Can someone explain this? Erase related - AnabolicMinds.com

Can someone explain this? Erase related

  1. Senior Member
    lexmuscle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    1,044
    Rep Power
    147886

    Reputation Reputation Reputation

    Can someone explain this? Erase related


    A member in a different section posted this

    I need some help with Estrogen management. I am on .40 testosterone cypionate every four days. Back in November I had blood work done:

    Total Testosterone 954 Reference Range 250-1100
    Free Testosterone 254 Reference Range 35.0-155.0
    Total Serum Estrogen 242 Reference range 130 or less
    Estradiol 61 reference Range 39 or less

    I then started taking Erase Pro every day. I just got blood test results back from last week.

    Total Testosterone 534 Reference Range 250-1100
    Free Testosterone 130 Reference Range 35.0-155.0
    Total Serum Estrogen 168 Reference range 130 or less
    Estradiol 27 reference Range 39 or less

    My total testosterone and free testosterone both went down, as well as Total Serum Estrogen, and Estradiol. The total serum estrogen is still not in range. And my total testosterone was almost cut in half. Do I need more testosterone? Every three days, maybe? Do I need Arimidex instead of Erase pro? Erase Pro every other day? My doctor is on vacation, just want to get others opinion before I talk to him.

    What would cause this? It makes me wanna stop taking Erase during my blast.

  2. Professional Member
    iparatroop's Avatar
    Stats
    5'9"  177 lbs.
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    4,501
    Rep Power
    6785860

    Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation

    I'd guess he got blood drawn on a different day and different time of day each time, in regard to his last injection.
  3. Senior Member
    lexmuscle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    1,044
    Rep Power
    147886

    Reputation Reputation Reputation

    So you don't think the Erase
    Is lowering test levels as well as e2?
    •   
       

  4. Professional Member
    iparatroop's Avatar
    Stats
    5'9"  177 lbs.
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    4,501
    Rep Power
    6785860

    Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation

    With the limited information that the user provided, I'd say no on Erase lowering test. TC's T2 is roughly the same as TE and that's arguably between 3-7 days. That being said, they're both long esters and possess a cumulative effect.
    E2 was definitely affected by Erase, but if blood was drawn on inject day, prior to pinning, that gave the user time for TC's half life to to be considered.
    .4cc of cyp at 250mg/ml is 100mg E4d, which is somewhere close to TRT dosages. TRT is intended to only bring the user BACK TO NORMAL LEVELS. His test levels are IN THE NORMAL RANGE. Based on the information he provided, I'd say that both substances are acting accordingly.

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Can someone explain this to me (about test)
    By orangutan in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-14-2009, 12:30 PM
  2. Can someone explain this to me...
    By MentalTwitch in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 03-21-2008, 03:02 AM
  3. ok, can someone explain this diet bull plob
    By gabriel in forum Weight Loss
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 11-15-2004, 01:21 PM
  4. Chemistry Guru's can someone explain this...
    By unfknblvbl89 in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-30-2004, 08:09 PM
  5. Can someone explain this structure
    By Old Guy in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-01-2003, 05:40 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Log in