I-Force Stack - AnabolicMinds.com

I-Force Stack

  1. Banned
    SpiderPig's Avatar
    Stats
    5'9"  195 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    60
    Rep Power
    0

    Reputation

    I-Force Stack


    I'm looking to do a recomp log purely of I-Force products. Over the years I have tried several of your products and have absolutely fallen in love with the company.

    The idea of this log will be to lose 2-4% body fat over the course of 8 weeks and gain some muscle in the process. I'll be getting bloodwork done twice a week, every Monday and Friday (I have access to free bloodwork) so we'll be able to put these test boosting products to the test.

    I intend to run:
    Reversitol 1/2/2/3/3/2/2/1
    Tropinol 1/2/3/4/4/3/2/1
    Intimidate 1/1/1/1/1/2/2/2

    Hemavol as my preworkout.

    For fat loss I'll be running
    TT-33 Dosed accordingly
    And Dexaprine as .5/.5/1/1/1/1/.5/.5

    Does anybody have any suggestions or alterations/ replacements for products they'd recommend?

  2. Elite Member
    StackedCop's Avatar
    Stats
    6'1"  220 lbs.
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    5,720
    Rep Power
    135803

    Reputation Reputation Reputation

    Beastly stack should be a good recomp. Have you used Tropinol before ?

  3. Elite Member
    StackedCop's Avatar
    Stats
    6'1"  220 lbs.
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    5,720
    Rep Power
    135803

    Reputation Reputation Reputation

    Btw you should only use 1 cap of intimidate. No need for 2 caps

    •   
       

  4. Banned
    SpiderPig's Avatar
    Stats
    5'9"  195 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    60
    Rep Power
    0

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by StackedCop View Post
    Beastly stack should be a good recomp. Have you used Tropinol before ?
    I've never used Tropinol before. I'm hoping that some of these products will make a significant boost in test. I'll be getting bloodwork done sometime next week before I get any altered numbers from the products. I like that they're non-hormonal and I'm generally worryfree while using them.

    I'll be eating 800-1000 calories below maintenance for the first three weeks, 500 under maintenance for the next three and 200 under maintenance for the last two weeks. I'll also be following Jim Wendler's 5/3/1 four days a week on the big four lifts with accessory work daily. I'll be doing cardio 6 days a week. I'll try and get some before pictures up soon so you can compare to the end result. I just need to order these products soon. I'm looking for the site that has the best deals.
  5. Banned
    SpiderPig's Avatar
    Stats
    5'9"  195 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    60
    Rep Power
    0

    Reputation

    Name:  resized.jpg
Views: 323
Size:  203.1 KB

    This was taken about 60 days ago, but I dont' currently have access to a more recent picture or a camera. I'll work on getting some more recent pictures. I'd guess that I'm about 25% body fat, maybe more. Any other thoughts? I've put on a decent amount of size in my arms in legs since this picture, so hopefully I'll be able to capture that soon.
  6. Banned
    SpiderPig's Avatar
    Stats
    5'9"  195 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    60
    Rep Power
    0

    Reputation

    Day 1 was yesterday. Obviously I'm not going to feel much, but I will say that there's not the usual pre-hormonal-cycle anxiety. I know that what I'm using is safe and backed by a solid company.

    Pre-Cycle Bloodwork is as follows:
    Lipids:
    Total Cholesterol - 159
    HDL - 54
    LDL - 94
    VLDL- 10

    Liver Function
    AST - 19
    ALT - 21

    Test Serum - 593 (Range 350-1200)
    LH: 3.6 (Range 1.7-8.6)

    FSH 6.4 (Range 1.5-12.5)
    Estradiol 28.7 (Range 7.6-42)
  7. Elite Member
    StackedCop's Avatar
    Stats
    6'1"  220 lbs.
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    5,720
    Rep Power
    135803

    Reputation Reputation Reputation

    Awesome man! I love end userlogs with blood work. How often do you plan on updating?

