Low Test, Low LH, Low FSH, Low Estradiol. HELP!

Page 2 of 5 First 1234 ... Last

  1. Quote Originally Posted by gymrat727 View Post
    I'm sorry I miss read some one else post where they said to look into an ai, you can keep taking the daa but you could also shock your body and throw clomid, daa, and another test booster in the mix I like test infusion or the forged methyl eea (I'm not a rep just stating what I know is available and what works for me) run for 4 weeks take 2 weeks off then get bloods done again... Clomid should be run 25/25/25/25
    I ran clomid for 4 weeks, and saw/felt nothing, but the sides, and a dead dick. I think it might be time to go see the doc.

    I feel like I need to do a restart, because i didnt run any hcg.. I feel like doing a restart would help bring up all levels, because as you can see on my recent bloods, everything is low including the lh and fsh levels.


  2. Quote Originally Posted by gymrat727 View Post
    Also something that really effects level is your body fat percentage what is yours?

    I was 231 coming off my cycle at 15% - 20%

    now i am 202 at around 15% Im guessing
    •   
       


  3. Your lh and fsh is in range tho bud it's low but in range you ran clomid solo? Could be the problem bro...

  4. Quote Originally Posted by gymrat727 View Post
    Your lh and fsh is in range tho bud it's low but in range you ran clomid solo? Could be the problem bro...
    i know i dont want to jump right into trt, but my levels are so low for being 22 years old.

    I did run a solo clomid cycle. about 5 weeks after my original pct. I lost my libido during my pct, and thought the clomid would help bring it back, since you can increase test production on clomid.

  5. Tried a good ai? Talk to the matrix on the forum he can help you out.
    BLACK LION RESEARCH
    Supplements for bodybuilders
    Http://www.blacklionresearch.com
    •   
       


  6. Quote Originally Posted by Lhns2 View Post
    Tried a good ai? Talk to the matrix on the forum he can help you out.
    no. didnt even use an ai in my pct besides pes erase. Why would I take an ai if my estridrol is in the low range?

  7. Yup forgot about that haha. Did u get shbg levels tested?
    BLACK LION RESEARCH
    Supplements for bodybuilders
    Http://www.blacklionresearch.com

  8. Quote Originally Posted by Lhns2 View Post
    Yup forgot about that haha. Did u get shbg levels tested?
    unaware on what that is.

  9. going to see my doc today. Going to tell him the entire truth. See what we can do. Like I said, I think it might be smart to blast hcg because my LH is so low, and i feel like I still have testicular atrophy.

  10. Quote Originally Posted by Drbrology3 View Post

    unaware on what that is.
    Shbg is related to free testosterone. If you have high shbg then you have a lower free test and via versa.

  11. welp I got put on depression medication, and anxiety medication. doc said my levels were fine, and im suffering from depression, thats why I feel so off.

  12. Just because your levels are on the "low" side of the range doesn't mean you have low T... Everyone's biochemistry is different. You're in range except for estradiol, which is why you have a dead dick. For men, estrogen is what dictates the libido..

  13. Quote Originally Posted by Bamski View Post
    Just because your levels are on the "low" side of the range doesn't mean you have low T... Everyone's biochemistry is different. You're in range except for estradiol, which is why you have a dead dick. For men, estrogen is what dictates the libido..
    so how do I get it up? just eat a bunch of soy?

  14. First of all did you get pre bloods to compare to? What compound did you run?

  15. Quote Originally Posted by Bamski View Post
    First of all did you get pre bloods to compare to? What compound did you run?

    no i did not. And I ran a superdrol clone.

  16. Quote Originally Posted by Drbrology3 View Post

    no i did not. And I ran a superdrol clone.
    Dude idk how much stock there is in this theory but I've heard alot of people not recovering from superdrol like ever. It's what I ran and 15 months later I have no sex drive. All my bloods are good. My FSH is only 2.0 which makes me wonder if that has any relation to ball size (mine arent what they use to be) or sex drive (not good). But idk if superdrol takes way longer like Tren or not. Does anybody know why Superdrol converts to? Does what it converts to take a long time to recover from?

  17. Quote Originally Posted by Drbrology3 View Post

    no i did not. And I ran a superdrol clone.
    I figured as much. Superdrol is an insane compound.


