Anyone understand thyroid results?

  1. Anyone understand thyroid results?


    I need a little help interpreting my labs... I've got mixed opinion on the results and plan to have more done because the tests I got weren't enough. But here's my results.
    TSH- 2.590 range .45 - 4.500
    T4- 8.3 range 4.5 - 12.0
    T3 uptake- 28% range 24 - 39
    Free T4- 2.3 range 1.2 - 4.9

    Thanks in advance!

  2. May I suggest using this app to track your bloodwork tests:
    myBloodTracker for IPhone and IPad
    https://appsto.re/us/vvMndb.i
    •   
       


  3. May I suggest using this app to track your bloodwork tests:

    myBloodTracker
    https://appsto.re/us/vvMndb.i

    -All tests stored locally on your iPhone/iPad
    -Features over 200 blood tests with customizable ranges and units.
    -Full male/female hormone panels
    May I suggest using this app to track your bloodwork tests:
    myBloodTracker for IPhone and IPad
    https://appsto.re/us/vvMndb.i

Similar Forum Threads

  1. My Thyroid Results - Opinions Please
    By superone in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-12-2007, 05:24 PM
  2. Has Anyone had good results with CLA?
    By colindep in forum Supplements
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 06-27-2007, 01:44 PM
  3. fatigue, see thyroid results..
    By pete073 in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 02-21-2007, 09:18 AM
  4. Anyone have good results from pre exhaustion?
    By jjm in forum Training Forum
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 07-17-2006, 01:59 PM
  5. Anyone have good results with TNE transdermal?
    By BigVrunga in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-10-2004, 03:10 PM
Log in
Log in