    25.48%

    Quote Originally Posted by doggy_dog View Post
    ^ Sounds encouraging.

    Out of curiosity, what compound did you run?
    One day at a time. I ran Phantom Ph0rce. So basically superdrol

    Blew me up, but lost all gains throughout this pct.
  21. New Member
    Drbrology3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    64
    Rep Power
    66
    Level
    7
    Lv. Percent
    25.48%

    high anxiety. depression. no libido. fat gain. muscle loss all the symptoms I have been experiencing.


    Any advice on what I should do?
  22. New Member
    gymrat727's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    98
    Rep Power
    17545
    Level
    11
    Lv. Percent
    5.72%

    What's your latest blood work? Post it up if not go get it done and let us know to help you based on your previous bloods I would say your estradiol is low and you should look into an ai maybe even OTC your lh isn't zero so there is a chance bro zma and all the other stuff is a band aid you need to fully address it... Also FYI no doctor will prescribe trt to a 22 year old bro, you will have huge problems in late 30
  23. New Member
    Drbrology3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    64
    Rep Power
    66
    Level
    7
    Lv. Percent
    25.48%

    Quote Originally Posted by gymrat727 View Post
    What's your latest blood work? Post it up if not go get it done and let us know to help you based on your previous bloods I would say your estradiol is low and you should look into an ai maybe even OTC your lh isn't zero so there is a chance bro zma and all the other stuff is a band aid you need to fully address it
    this is from 2 weeks ago:

    Testosterone is 443 range 348-1197
    LH is 2.6 range is 1.7-8.6
    FSH is 2.2 range is 1.5-12.4
    Estradiol is 6.2 range is 7.6-42.6

    why would I look into an AI if I have such low estradiol? Should I drop the zma and DAA?
  24. New Member
    gymrat727's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    98
    Rep Power
    17545
    Level
    11
    Lv. Percent
    5.72%

    I'm sorry I miss read some one else post where they said to look into an ai, you can keep taking the daa but you could also shock your body and throw clomid, daa, and another test booster in the mix I like test infusion or the forged methyl eea (I'm not a rep just stating what I know is available and what works for me) run for 4 weeks take 2 weeks off then get bloods done again... Clomid should be run 25/25/25/25
  25. New Member
    gymrat727's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    98
    Rep Power
    17545
    Level
    11
    Lv. Percent
    5.72%

    Also something that really effects level is your body fat percentage what is yours?
  26. New Member
    Drbrology3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    64
    Rep Power
    66
    Level
    7
    Lv. Percent
    25.48%

    Quote Originally Posted by gymrat727 View Post
    I'm sorry I miss read some one else post where they said to look into an ai, you can keep taking the daa but you could also shock your body and throw clomid, daa, and another test booster in the mix I like test infusion or the forged methyl eea (I'm not a rep just stating what I know is available and what works for me) run for 4 weeks take 2 weeks off then get bloods done again... Clomid should be run 25/25/25/25
    I ran clomid for 4 weeks, and saw/felt nothing, but the sides, and a dead dick. I think it might be time to go see the doc.

    I feel like I need to do a restart, because i didnt run any hcg.. I feel like doing a restart would help bring up all levels, because as you can see on my recent bloods, everything is low including the lh and fsh levels.
  27. New Member
    Drbrology3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    64
    Rep Power
    66
    Level
    7
    Lv. Percent
    25.48%

    Quote Originally Posted by gymrat727 View Post
    Also something that really effects level is your body fat percentage what is yours?

    I was 231 coming off my cycle at 15% - 20%

    now i am 202 at around 15% Im guessing
  28. New Member
    gymrat727's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    98
    Rep Power
    17545
    Level
    11
    Lv. Percent
    5.72%

    Your lh and fsh is in range tho bud it's low but in range you ran clomid solo? Could be the problem bro...
  29. New Member
    Drbrology3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    64
    Rep Power
    66
    Level
    7
    Lv. Percent
    25.48%

    Quote Originally Posted by gymrat727 View Post
    Your lh and fsh is in range tho bud it's low but in range you ran clomid solo? Could be the problem bro...
    i know i dont want to jump right into trt, but my levels are so low for being 22 years old.

