First level Lab Results:

  1. New Member
    VinceMc's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    5
    Rep Power
    26
    Level
    2
    Lv. Percent
    60.5%

    First level Lab Results:


    Lab Results: Please let me know your opinions

    ESTRADIOL: 43 pg/ml Range: 10-65 HIGH
    SHBG: 39.8 nmol/ml Range: 10-50 HIGH
    DHEA-S: 279.6 UG/DL Range: 106-400
    PROGESTERONE: 0.66 NG/ML Range: .26 - 2.06
    ALUMIN: 5.1 G/DL 4.2 Range: 4.2-5.5
    FREE TESTOSTERONE: 120.72 PG/ML Range: 90 - 244
    TOTAL TESTOSTERONE: 672 NG/DL Range: 300-781
    TSH: 2.91 Uiu/ml Range: .34-5.6
    ESTROGENS: 228 pg/ml Range : 50-200. HIGH

    -glucose & chorestrol came back on the higher end but within range.
    p.s. only thing i am on is clomid a few days before.

  2. New Member
    Mr.TT's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  175 lbs.
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    192
    Rep Power
    311
    Level
    11
    Lv. Percent
    80.02%

    This is your fourth separate thread for the same problem, and I have to bounce around to collect all the Data.

    My question for you, is, How many years/months, on CLOMID?
    How large a dose? and how often?

    I would be interested in your LH?, FSH?, and DHT?

    Have you read the STICKY above?

    How tall are you, and how much do you weigh? You seem to Aromatize a LOT.
  3. Elite Member
    The Matrix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    5,038
    Rep Power
    7704
    Level
    48
    Lv. Percent
    36.46%
    Achievements Activity ProPosting ProPosting Authority

    Thyroid and e2 issues probably methylation imbalances preventing you.not being able to unload estrogen in the first.place.
    Suggest an AI then test in few weeks. Measure your how symptoms are.
    I am not a medical Dr, please keep in mind that this answer is for information purposes only, and is not intended to diagnose, treat or replace sound medical advice from your physician or health care provider.
    •   
       

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Formestane possibly skewing lab results on T levels
    By flarestar in forum Supplements
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 11-15-2012, 06:57 AM
  2. Packers6211 Lab results show low T levels 165
    By packers6211 in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 02-24-2011, 12:49 AM
  3. T1-Pro Lab Results 2
    By supersoldier in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 12-13-2004, 02:16 PM
  4. T1-Pro lab results
    By supersoldier in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-11-2003, 02:58 PM
  5. VPX Sports lab results?
    By NPursuit in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 04-10-2003, 11:53 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Log in