  8. Elite Member
    criticalbench's Avatar
    Stats
    5'1"  0 lbs.
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    7,829
    Rep Power
    767474

    Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by SpiderPig View Post
    Day 1 was yesterday. Obviously I'm not going to feel much, but I will say that there's not the usual pre-hormonal-cycle anxiety. I know that what I'm using is safe and backed by a solid company.

    Pre-Cycle Bloodwork is as follows:
    Lipids:
    Total Cholesterol - 159
    HDL - 54
    LDL - 94
    VLDL- 10

    Liver Function
    AST - 19
    ALT - 21

    Test Serum - 593 (Range 350-1200)
    LH: 3.6 (Range 1.7-8.6)

    FSH 6.4 (Range 1.5-12.5)
    Estradiol 28.7 (Range 7.6-42)
    Solid blood work! Props to you man, looking forward to your results!

    Mike
  9. Sunz out, Gunz out...
    AaronJP1's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  183 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Age
    30
    Posts
    18,589
    Rep Power
    2410146

    Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by SpiderPig
    Day 1 was yesterday. Obviously I'm not going to feel much, but I will say that there's not the usual pre-hormonal-cycle anxiety. I know that what I'm using is safe and backed by a solid company.

    Pre-Cycle Bloodwork is as follows:
    Lipids:
    Total Cholesterol - 159
    HDL - 54
    LDL - 94
    VLDL- 10

    Liver Function
    AST - 19
    ALT - 21

    Test Serum - 593 (Range 350-1200)
    LH: 3.6 (Range 1.7-8.6)

    FSH 6.4 (Range 1.5-12.5)
    Estradiol 28.7 (Range 7.6-42)
    Decent bloods. I'm curious to see what my test is. I had it checked but never got the results. I should go get it but it was from over a year ago.
    Like to compare that to my recent liver values and LDL/HDL levels... Cause my stuff was slightly elevated.
    Hardcore Purus Labs {Rep}
    Lift the fücking weight from the floor, or leave it on the ground. The thoughts are supposed to be daunting. The pain is meant to be tormenting.
    www.InsaneVeins.com
  10. Banned
    SpiderPig's Avatar
    Stats
    5'9"  195 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    60
    Rep Power
    0

    Reputation

    I'll update bloods about once a week. I should have new results for y'all on Monday. Everything is going well right now, except I feel a little light-headed whenever I take the TT-33.
  11. Elite Member
    criticalbench's Avatar
    Stats
    5'1"  0 lbs.
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    7,829
    Rep Power
    767474

    Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by SpiderPig
    I'll update bloods about once a week. I should have new results for y'all on Monday. Everything is going well right now, except I feel a little light-headed whenever I take the TT-33.
    Your doing blood work once a week? who is paying for that!?!?!
  12. New Member
    Swoldier2006's Avatar
    Stats
    6'1"  201 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    2
    Rep Power
    29

    Reputation

    Similar thread was posted about a month ago now. Someone else tested out iforce products for PCT purposes had bloods also. He made great gains, I hope it works out the same for you.
  13. Banned
    SpiderPig's Avatar
    Stats
    5'9"  195 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    60
    Rep Power
    0

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by criticalbench View Post
    Your doing blood work once a week? who is paying for that!?!?!
    Girlfriend is a doctor. She has a friend who slips them in for me, free of charge.
  14. Elite Member
    criticalbench's Avatar
    Stats
    5'1"  0 lbs.
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    7,829
    Rep Power
    767474

    Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by SpiderPig View Post
    Girlfriend is a doctor. She has a friend who slips them in for me, free of charge.
    your one lucky sob.. i know hate you
  15. Banned
    SpiderPig's Avatar
    Stats
    5'9"  195 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    60
    Rep Power
    0

    Reputation

    Sorry for the late results:
    These bloods were taken on Day 8:
    Lipids:
    Total Cholesterol - 171
    HDL - 66
    LDL - 103
    VLDL- 10

    Liver Function
    AST - 20
    ALT - 22

    Test Serum - 620 (Range 350-1200)
    LH: 3.7 (Range 1.7-8.6)

    FSH 6.5 (Range 1.5-12.5)
    Estradiol 27.1 (Range 7.6-42)

    There haven't been any really exaggerating results yet, but then again, I'm barely over a week in. Time will be the true test to this non-hormonal stack.

