Testosterone Help Plz??

  1. New Member
    AmazingAJ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    264
    Rep Power
    298
    Level
    14
    Lv. Percent
    56.82%

    Testosterone Help Plz??


    Ok so im 23 and even with proper diet and exercise ive always had a lot of belly fat,like pregnant status,also man boobs,and a while back i noticed that my nipple would leak if squeezed,also i have been on adhd and anti depresanats since i was 7. Anyway i went to a doctor and got tested.

    TESTOSTERONE,TOTAL-383.......ng/dl.......standard range >220-
    ESTROGEN-70.....pg/ml.........Standard Range <=130-
    Prolactin-6....ng/ml....Range 2-18

    All i know is that i feel the levels for test is low,not sure about the other results. Anyway lately my energy has been down a bit as well.Also Loads arent that big. But ANYWAy my doc said that"thats normal range" so hes pretty much done with me regardless of my issues. I found an office but they want 300 bucks for an initial appt. WTF!!!

    Anyway i have been doing DAA and Erase,but i feel i need something stronger. I would love to get TRT but idk how. ANY advice at all guys?

  2. New Member
    anabolicdudee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    69
    Rep Power
    300
    Level
    8
    Lv. Percent
    9.28%

    DAA is good and Erase too,but if you look for a bigger boost in testosterone you can use a SERM,serms will combat the estrogen and will give boosts to your natural testosterone levels but these are drugs and have some side effects so I don't think they can be used for a long periods of time,And they are usually used after steroid cycles to recover your natural test and block estrogen from the cycle and you also mentioned you have some bodyfat on you,just up the cardio and have a strict diet and you will see results but you can do some clenbuterol "a drug to aid in fatloss and other things" and is used by bodybuilders/athletes but it also has some side effects too : /,If I were you I'd stay away from the drugs and have a solid diet+exercise plan and be consistent with em and use supplements no problem but if you choose to turn to the"darkside"you need to be ready for it as these chemicals can have side effects on your system!
  3. New Member
    AmazingAJ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    264
    Rep Power
    298
    Level
    14
    Lv. Percent
    56.82%

    Any advice?
    •   
       

  4. New Member
    BlackGT99's Avatar
    Stats
    5'7"  180 lbs.
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    462
    Rep Power
    42579
    Level
    18
    Lv. Percent
    51.92%

    You don't want to be on TRT already. As "fun" as it may sound. Injects for the rest of your life... Idk man. You should probably rethink your diet and exercise program
  5. New Member
    AmazingAJ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    264
    Rep Power
    298
    Level
    14
    Lv. Percent
    56.82%

    i have thought about that.but like i said,milky tits,pregnant belly,lower energy,it sucks,if i do decide to go with TRT how would i go about it?
  6. New Member
    cashinova87's Avatar
    Stats
    5'8"  195 lbs.
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    159
    Rep Power
    1044
    Level
    11
    Lv. Percent
    13.09%

    You prob just eat like crap and don't exercise enough
    If u had a "proper diet and exercise" you would have no prob losing belly fat.
    Start jogging... Do a mile everyday preferably at night... Have something very light to eat like milk and protein powder and a few almonds then go to sleep. Do this for a week I guarantee you'll wake up every morning and feel lighter and tighter.
  7. New Member
    AmazingAJ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    264
    Rep Power
    298
    Level
    14
    Lv. Percent
    56.82%

    I eat great. 1700 cals. 40 fat 150 carbs. Breakfast is oats and egg whites. Dinner is brown rice and chicken breasts. I do cardio 3x a week. 3.5 miles everyotherday. And weight training 3 x a week. Also mma when i can. Its not just belly fat. Reduced energy. Leaky nipples. Ect
  8. Elite Member
    howwedo107's Avatar
    Stats
    5'8"  200 lbs.
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    5,313
    Rep Power
    1977800
    Level
    66
    Lv. Percent
    5.91%
    Achievements Activity ProActivity AuthorityPosting ProPosting Authority