    Quote Originally Posted by xams2387 View Post

    Dude idk how much stock there is in this theory but I've heard alot of people not recovering from superdrol like ever. It's what I ran and 15 months later I have no sex drive. All my bloods are good. My FSH is only 2.0 which makes me wonder if that has any relation to ball size (mine arent what they use to be) or sex drive (not good). But idk if superdrol takes way longer like Tren or not. Does anybody know why Superdrol converts to? Does what it converts to take a long time to recover from?
    Superdrol is a derivative of Drostanolon (also known as masteron) which is the 2-methylated form of DHT, so it has typically been used for reducing body-fat and water retention, while increasing muscle hardness and density. There should be no estrogen conversion with this compound, because it's 5a-reduced and A-ring alkylated on top of that.

  18. Quote Originally Posted by xams2387 View Post
    Dude idk how much stock there is in this theory but I've heard alot of people not recovering from superdrol like ever. It's what I ran and 15 months later I have no sex drive. All my bloods are good. My FSH is only 2.0 which makes me wonder if that has any relation to ball size (mine arent what they use to be) or sex drive (not good). But idk if superdrol takes way longer like Tren or not. Does anybody know why Superdrol converts to? Does what it converts to take a long time to recover from?

    dont be telling me this man, its only going to fuk with my head more. I just got put on antidepressants and antianxiety medication. This fuking sucks. I am thinking about running a cycle of test e in a couple weeks.

  19. Quote Originally Posted by Drbrology3 View Post

    dont be telling me this man, its only going to fuk with my head more. I just got put on antidepressants and antianxiety medication. This fuking sucks. I am thinking about running a cycle of test e in a couple weeks.
    My bad man. I've actually been feeling a bit better. Not crazy amounts but steps. Are you masterbating often? Or taking alot of stimulants?

  20. Quote Originally Posted by xams2387 View Post
    My bad man. I've actually been feeling a bit better. Not crazy amounts but steps. Are you masterbating often? Or taking alot of stimulants?
    no i dont masterbate. Have sex with my gf a couple times a week, but just not into it. I am not taking a lot of stimulants however drinking a lot of caffeine. I hate this feeling. Im really having a hard time dealing with this chit.

  21. How do I increase my estrogen? Eat soy?

  22. Quote Originally Posted by Drbrology3 View Post
    Testosterone is 443 range 348-1197
    LH is 2.6 range is 1.7-8.6
    FSH is 2.2 range is 1.5-12.4
    Estradiol is 6.2 range is 7.6-42.6
    Honestly, you need to have this information interpreted by your primary care provider or a relevant specialist.

    Other things one must consider are (a) age, (b) time of blood draw, (c) prolactin.
    - 443 isn't low by the reference range to begin with.
    - "Normal" is also age dependent.
    - If you had the draw done in the PM instead of the AM then it's likely your value would have been closer to 650 anyway.
    - Prolactin should also be included in this panel because high levels are a possible cause of reduced sex hormone levels.
    - Lastly, much of the treatment is based on the clinical symptoms. If you've got medically documented hypogonadism AND have bothersome symptoms, then someone should treat it. If you've got medically documented hypogonadism and DO NOT have bothersome symptoms, you really don't "need" help, or treatment.

    If you need a second opinion, do it in a medical clinic. Not only can your fellow AM'ers not do anything for you, but their advice is often based on material that they've read and don't even understand -- even if they think they do.
    "I'm not fat, I'm big boned!"

  23. Quote Originally Posted by Drbrology3 View Post
    How do I increase my estrogen? Eat soy?
    You can actually buy estradiol if you feel to.

  24. Quote Originally Posted by tinytony View Post
    You can actually buy estradiol if you feel to.
    how long does it take your body to return to homeostasis?

  25. Quote Originally Posted by Drbrology3 View Post

    how long does it take your body to return to homeostasis?
    Technically you should be there in 3-4 months depending on the cycle. Some people read totally normal a month after PCT
  •   

      
     

Similar Forum Threads

  1. High SHBG, Low Test, and High EOS-Matrix & Others Pls Help
    By bestill in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 01-10-2013, 11:15 PM
  2. 31 y/o normal LH and FSH, Low Test
    By JackDaniels in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 08-20-2012, 04:16 AM
  3. Help with low test, or I think its low, not sure.
    By dondon in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: 07-15-2012, 03:26 PM
  4. Replies: 11
    Last Post: 07-04-2011, 02:47 PM
  5. Normal test but low LH and FSH.
    By anabolicscuba in forum Post Cycle Therapy
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-12-2011, 10:51 PM
Log in
Log in