Just Got My Estrogen Levels Report...Can This Be Right?

  1. Senior Member
    JoeBrooklyn's Avatar
    Stats
    5'8"  189 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    1,185
    Rep Power
    344827
    Level
    36
    Lv. Percent
    60.45%
    Achievements Activity ProPosting Pro

    Just Got My Estrogen Levels Report...Can This Be Right?


    I finally got my estrogen levels report. It said they are 2959 pg/ml. Can that be right? The report says normal but the ranges it shows it clearly out of range as it says men should be <200 pg/ml. I e-mialed mu doctor and asked him to explain and confirm that it is correct. Anyone heard of this?

  2. Senior Member
    JoeBrooklyn's Avatar
    Stats
    5'8"  189 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    1,185
    Rep Power
    344827
    Level
    36
    Lv. Percent
    60.45%
    Achievements Activity ProPosting Pro

    Ok, the doctor just got back to me, he said the report of 2959 is correct. WTF?? I have been off cycle when I took that test for 8 weeks and off PCT for 4 weeks. What do I do?
  3. Professional Member
    kisaj's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  210 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Age
    40
    Posts
    4,607
    Rep Power
    1334592
    Level
    63
    Lv. Percent
    92.92%
    Achievements Activity ProActivity AuthorityPosting Pro

    Jesus. First thing I would do is find a new doctor that showed some concern and had a plan of attack.
    •   
       

  4. Senior Member
    JoeBrooklyn's Avatar
    Stats
    5'8"  189 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    1,185
    Rep Power
    344827
    Level
    36
    Lv. Percent
    60.45%
    Achievements Activity ProPosting Pro

    Quote Originally Posted by kisaj View Post
    Jesus. First thing I would do is find a new doctor that showed some concern and had a plan of attack.
    He wants to see me Friday; but I am going away Friday. I have read that I will need Aremidex.
  5. New Member
    alpinecoach's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  211 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    230
    Rep Power
    1009
    Level
    13
    Lv. Percent
    58.79%

    Joe,

    Something is not right here, I would immediately get in for an additional test. At this level, you should be experiencing some pretty significant sides like growing tits if you are truly at 3,000. I agree with Kisaj, this should have been alarm for your Dr, and this should not wait until Friday. You need to take immediate action on this.
    "Pain is weakness leaving the body"
  6. Senior Member
    JoeBrooklyn's Avatar
    Stats
    5'8"  189 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    1,185
    Rep Power
    344827
    Level
    36
    Lv. Percent
    60.45%
    Achievements Activity ProPosting Pro

    Quote Originally Posted by alpinecoach View Post
    Joe,

    Something is not right here, I would immediately get in for an additional test. At this level, you should be experiencing some pretty significant sides like growing tits if you are truly at 3,000. I agree with Kisaj, this should have been alarm for your Dr, and this should not wait until Friday. You need to take immediate action on this.
    Aside from some very slit growth behind my right nipple that I've had for 3 years as a result of using Prohormones I dont have any other side affects. But I will find a new doctor.
  7. New Member
    kdeome's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  150 lbs.
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Age
    26
    Posts
    104
    Rep Power
    13566
    Level
    10
    Lv. Percent
    84.31%

    In for answers... good luck brotha!
    You are your own maker. Train dirty.
  8. New Member
    rayjay's Avatar
    Stats
    5'8"  191 lbs.
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    350
    Rep Power
    1388
    Level
    15
    Lv. Percent
    67.93%

    Quote Originally Posted by kdeome
    In for answers... good luck brotha!
    Me too
  9. New Member
    MIGUEL1J's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  234 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    399
    Rep Power
    289410
    Level
    27
    Lv. Percent
    50.59%

    Wow that's high was it quest labs. One time my estrogen was a 83 I was so fuc*ing misarable and bloated, mood swings like crazy endo gave me letro crushed that baby boy. Retake that test lol get rid of the doc
  10. Senior Member
    jaydollars's Avatar
    Stats
    5'6"  180 lbs.
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    1,436
    Rep Power
    27390
    Level
    29
    Lv. Percent
    4.75%
    Achievements Posting Pro

    I would bet the results are incorrect, he new bloods
  11. New Member
    kdeome's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  150 lbs.
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Age
    26
    Posts
    104
    Rep Power
    13566
    Level
    10
    Lv. Percent
    84.31%

    Instead of 2959 could it be 295.9? Seems more realistic? Just a thought that crossed my mind.
    You are your own maker. Train dirty.
  12. Senior Member
    jaydollars's Avatar
    Stats
    5'6"  180 lbs.
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    1,436
    Rep Power
    27390
    Level
    29
    Lv. Percent
    4.75%
    Achievements Posting Pro

    I think the results are just completely incorrect, get retested
  13. New Member
    dell1972's Avatar
    Stats
    5'9"  180 lbs.
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    7
    Rep Power
    27
    Level
    2
    Lv. Percent
    52.5%

    Hello, I received my results by from LabCorp this morning. My Testosterone Serum result was 347 from the range 348-1197, and my Estradiol result was 41.6 from the range 7.6-42.6. Are there any Testosterone boosters that can help me. Thanks!
  14. New Member
    MIGUEL1J's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  234 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    399
    Rep Power
    289410
    Level
    27
    Lv. Percent
    50.59%

    Quote Originally Posted by dell1972
    Hello, I received my results by from LabCorp this morning. My Testosterone Serum result was 347 from the range 348-1197, and my Estradiol result was 41.6 from the range 7.6-42.6. Are there any Testosterone boosters that can help me. Thanks!
    I mean no disrespect, You have to start your own thread brother this is joe brooklyn thread
  15. New Member
    MIGUEL1J's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  234 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    399
    Rep Power
    289410
    Level
    27
    Lv. Percent
    50.59%

    Quote Originally Posted by dell1972
    Hello, I received my results by from LabCorp this morning. My Testosterone Serum result was 347 from the range 348-1197, and my Estradiol result was 41.6 from the range 7.6-42.6. Are there any Testosterone boosters that can help me. Thanks!
    I think you should start your own thread.
  

  
 

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Just got my epistane, should I do it this way?
    By saafanco in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-19-2009, 06:33 PM
  2. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-20-2005, 10:45 AM
  3. Well I Just Got My Hands On Some Igf-1
    By Blindfaith in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 02-28-2003, 10:20 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Log in
Log in