    I've noticed a slightly decreased body fat, however, there has been a HUGE increase in energy! I haven't had any issues sleeping at night. My lifts are pretty much all unaffected right now, but again, we'll see the true results in a few weeks.

    As a baseline, I've recorded my base stats, taken days 5-8 of this cycle.
    Bench: 265
    Squat: 385
    Deadlift: 405
    Overhead Press: 165

    My mile and a half time right now is 10:23 My body fat has slightly decreased since the picture above was taken. I'll update with more pictures soon.

    As for diet, I'm pretty much spot on. Right now I'm eating about 500 calories under maintenance depending on the day, 500 is the highest, and as low as 1000 calories under maintenance depending on how much cardio I do in the day.
  16. Elite Member
    criticalbench's Avatar
    Stats
    5'1"  0 lbs.
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    7,829
    Rep Power
    767474

    Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation

    Good stuff man! Around the two week mark is when good things start to happen!

    Mike
  17. Banned
    SpiderPig's Avatar
    Stats
    5'9"  195 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    60
    Rep Power
    0

    Reputation

    It feels like things might be getting ready to take off. Again, I've got a long way to go with this stack, but I'm really giving it enough time for everything to reach its full potential.

    Starting Weight: 206
    Week 1 Weight: 196
    Week 2 Weight: 191

    Some serious weight loss is going on here. I haven't noticed any significant increase in lifts, but definitely an increase in energy in the gym and out. Pleasingly, I haven't had any side effects like every other hormonal compound yields. I realize this isn't a hormonal compound but if I can even get half of the effects without any of the sides, I'll be thrilled. Better yet, I'm fairly certain all of these gains will be able to be kept too.
  18. Banned
    SpiderPig's Avatar
    Stats
    5'9"  195 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    60
    Rep Power
    0

    Reputation

    Update for bloods, taken 6/28
    Lipids:
    Total Cholesterol - 171
    HDL - 67
    LDL - 99
    VLDL- 10

    Liver Function
    AST - 20
    ALT - 21

    Test Serum - 658 (Range 350-1200)
    LH: 3.7 (Range 1.7-8.6)

    FSH 6.5 (Range 1.5-12.5)
    Estradiol 26.9 (Range 7.6-42)

    As we can see, there has been a slow but gradual increase in test, probably related to the products I'm taking. Only two weeks in, so we'll see how everything else goes. I feel healthy, and don't have those normal "on cycle" sides. If nothing else, I'm at least not hurting myself.

    Will be retaking my maxes mid-cycle to see progress.
  19. Board Sponsor
    Distilled Water's Avatar
    Stats
    5'9"  191 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    9,656
    Rep Power
    2038258

    Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation

    Sub'd I know rev v2 is some goooood ish!
    Serious Nutrition Solutions Representative
  20. Advanced Member
    Colbicide's Avatar
    Stats
    6'4"  319 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Age
    38
    Posts
    835
    Rep Power
    39671

    Reputation

    Subbed for iForce recomp stack w/ bloods. Kill it.
    “Beastmode is when you can not possibly go any further, but then you make a conscious choice to move forward”.
  21. Elite Member
    criticalbench's Avatar
    Stats
    5'1"  0 lbs.
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    7,829
    Rep Power
    767474

    Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by SpiderPig View Post
    Update for bloods, taken 6/28
    Lipids:
    Total Cholesterol - 171
    HDL - 67
    LDL - 99
    VLDL- 10

    Liver Function
    AST - 20
    ALT - 21

    Test Serum - 658 (Range 350-1200)
    LH: 3.7 (Range 1.7-8.6)

    FSH 6.5 (Range 1.5-12.5)
    Estradiol 26.9 (Range 7.6-42)

    As we can see, there has been a slow but gradual increase in test, probably related to the products I'm taking. Only two weeks in, so we'll see how everything else goes. I feel healthy, and don't have those normal "on cycle" sides. If nothing else, I'm at least not hurting myself.

