Lab Results...please read and help!!! - AnabolicMinds.com

Lab Results...please read and help!!!

  1. Banned
    SHaneA655's Avatar
    Stats
    5'11"  193 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Age
    33
    Posts
    425
    Rep Power
    0

    Reputation

    Lab Results...please read and help!!!


    ok the symptoms i have been having since trenadrol 10 months ago is mainly skin issues which being blood seems right under my skin most of the time. Causing easy flushing alot and feeling hot, etc...also red eyes.

    My testosterone level back in april was
    test 808
    LH 18.8
    Prolactin 6.8
    FSH 10.2
    TSH 1.303
    T4 10
    SHBG 81
    Dumb ass doctor didnt do estrogen nor a few other thigs like cortisol.
    Tested a month ago and the following
    Test 626
    LH 5.8
    FSH 3.1
    SHBG 59
    Esoterix frozen serum?? was 4.6

    Now a few weeks ago I did the folloowing test.
    Cortisol 23 which was high than average. early monring cortisol also
    Estradiol 53 which is kinda high. Also higher than range which is 54

    24 hour volume metanephrine test
    total metanep 457 ranage being 604 high
    Normetaneph 300 which range being high 412
    Metanephrine 157 which range being high 222

    Free t4 is 1.08 and HTSH 2 is 1.050

    Please give me some advice. How is test/estrogen balance? Coritsol is kinda high? Could this cause any of my symptoms mentione.d Like i said, when i workout espicially, my arms go to solid pinkish ...like blood underneath. All this started after i took trenadrol...then letro 4 months later....so please give me some advice or any other blood wokr i might need and what u suspect and what i need to take.

    Thanks alot.

  2. New Member
    ILiftBig's Avatar
    Stats
    6'2"  285 lbs.
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    150
    Rep Power
    146

    Reputation

    Normal Serum Testosterone
    Male: 300 -1,000 ng/dL

    Normal LH
    Adult male: 7 to 24 international units per liter

    Normal Prolactin
    Males: 2 - 18 ng/mL

    Normal FSH
    1.5-12.4 IU/L

    Normal TSH
    0.4 - 4.0 mIU/L

    Normal T4
    4.5 to 11.2 micrograms per deciliter

    Normal SHBG
    6 50 nmol/L

    Normal morning cortisol levels
    6 - 23 mcg/dL.

    Normal Estradiol
    10 to 60 picograms per milliliter (pg/mL)

    Other norms
    Dopamine: 65 - 400 mcg/24 hours
    Epinephrine: 0.5 - 20 mcg/24 hours
    Metanephrine: 24 - 96 mcg/24 hours (some laboratories give the range as 140 - 785 mcg/24-hours)
    Norepinephrine: 15 - 80 mcg/24 hours
    Normetanephrine: 75 - 375 mcg/24 hours
    Total urine catecholamines: 14 - 110 mcg/24 hours
    VMA: 2 - 7 mg/24-hours

    Your SHBG seems to be on the high end, cortisol is also on the high end


    Hope this helps!
  3. Banned
    SHaneA655's Avatar
    Stats
    5'11"  193 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Age
    33
    Posts
    425
    Rep Power
    0

    Reputation

    estrogen is also on high end as well...

    that cause skin problems and hot flashes....
    •   
       

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Please Read!
    By Dwight Schrute in forum Weight Loss
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-26-2010, 05:03 PM
  2. Lab Results...Pleasse Read!! Need help
    By SHaneA655 in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 12-10-2008, 04:43 PM
  3. Read this and thank me Later :)
    By Oswizle in forum Exercise Science
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 05-11-2008, 02:19 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Log in