Test Results Range
E1 2.9 3-12 Low
E2 4.0 0 7.0
E3 1.2 1-16
TOTAL
ESTROG 8.1 4 22
TESTORONE 74 45-85
DIHYDROTES 11 0 -13
Androstanediol 156 48-578
Androstenedione61 0-50 high
DHEA 3478 5-1476 high
5-AT 525 42-710
AN 3722 798-4705
OHAN 1304 461-1692
ET 5987 689-3252 high
OHET 1954 134-1186 high

PD 674 32-501 High
5-PT 501 28-1062
E 343 92-366
THE 6553 1365 -5788 High
THB 304 32-238 high
5A-THB 712 135-588 high
THA 270 52-277
CORTISOL (F) 295 35-168 high
THF 2584 942-2800 High
5A-THF 1457 796-2496

Since the dr was a complete moron.My freind got the urine tests and then dr does not follow up and they ask me to intepret them.
The guy had high cortisol levels, no progesterone, and pregenolone and cortisosone metabolites elevated . I said no wonder you joints are hurting LOL. But on his blood test his am cortisol levels was 11.0. Kind of made me think that possible the cortisol is not binding to the receptors and getting kicked out for some reason. his previous blood test had him at e2 of 60 and tt of 305 so I suggested .25 every 3 days adex and then retest in one month and these where his results via urine
Dhea was high normal also on blood test which seems to point me in direction of possbile insulin resistance, off course as usuall the dr did not run apporopriate test and forgot SHBG GO FIGURE !! I suggested that he stay on .25 armidex every 3 days and get blood retested in another 2 weeks so that there would be no other variables to deals with. Does his dr have to call to get the rest of the results the 16 and 4 hydrozy results. Why are they not included in the finally report?