    Will be retaking my maxes mid-cycle to see progress.
    Want to trade livers? I'd appreciate it!

    Mike
  22. Banned
    SpiderPig's Avatar
    Stats
    5'9"  195 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    60
    Rep Power
    0

    Reputation

    Sorry I haven't updated in a while. I've been super busy with school and such. I'll get an update later today.
  23. Banned
    SpiderPig's Avatar
    Stats
    5'9"  195 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    60
    Rep Power
    0

    Reputation

    Taken 7/7
    Lipids:
    Total Cholesterol - 171
    HDL - 65
    LDL - 99
    VLDL- 9

    Liver Function
    AST - 21
    ALT - 23

    Test Serum - 691 (Range 350-1200)
    LH: 4.2 (Range 1.7-8.6)

    FSH 6.3 (Range 1.5-12.5)
    Estradiol 22.1 (Range 7.6-42)

    I'm not sure I understand what's going on with my LH, but other than that everything is looking really good! I've noticed some seriously accelerated weight loss and I feel like a monster in the gym. I don't ever feel lethargic and I've noticed an overall sense of well being.
    If there was any question about it, libido has gone untouched. No increase, but certainly no decrease either.

    I'm thoroughly impressed with this stack. Yes, it was absolutely more expensive than running a PH cycle, but I also don't have to spend all of that extra money on ancillaries and PCT and worry about my health going down the drain. This might be my preferred method from now on.

    Does anybody think I'll really see much more of an increase in test or have I pretty much maxed out on that?
  24. Elite Member
    StackedCop's Avatar
    Stats
    6'1"  220 lbs.
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    5,720
    Rep Power
    135803

    Reputation Reputation Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by SpiderPig View Post
    Taken 7/7
    Lipids:
    Total Cholesterol - 171
    HDL - 65
    LDL - 99
    VLDL- 9

    Liver Function
    AST - 21
    ALT - 23

    Test Serum - 691 (Range 350-1200)
    LH: 4.2 (Range 1.7-8.6)

    FSH 6.3 (Range 1.5-12.5)
    Estradiol 22.1 (Range 7.6-42)

    I'm not sure I understand what's going on with my LH, but other than that everything is looking really good! I've noticed some seriously accelerated weight loss and I feel like a monster in the gym. I don't ever feel lethargic and I've noticed an overall sense of well being.
    If there was any question about it, libido has gone untouched. No increase, but certainly no decrease either.

    I'm thoroughly impressed with this stack. Yes, it was absolutely more expensive than running a PH cycle, but I also don't have to spend all of that extra money on ancillaries and PCT and worry about my health going down the drain. This might be my preferred method from now on.

    Does anybody think I'll really see much more of an increase in test or have I pretty much maxed out on that?
    Pretty good results! I'm not sure if your test will raise much more.. I think you should keep running the stack and get more bloods do we can find out

  25. Banned
    SpiderPig's Avatar
    Stats
    5'9"  195 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    60
    Rep Power
    0

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by StackedCop View Post
    Pretty good results! I'm not sure if your test will raise much more.. I think you should keep running the stack and get more bloods do we can find out
    That's the plan! I will obviously continue running the stack. This is too good to stop.
  •   

      
     

Similar Forum Threads

  1. prime/T-force stack
    By liftstrong10 in forum Supplements
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-15-2010, 02:03 AM
  2. i force stack tell me what you think
    By manbeast31 in forum Supplements
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 11-29-2008, 04:51 PM
  3. T-Force in the TNT Stack
    By Shinku in forum Nutraplanet
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 09-29-2008, 01:55 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Log in
Log in