    Quote Originally Posted by AmazingAJ
    I eat great. 1700 cals. 40 fat 150 carbs. Breakfast is oats and egg whites. Dinner is brown rice and chicken breasts. I do cardio 3x a week. 3.5 miles everyotherday. And weight training 3 x a week. Also mma when i can. Its not just belly fat. Reduced energy. Leaky nipples. Ect
    What cycles have you done?
    Email me for free prodigy samples
    Ricky@pni-online.com
    www.pni-online.com
  9. New Member
    AmazingAJ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    264
    Rep Power
    298
    Level
    14
    Lv. Percent
    56.82%

    Never done a cycle. I have been on ritalin and luvox since childhood. I think that may have messed me up. Im running DAA and Erase now. Ive heard about pro hormones. But im not sure if id want to do that for test? Im trying to get doc to get me TRT. but its a no go so far. If that doesnt work whats the next best thing?
  10. New Member
    AmazingAJ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    264
    Rep Power
    298
    Level
    14
    Lv. Percent
    56.82%

    I found a few places online that sell Test Cyp. Wont i need an AI witn it? If my doc wont give it me ill just order some :/
  11. New Member
    BlackGT99's Avatar
    Stats
    5'7"  180 lbs.
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    462
    Rep Power
    42579
    Level
    18
    Lv. Percent
    51.92%

    Quote Originally Posted by AmazingAJ
    I found a few places online that sell Test Cyp. Wont i need an AI witn it? If my doc wont give it me ill just order some :/
    Yes you will need an AI to combat bloat/other estrogen related sides. But I'd first see what an Endo says rather than just trying to diagnose yourself...
  12. New Member
    AmazingAJ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    264
    Rep Power
    298
    Level
    14
    Lv. Percent
    56.82%

    thanks for response,one of the effects im trying to GET RID OF is bloat lol i need to find an endo
  13. Advanced Member
    Gym4Life's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    847
    Rep Power
    2722
    Level
    23
    Lv. Percent
    67.32%

    Quote Originally Posted by AmazingAJ
    Ok so im 23 and even with proper diet and exercise ive always had a lot of belly fat,like pregnant status,also man boobs,and a while back i noticed that my nipple would leak if squeezed,also i have been on adhd and anti depresanats since i was 7. Anyway i went to a doctor and got tested.

    TESTOSTERONE,TOTAL-383.......ng/dl.......standard range >220-
    ESTROGEN-70.....pg/ml.........Standard Range <=130-
    Prolactin-6....ng/ml....Range 2-18

    All i know is that i feel the levels for test is low,not sure about the other results. Anyway lately my energy has been down a bit as well.Also Loads arent that big. But ANYWAy my doc said that"thats normal range" so hes pretty much done with me regardless of my issues. I found an office but they want 300 bucks for an initial appt. WTF!!!

    Anyway i have been doing DAA and Erase,but i feel i need something stronger. I would love to get TRT but idk how. ANY advice at all guys?
    See how daa and erase pro works for you maybe you could try daa intimidate and anabeta elite afterwards ...

    Then maybe look at 8 weeks of andromass and androhard for another cycle ...

    Then to cut in future maybe androhard and the new Androlean for 8 weeks I'm sure your see nk belly with good workouts after that ...

    Failing that epistane or hdrol might be a sound cycle sounds like you have a recomp in mind look up the products I mentioned and go from their but yes increase cardio for fat burning.
  14. New Member
    AmazingAJ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    264
    Rep Power
    298
    Level
    14
    Lv. Percent
    56.82%

    Thanks. Im on daa and erase now. So far it seems to b helping a little bit. Wat else could i add to that
  15. Jethro Bodine's Avatar
    Stats
    6'4"  220 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    82
    Rep Power
    0
    Level
    9
    Lv. Percent
    88.2%

    idk about ur specific case but i took camprell and buspar together one time and it gave me the worst gyno ever. some thing about blocking the reuptake of dopamine. google luvox and gynecomastia.
  16. New Member
    AmazingAJ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    264
    Rep Power
    298
    Level
    14
    Lv. Percent
    56.82%

