REALLY STRANGE blood work- help

Page 1 of 2 12 Last
  1. REALLY STRANGE blood work- help


    Name:  image-846739354.jpg
Views: 413
Size:  616.9 KB


  2. My glucose is usually 60-80... This was fasted and hardly eat sugar... NO HFCS.

    My prolactin is normally 8

    My test hasn't been 1000 I don't think EVER lol.... Free test super high....

    My total test was 200 this time last year........

    All I am taking is test powder, c20, prime, and versa... No aas or ph to speak of.

    Estradiol highest I've ever seen it....

    Dhea sulfate???

    High calcium- parathyroid issues?

    High liver enzymes.... Wtf?
    •   
       


  3. I thought you were doing an anavar cycle. Plus I thought you were on TRT. I don't know it seems like you are a bit obsessed lately running around worried about every little thing and trying every single thing, like a supplement, or TRT, or worried about your training. In my opinion, you need to leave well enough alone. Relax and enjoy your life. Get your head right.

    Not trying to sound like a dick, just telling you what I see from your recent post history. I would consult a psychologist first. Once again, not trying to be a dick, just trying to help out.

  4. Quote Originally Posted by T-Bone View Post
    I thought you were doing an anavar cycle. Plus I thought you were on TRT. I don't know it seems like you are a bit obsessed lately running around worried about every little thing and trying every single thing, like a supplement, or TRT, or worried about your training. In my opinion, you need to leave well enough alone. Relax and enjoy your life. Get your head right.

    Not trying to sound like a dick, just telling you what I see from your recent post history.
    No, I was waiting for these labs to see if I wanted to run anything other than natty stuff... I agree definitely stuck in my head with it, but those aren't exactly numbers one can ignore...

  5. Are you getting this blood work through your regular doctor?. If there is a problem I would discuss it with your regular PCP.
    •   
       


  6. Like I say, you can't just self medicate and self treat. Gotta see a doctor about this.

  7. Quote Originally Posted by T-Bone View Post
    Like I say, you can't just self medicate and self treat. Gotta see a doctor about this.
    My urologist, yes I'm only going to get treated w rx and medical supervision. If my levels were normal and in check i was CONSIDERING and researching a cycle. But that is most definitely OUT now

  8. Get another lab done. I'd want to see more than one lab with calcium in normal levels and this is one test that seems to get screwed up. Then compare your other numbers on the second lab.

    Also, you seem so paranoid and have so much anxiety based on your past posts, that I would never even consider a cycle. You don't seem mentally ready.

  9. Quote Originally Posted by kisaj View Post
    Get another lab done. I'd want to see more than one lab with calcium in normal levels and this is one test that seems to get screwed up. Then compare your other numbers on the second lab.

    Also, you seem so paranoid and have so much anxiety based on your past posts, that I would never even consider a cycle. You don't seem mentally ready.
    I'm not mentally ready I'm not gonna do it I promise.

    My lab from July everything was fine. Literally everything. Test, estradiol, free test, prolactin, all 100% normal in range. No liver or glucose issues either.

  10. Yeah, but this one is off, so I would do another. When I see anomalies, I test again to make sure it is accurate. Usually it is not, but I still want to know.

  11. Quote Originally Posted by kisaj View Post
    Yeah, but this one is off, so I would do another. When I see anomalies, I test again to make sure it is accurate. Usually it is not, but I still want to know.
    Ok, sorry, what do u think is off?

    Edit: the calcium? How could that affect prolactin and test, estradiol, dhea s?

  12. Quote Originally Posted by kisaj View Post
    Get another lab done. I'd want to see more than one lab with calcium in normal levels and this is one test that seems to get screwed up. Then compare your other numbers on the second lab.

    Also, you seem so paranoid and have so much anxiety based on your past posts, that I would never even consider a cycle. You don't seem mentally ready.
    Yes and go see a Psychologist too.

  13. I don't know, I've had some anomalous readings (as in 2200 and 2400 total test due to androgel contamination)....but thats a shytload of anomalies on that paper I can't see things changing drastically upon new labs. Something he is taking is jacking up his total test and free test (=good)....but is also spiking up his estradiol and prolactin (=bad) (DAA I assume), and also something is messing with his liver values among a few other things.

  14. Yep he is on DAA, I knew it. I try to tell people about that shyt and how it spikes up your estradiol AND prolactin, they don't want to have it though....too many fcking reps who's company carries DAA on this board. DAA = elevated prolactin and estradiol and test, elevated test = elevated liver values (I get this too at 1000 plus, but not as bad as these labs, I am just above top of range). I think its the DAA and the other supps he is taking, they require an AI-prolactin control-liver aids.

  15. Quote Originally Posted by AnabolicHolic View Post
    Yep he is on DAA, I knew it. I try to tell people about that shyt and how it spikes up your estradiol AND prolactin, they don't want to have it though....too many fcking reps who's company carries DAA on this board. DAA = elevated prolactin and estradiol and test, elevated test = elevated liver values (I get this too at 1000 plus, but not as bad as these labs, I am just above top of range). I think its the DAA and the other supps he is taking, they require an AI-prolactin control-liver aids.
    Yes, on daa... However I took test powder in the past and my physique did not take this kind of hit, it actualy improved nicely.... I do not have labs tho from that time.

  16. Yea I always use something with L dopa precursors in it like igf 2 or inhibit p while using DAA also an anti estrogen like formeron or erase. I read somewhere that versa 1 was spiked with methyl clostebol. I really don't believe that though

  17. Quote Originally Posted by JD261985 View Post
    Yea I always use something with L dopa precursors in it like igf 2 or inhibit p while using DAA also an anti estrogen like formeron or erase. I read somewhere that versa 1 was spiked with methyl clostebol. I really don't believe that though
    Wtf is methyl clostebol?? Again, I used versa a while back and had no negative sides and great recomp.

