Prolactin Sides with Low Prolactin Levels?!? - AnabolicMinds.com

Prolactin Sides with Low Prolactin Levels?!?

  1. New Member
    Jarred28's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  201 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    62
    Answers
    0
    Rep Power
    113

    Prolactin Sides with Low Prolactin Levels?!?


    I have done 2 cycles on m-drol and a short cycle of test in the past (stopped because of estrogen related sides). I did the test cycle around 8 or 9 months ago and that is what triggered my slightly puffy nips and prolactin. Post cycle and everything was correct. My most recent cycle was epistane. I got my hormones and everything else tested a little over a month after post cycle for a epistane cycle. Post cycle consisted of torimifene, t3 test booster/ai, l-dopa, p5p)

    Blood work was taken around 2pm (could be the cause of the lower test levels). I am 21 years old by the way.
    Test - 559 (400-1000)
    Free Test - 132 (47-244)
    Estrogen - 30.6 (somethin like 20-70)
    Prolactin - 7.43 (2.5-17)

    Even though my results showed lower levels of normal range, i can still squeeze my nipples and a clear fluid comes out?? Ive taken liquid caber (didnt work) for over a month and have ran (vitex,p5p, 1-carboxy) in the past when problems first occured and am running it now. I dont get why im still having these problems?!!? All the levels were in normal range. Can someone please help me?

  2. Advanced Member
    sethroberts's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Age
    41
    Posts
    863
    Answers
    0
    Rep Power
    604

    Quote Originally Posted by Jarred28 View Post
    I have done 2 cycles on m-drol and a short cycle of test in the past (stopped because of estrogen related sides). I did the test cycle around 8 or 9 months ago and that is what triggered my slightly puffy nips and prolactin. Post cycle and everything was correct. My most recent cycle was epistane. I got my hormones and everything else tested a little over a month after post cycle for a epistane cycle. Post cycle consisted of torimifene, t3 test booster/ai, l-dopa, p5p)

    Blood work was taken around 2pm (could be the cause of the lower test levels). I am 21 years old by the way.
    Test - 559 (400-1000)
    Free Test - 132 (47-244)
    Estrogen - 30.6 (somethin like 20-70)
    Prolactin - 7.43 (2.5-17)

    Even though my results showed lower levels of normal range, i can still squeeze my nipples and a clear fluid comes out?? Ive taken liquid caber (didnt work) for over a month and have ran (vitex,p5p, 1-carboxy) in the past when problems first occured and am running it now. I dont get why im still having these problems?!!? All the levels were in normal range. Can someone please help me?

    PLEASE. Everyone stop squeezing your nipples. That is not lactation and your blood work demonstrates it!

  3. New Member
    HardTrainer's Avatar
    Stats
    5'11"  212 lbs.
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    181
    Answers
    0
    Rep Power
    168

    Quote Originally Posted by sethroberts View Post
    PLEASE. Everyone stop squeezing your nipples.
    lol

    Now what am I supposed to do when I get lonely?

    •   
       

  4. New Member
    Jarred28's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  201 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    62
    Answers
    0
    Rep Power
    113

    Quote Originally Posted by sethroberts View Post
    PLEASE. Everyone stop squeezing your nipples. That is not lactation and your blood work demonstrates it!
    Well then could you please tell me what is it?? Thanks man

  5. New Member
    Jarred28's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  201 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    62
    Answers
    0
    Rep Power
    113

    Quote Originally Posted by HardTrainer View Post
    lol

    Now what am I supposed to do when I get lonely?
    hahahahahahah

  6. Advanced Member
    sethroberts's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Age
    41
    Posts
    863
    Answers
    0
    Rep Power
    604

    Quote Originally Posted by Jarred28 View Post
    Well then could you please tell me what is it?? Thanks man
    Probably just nothing. If you look into the thread on progesterone and prolactin there is an abstract for an article on squeezing nipples causing a pseudolactation. do you even have gyno?

  7. New Member
    ThyBroker's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  200 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    18
    Answers
    0
    Rep Power
    29

    Your prolactin level is still a little high and could be lower - I'd try to bring it down with caber and see if that doesn't improve the situation. I'd also try bringing E2 down as well aromasin (not too much). Take those two towards the lowest end of normal.

  •   

      
     

Similar Forum Threads

  1. What is normal testosterone and prolactin levels?
    By westell1 in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 01-06-2010, 12:19 PM
  2. Preventing Prolactin sides from HGH use
    By XxAnabolicBxX in forum IGF-1/GH
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-06-2009, 02:46 AM
  3. High Prolactin Levels
    By Gettinstrong in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-19-2008, 01:39 AM
  4. What is considered high levels of prolactin?
    By galloglass in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 07-31-2007, 08:16 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Log in
Log in