trt bloods uk

  1. New Member
    umpalumpa1981's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    47
    Rep Power
    58
    Level
    6
    Lv. Percent
    90.67%

    trt bloods uk


    hi guys



    got my blood results back 3 weeks 4 days after nebido shot had alot tested etc.... fbc lipids and so on everything seems to be in range and ok

    apart from e2 levels seem very high to be i know nebido peaks around week 3 ish this is what thay came back as



    test levels 35.8 nmol/l range 10 to 30

    serum oestradiol levels 280pmol/l range 0 to 191

    serum prolactin level 228 miu/l range 45 to 363 converted to ng/ml i think is 10.7 is this high?



    so to me me test levels are good

    estrogen level are very high work out 280 pmol/l converted to pg/ml is 76 ish so seems very high to me

    not sure on prolactin are these high?

    anyway what u guys think of these results ?

    i am haven a blood test day before next injection,i have every 7 weeks

    then seeing endo week after do u think i should mention a ai to him about that e levels being so high?



    all info welcome guys



    thanks

  2. New Member
    umpalumpa1981's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    47
    Rep Power
    58
    Level
    6
    Lv. Percent
    90.67%

    Quote Originally Posted by umpalumpa1981 View Post
    hi guys



    got my blood results back 3 weeks 4 days after nebido shot had alot tested etc.... fbc lipids and so on everything seems to be in range and ok

    apart from e2 levels seem very high to be i know nebido peaks around week 3 ish this is what thay came back as



    test levels 35.8 nmol/l range 10 to 30

    serum oestradiol levels 280pmol/l range 0 to 191

    serum prolactin level 228 miu/l range 45 to 363 converted to ng/ml i think is 10.7 is this high?



    so to me me test levels are good

    estrogen level are very high work out 280 pmol/l converted to pg/ml is 76 ish so seems very high to me

    not sure on prolactin are these high?

    anyway what u guys think of these results ?

    i am haven a blood test day before next injection,i have every 7 weeks

    then seeing endo week after do u think i should mention a ai to him about that e levels being so high?



    all info welcome guys



    thanks
    bump!!!
  3. Senior Member
    threeFs's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  215 lbs.
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Age
    36
    Posts
    2,365
    Rep Power
    768552
    Level
    48
    Lv. Percent
    41.12%
    Achievements Activity ProPosting Pro

    How do you feel? E2 varies person to person. Pretend you didn't know your number
    •   
       

  4. New Member
    umpalumpa1981's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    47
    Rep Power
    58
    Level
    6
    Lv. Percent
    90.67%

    Well to be honest ,week 1 and 2 felt good with good sex drive,after that started to loss sex drive and hardons.
    Guessing e2 was creeping up I'm week 5 now and feel that e2 has come down as t levels have dropped
    But sex drive is not great as t levels are dropping off getting next injection in 2 weeks.
    What do u think of my prolactin levels?

    I'm have a other load of blood work done 2 days before injection to see we're I am

    Think it is worth trying to get a ai off endo when see him in 3 weeks, maybe just a low dose to keep e2 in check
    As 76 does seem high should it not be in 20 Ish?
  5. New Member
    umpalumpa1981's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    47
    Rep Power
    58
    Level
    6
    Lv. Percent
    90.67%

    Quote Originally Posted by umpalumpa1981 View Post
    Well to be honest ,week 1 and 2 felt good with good sex drive,after that started to loss sex drive and hardons.
    Guessing e2 was creeping up I'm week 5 now and feel that e2 has come down as t levels have dropped
    But sex drive is not great as t levels are dropping off getting next injection in 2 weeks.
    What do u think of my prolactin levels?

    I'm have a other load of blood work done 2 days before injection to see we're I am

    Think it is worth trying to get a ai off endo when see him in 3 weeks, maybe just a low dose to keep e2 in check
    As 76 does seem high should it not be in 20 Ish?




    Must be someone out there with more info ?
  6. New Member
    umpalumpa1981's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    47
    Rep Power
    58
    Level
    6
    Lv. Percent
    90.67%

    bump bump bump
  7. New Member
    umpalumpa1981's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    47
    Rep Power
    58
    Level
    6
    Lv. Percent
    90.67%

    bump bump bump
  8. New Member
    Mr.TT's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  175 lbs.
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    194
    Rep Power
    313
    Level
    11
    Lv. Percent
    86.84%

    Trying to time an AI (AROMASIN my first choice) to your every 8 week injection schedule, and guessing when your E2 peaks, seems undoable
    without frequent E2 blood tests. But, you already knew that, UMPA.
  9. Elite Member
    The Matrix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    5,039
    Rep Power
    7705
    Level
    48
    Lv. Percent
    36.98%
    Achievements Activity ProPosting ProPosting Authority

    Quote Originally Posted by Mr.TT View Post
    Trying to time an AI (AROMASIN my first choice) to your every 8 week injection schedule, and guessing when your E2 peaks, seems undoable
    without frequent E2 blood tests. But, you already knew that, UMPA.
    better off getting hit.by.lightening as.levels can fluctuate when there is not.such a short half.life. To.many unknown variables involved
    I am not a medical Dr, please keep in mind that this answer is for information purposes only, and is not intended to diagnose, treat or replace sound medical advice from your physician or health care provider.
  

  
 

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Replies: 10
    Last Post: 05-17-2012, 01:51 PM
  2. When should blood levels spike after pining TRT
    By colorado in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 01-15-2009, 10:16 PM
  3. Blood Test Panel for TRT. Please Help!!
    By musclehead65 in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-03-2008, 09:22 PM
  4. TRT: Applying gel twice a day, and when to test blood serum
    By VirginiaMan in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-11-2008, 09:53 PM
  5. Giving Blood While on TRT
    By SoMdHunter in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 06-26-2007, 09:51 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Log in
Log in