    Test powder includes prolactin and estrogen supports... I'm not sure what has caused these elevated numbers. The test is great... But e2 and prolactin r no good. Again, my issues are my saggy/puffy pecs. And inability to attain a full erection and maintain the weak one.

  18. If there are two things that I hate equally, it is DAA and HCG.

  19. Quote Originally Posted by JD261985 View Post
    Yea I always use something with L dopa precursors in it like igf 2 or inhibit p while using DAA also an anti estrogen like formeron or erase. I read somewhere that versa 1 was spiked with methyl clostebol. I really don't believe that though
    sometimes it seems like its more trouble than its worth when you have to spend all that money on ancillaries despite the atual DAA being dirt cheap. I bet the prolactin and estrogen control in this DAA product is lacking and that is the reason for the increased prolactin and estrogen #'s. I mean what else could it be?

  20. Quote Originally Posted by kisaj View Post
    If there are two things that I hate equally, it is DAA and HCG.
    You forgot androgel in third place

  21. LOL, no I have no distaste for androgel.

    To your point, though- DAA was terrible for me. It raised e2, lowered total and free test, and gave me really bad headaches.

  22. LMAO at people blaming your blood work anomalies on Test Powder!. Hilarious!.

  23. Quote Originally Posted by kisaj View Post
    LOL, no I have no distaste for androgel.

    To your point, though- DAA was terrible for me. It raised e2, lowered total and free test, and gave me really bad headaches.
    Oh yeah, I forgot....you are one of the few (the proud?) who does not use androgel that doesn't have a hatred for it.

  24. Quote Originally Posted by T-Bone View Post
    LMAO at people blaming your blood work anomalies on Test Powder!. Hilarious!.
    I don't think there are any LOL's about it actually.....unless you can point out something he is taking that is known to raise e2/prolactin AND testosterone (and consequently liver values) all at the same time? He is on nothing but OTC stuff, hell not even on any gray area OTC stuff (like peptides or forma etc.). And he was fine beforehand....so when all other possibilities are eliminated, you are left with the culprit/truth! OK, I'll quote sherlock holmes....(T-Bone, how often have I said) "when you have eliminated the impossible, whatever remains, however improbable, must be the truth?"....OK kinda-sorta works here lol.

  25. I agree. it would be ridiculous to not look at the OTC supplements as skewing labs. I mean, they are sold to alter (improve?) base numbers and while those of us that have been around a long time know that it is miniscule differences at best, it is still a variable. The only way to really see what is going on is to stop them all together and test. I had to go through this before I started TRT so I am familiar with the effect OTCs can have.

  26. Quote Originally Posted by kisaj View Post
    I agree. it would be ridiculous to not look at the OTC supplements as skewing labs. I mean, they are sold to alter (improve?) base numbers and while those of us that have been around a long time know that it is miniscule differences at best, it is still a variable. The only way to really see what is going on is to stop them all together and test. I had to go through this before I started TRT so I am familiar with the effect OTCs can have.
    Well DAA has been proven effective in ramping up total test in many guys to upwards of 1000 Levels from midrange (400-500), and we all know the female hormone spikes that come with that type of jump in range. So DAA is one of those oddball OTC's that is actually super effective in most at raising total test, but comes with numerous negative effects as well.

  27. Thanks for the discussion guys... I only have 5 days left of the tp so I'm gonna finish it out...

    I found an interesting study in 5 HTP that too much can suppress dopamine levels and in turn raise prolactin. Turns out my sleep aid that I have been double dosing contains about 50mg per dose.... So 100mg 5htp for me is FAR too much... Heck 50 can be no good at times (I've known this for a while)..... So I'm thinking the prolactin could have been from that, and a fat burner I was using that has high levels of PEA.....

    So I dropped the fat burner, cut the sleep aid dose in half, and will monitor the situation. In sure my dr will order another set of bloods on Monday once he sees these (he was away Friday)!

  28. Adrenals and possible thyroid are shot to hell. I can not emphasize more. CHECK ADRENALS AND THYROID PROPERLY BEFORE STARTING TRT..As I can see this was probably never evaluated properly. You could also be vitamin D deficient or body may be in a major state of acidosis from high calcium to maintain proper alkalinity. I would suggest PTH serum ASAP
    I am not a medical Dr, please keep in mind that this answer is for information purposes only, and is not intended to diagnose, treat or replace sound medical advice from your physician or health care provider.
  29. Unbreakable
    David Dunn's Avatar

    Dude. Get help with the OCD and body dysmorphia.

    You have very little lean body mass. Eat well, lift well, rest more, enjoy your life.

  30. Quote Originally Posted by David Dunn View Post
    Dude. Get help with the OCD and body dysmorphia.

    You have very little lean body mass. Eat well, lift well, rest more, enjoy your life.
    I hear that.. It's been a life long issue. Doin my best

    Seems like I don't grow no matter what. I actually seem to get leaner and more muscular over the course of a deload or complete off week...
  •   

      
     

Similar Forum Threads

  1. New blood work Help!!!!!!!!!!!!
    By 4evathrowed in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: 05-07-2011, 09:13 AM
  2. New blood work Help!!!!!!!!!!!!
    By 4evathrowed in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 04-18-2011, 08:57 AM
  3. Blood work help, post SD cycle.
    By Trainforpain in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 01-29-2006, 11:35 AM
  4. Need some help with HPTA looks like (blood work)
    By Funny Monkey in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 05-05-2005, 10:56 AM
  5. Can you help me decipher my blood work?
    By pcn in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 09-29-2004, 04:55 PM
Log in
Log in