    Milky nips. Almost like man boobs. Nipples hurt at times
  17. New Member
    Ranger87's Avatar
    Stats
    6'1"  202 lbs.
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Age
    27
    Posts
    1
    Rep Power
    32
    Level
    1
    Lv. Percent
    41%

    Quote Originally Posted by AmazingAJ View Post
    I eat great. 1700 cals. 40 fat 150 carbs. Breakfast is oats and egg whites. Dinner is brown rice and chicken breasts. I do cardio 3x a week. 3.5 miles everyotherday. And weight training 3 x a week. Also mma when i can. Its not just belly fat. Reduced energy. Leaky nipples. Ect
    I'm no expert but I wouldn't say that for how much you are doing activity wise that your diet is anywhere close to great 1700 cals is almost nothing and you train 6x a week how much protein are you taking in? do you cycle carbs? have you tried carb back loading? I would say 300 dollars to go to a specialist that may be able to fix your lactating issues may be worth every penny
  18. New Member
    AmazingAJ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    264
    Rep Power
    298
    Level
    14
    Lv. Percent
    56.82%

    I get 200g of protein. Sun night is my cheat night. Its just a pain becuz i have Kaiser but they dont really help. Seriosuly.
  19. Banned
    Husker89's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    1,122
    Rep Power
    0
    Level
    26
    Lv. Percent
    60.88%
    Achievements Posting Pro

    if u have leaky nipples you HAVE PROLACTIN GYNO, ur E2 could still be high but you need cabergoline or mirapex, tell your doc that you have restless leg syndrome and he will give you mirapex that will save u. I just did it with my doc **** works great and is 99.9% pure
    Quote Originally Posted by AmazingAJ View Post
    I get 200g of protein. Sun night is my cheat night. Its just a pain becuz i have Kaiser but they dont really help. Seriosuly.
  20. New Member
    AmazingAJ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    264
    Rep Power
    298
    Level
    14
    Lv. Percent
    56.82%

    what does miraprex do? my prolactin is 6? lol sometimes i actually cant stop moving legs
  21. New Member
    AmazingAJ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    264
    Rep Power
    298
    Level
    14
    Lv. Percent
    56.82%

    After bench today shoulders felt funny. Been feeling great tho. Any update on DAA and erase bloods?
  22. Advanced Member
    T50's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    869
    Rep Power
    6740
    Level
    23
    Lv. Percent
    27.05%

    Start using magnesium oil and eat cleaner and try to lose some weight.
    Cutting all summer, cycle in September
  23. New Member
    Noumenon's Avatar
    Stats
    5'4"  163 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Posts
    36
    Rep Power
    75
    Level
    6
    Lv. Percent
    8.78%

    Tongkat ali. Boosts test better than daa but its more expensive. Buy longjack extracts standarzed betweem 1:50 to 1:200. 1:100 is prob the way to go.
  24. New Member
    mik14's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    260
    Rep Power
    1715
    Level
    14
    Lv. Percent
    10.48%

    .........ok!
  

  
 

Similar Forum Threads

  1. something needed to compliment zoloft help plz :)
    By mypecsrbigger in forum OTC Drug
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-08-2005, 01:48 PM
  2. SUPERDROL CYCLE HELP PLZ!!
    By BIGBO10 in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 06-02-2005, 12:38 AM
  3. Cycle help plz
    By Grifter in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 04-16-2005, 08:28 PM
  4. MY routine (help plz)
    By size72 in forum Exercise Science
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 12-16-2004, 10:15 AM
  5. Need some QUICK HELP PLZ! Sore/Lumpy Nipples
    By Prime Rib in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 10-23-2004, 12:34 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Log in
Log in