Help with blood work after PCT

  1. Registered User
    VICREP's Avatar
    Stats
    5'9"  160 lbs.
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    4
    Answers
    0

    Help with blood work after PCT


    I ran a 5 week cycle of epistane. Had a terrible on cycle support and PCT

    Anyway since I have finished my PCT, I have felt lethargic, moody and my Libido is dead.

    Anyway here are my blood results today

    LH 14.4 (1.5-9.3) iu/L
    FSH 11.2 (1.4-18.0) iu/L
    Oestradiol 193 (<146) pmol/L
    testosterone 29.1 (8.0-26.0) nmol/L (before cycle it was naturally 40.9)
    Cortisol 1059 (119-618) nmol/L

    So from what I can see my cortisol and estrogen are way to high. I wouldn't mind my test up a little either.

    Could this be casuing my lack of Libido?

  2. Registered User
    Rhadam's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  196 lbs.
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    2,586
    Answers
    1


    Yes. Just chill out, let things normalize. If you really want you could take something like a pharma or OTC AI to help normalize.
    ~ Serious Nutrition Solutions ~
    Revolutionizing Nutrition, AND your body!
    Rhadam [@] seriousnutritionsolutions.com

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Help with Blood work
    By Chapat in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 10-10-2012, 06:53 AM
  2. Replies: 196
    Last Post: 08-06-2008, 01:31 PM
  3. Help With Blood Work -- High E2 & DHT
    By jinxie in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-18-2008, 06:18 PM
  4. PLZZZ help with a Phera-Plex PCT....
    By TrojanFan15 in forum Post Cycle Therapy
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 12-21-2006, 07:44 AM
  5. need some help with blood work
    By yari777 in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-19-2006, 04:02 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Log in

Log in