Help with blood results needed please ...

  1. New Member
    pug's Avatar
    Stats
    5'9"  82 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    4
    Rep Power
    31
    Level
    2
    Lv. Percent
    34.67%

    Smile Help with blood results needed please ...


    hey, im 29 almost 30 have all the normal signs of low T, i need some help on what the blood test really mean as my doc just says your all good "its all in your head "and doesnt really want to know about it.i did have alot blood work done but ill just put a few up if anything else is needed just ask. results ; total test =15.0 nmol/l SHBG = 25 nmol/l, free test= 349 pmol/l,FSH= 3 U/L , LH= 3 U/L ,TSH= 2.5 mU/L, IGF BP3= 160nmol/l, igf-1= 40 nmol/l . is this low? do i need TRT ? Thanks for your help !!!

  2. Elite Member
    The Matrix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    5,038
    Rep Power
    7704
    Level
    48
    Lv. Percent
    36.49%
    Achievements Activity ProPosting ProPosting Authority

    Quote Originally Posted by pug
    hey, im 29 almost 30 have all the normal signs of low T, i need some help on what the blood test really mean as my doc just says your all good "its all in your head "and doesnt really want to know about it.i did have alot blood work done but ill just put a few up if anything else is needed just ask. results ; total test =15.0 nmol/l SHBG = 25 nmol/l, free test= 349 pmol/l,FSH= 3 U/L , LH= 3 U/L ,TSH= 2.5 mU/L, IGF BP3= 160nmol/l, igf-1= 40 nmol/l . is this low? do i need TRT ? Thanks for your help !!!
    Need to.evaluate factors which may be causing this other wise you.may.be masking something deeper which will.come back to.smack you.in the ass later as it has many cases ideal with from Drs
    I am not a medical Dr, please keep in mind that this answer is for information purposes only, and is not intended to diagnose, treat or replace sound medical advice from your physician or health care provider.

Similar Forum Threads

  1. AM I need help with this summer cycle Please advise!
    By schwellington in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-08-2010, 01:36 PM
  2. NEED HELP WITH MY 2ND CYCLE "PLEASE HELP"
    By RSO in forum Cycle Info
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-22-2009, 06:43 PM
  3. help with new results please
    By Roms in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 09-19-2008, 03:15 PM
  4. Help with Blood Test Results
    By Mort1 in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-27-2007, 03:07 PM
  5. need some help with blood work
    By yari777 in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-19-2006, 06:02 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Log in