    I did run a solo clomid cycle. about 5 weeks after my original pct. I lost my libido during my pct, and thought the clomid would help bring it back, since you can increase test production on clomid.
  30. Advanced Member
    Lhns2's Avatar
    Stats
    5'8"  190 lbs.
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    691
    Rep Power
    56695
    Level
    23
    Lv. Percent
    50.77%

    Tried a good ai? Talk to the matrix on the forum he can help you out.
    BLACK LION RESEARCH
    Supplements for bodybuilders
    Http://www.blacklionresearch.com
  31. New Member
    Drbrology3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    64
    Rep Power
    66
    Level
    7
    Lv. Percent
    25.48%

    Quote Originally Posted by Lhns2 View Post
    Tried a good ai? Talk to the matrix on the forum he can help you out.
    no. didnt even use an ai in my pct besides pes erase. Why would I take an ai if my estridrol is in the low range?
  32. Advanced Member
    Lhns2's Avatar
    Stats
    5'8"  190 lbs.
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    691
    Rep Power
    56695
    Level
    23
    Lv. Percent
    50.77%

    Yup forgot about that haha. Did u get shbg levels tested?
    BLACK LION RESEARCH
    Supplements for bodybuilders
    Http://www.blacklionresearch.com
  33. New Member
    Drbrology3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    64
    Rep Power
    66
    Level
    7
    Lv. Percent
    25.48%

    Quote Originally Posted by Lhns2 View Post
    Yup forgot about that haha. Did u get shbg levels tested?
    unaware on what that is.
  34. New Member
    Drbrology3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    64
    Rep Power
    66
    Level
    7
    Lv. Percent
    25.48%

    going to see my doc today. Going to tell him the entire truth. See what we can do. Like I said, I think it might be smart to blast hcg because my LH is so low, and i feel like I still have testicular atrophy.
  35. New Member
    xams2387's Avatar
    Stats
    6'2"  208 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    468
    Rep Power
    284
    Level
    17
    Lv. Percent
    34.77%

    Quote Originally Posted by Drbrology3 View Post

    unaware on what that is.
    Shbg is related to free testosterone. If you have high shbg then you have a lower free test and via versa.
  36. New Member
    Drbrology3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    64
    Rep Power
    66
    Level
    7
    Lv. Percent
    25.48%

    welp I got put on depression medication, and anxiety medication. doc said my levels were fine, and im suffering from depression, thats why I feel so off.
  37. Advanced Member
    Bamski's Avatar
    Stats
    6'4"  222 lbs.
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    884
    Rep Power
    513837
    Level
    36
    Lv. Percent
    6.82%
    Achievements Activity Pro

    Just because your levels are on the "low" side of the range doesn't mean you have low T... Everyone's biochemistry is different. You're in range except for estradiol, which is why you have a dead dick. For men, estrogen is what dictates the libido..
  38. New Member
    Drbrology3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    64
    Rep Power
    66
    Level
    7
    Lv. Percent
    25.48%

    Quote Originally Posted by Bamski View Post
    Just because your levels are on the "low" side of the range doesn't mean you have low T... Everyone's biochemistry is different. You're in range except for estradiol, which is why you have a dead dick. For men, estrogen is what dictates the libido..
    so how do I get it up? just eat a bunch of soy?
  39. Advanced Member
    Bamski's Avatar
    Stats
    6'4"  222 lbs.
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    884
    Rep Power
    513837
    Level
    36
    Lv. Percent
    6.82%
    Achievements Activity Pro

    First of all did you get pre bloods to compare to? What compound did you run?
  40. New Member
    Drbrology3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    64
    Rep Power
    66
    Level
    7
    Lv. Percent
    25.48%

    Quote Originally Posted by Bamski View Post
    First of all did you get pre bloods to compare to? What compound did you run?

    no i did not. And I ran a superdrol clone.
  

  
 

Similar Forum Threads

  1. High SHBG, Low Test, and High EOS-Matrix & Others Pls Help
    By bestill in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 01-10-2013, 11:15 PM
  2. 31 y/o normal LH and FSH, Low Test
    By JackDaniels in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 08-20-2012, 04:16 AM
  3. Help with low test, or I think its low, not sure.
    By dondon in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: 07-15-2012, 03:26 PM
  4. Replies: 11
    Last Post: 07-04-2011, 02:47 PM
  5. Normal test but low LH and FSH.
    By anabolicscuba in forum Post Cycle Therapy
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-12-2011, 10:51 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Log in
Log in