4 Months After First Cycle

  1. 4 Months After First Cycle


    Want to get some advice regarding bloodwork. I ran my first cycle (12 weeks Test E 500mg / added some Mast at the end) Then did a standard 4 week Nolva/Clomid PCT with OTC Support being (aPCT by Anabolic Innovations and DAA and tossed in Nolvadren-XT by MAN). I ran HCG (500ius /wk) toward the end of the cycle but stopped it prior to PCT.


    I did bloodwork pre-cycle, on cycle, and then again 4 months after. My concern is my Serum test level came back about 100ng/DL lower. I know these test can vary somewhat depending on many contributing factors (not just gear) but is this something I should worry about? Maybe run bloodwork again and see if it pops. Here's the before / after:


    Before
    testosterone, Serum 611ng/DL (348-1197)
    LH 5.3 mIU/ml (1.7-8.6)
    FSH 5.6 mIU/ml (1.5-12.4)
    Estradiol 30.9 pg/ML (7.6-42.6)


    After
    testosterone, Serum 527ng/DL (348-1197)
    LH 6.1 mIU/ml (1.7-8.6)
    FSH 5.1 mIU/ml (1.5-12.4)
    Estradiol 18.5 pg/ML (7.6-42.6)




    Is this just typical variance or am I not yet fully recovered? Also are my levels going to get lower and lower after each cycle? Is this going to be a situation where it's two more cycles and im a TRT candidate?? Also the reason I ask is because I was considering another cycle.

    From my research I've gathered:


    • Age 20 to 29: 681 ng/dl
    • Age 30 to 39: 609 ng/dl
    • Age 40 to 49: 572 ng/dl
    • Age 50 to 59: 548 ng/dl


    Any input would help.


    thnx


    ps-- i'm a 27yo male will be 28 in a month


  2. Very normal and very expected.
    Your body stopped producing Test for a few months. No matter if you used HCG and had a solid PCT, it still takes a little while to return to normal(which many speculate will never be 100%)
    I've seen my Test levels go from 260/540/850 in a 6 month period and I'm sure if I checked it right now at 330 pm after a week of lousy sleep it would be 600s. Your body fluctuates. Try again in 90 days the minute the lab opens and you'll see it better. Keep good fats high, sleep, and if you really want to see it come back up, don't drink alcohol.

  3. Quote Originally Posted by Matthersby View Post
    Very normal and very expected.
    Your body stopped producing Test for a few months. No matter if you used HCG and had a solid PCT, it still takes a little while to return to normal(which many speculate will never be 100%)
    I've seen my Test levels go from 260/540/850 in a 6 month period and I'm sure if I checked it right now at 330 pm after a week of lousy sleep it would be 600s. Your body fluctuates. Try again in 90 days the minute the lab opens and you'll see it better. Keep good fats high, sleep, and if you really want to see it come back up, don't drink alcohol.
    I guess this means I should hold off for another 90 days before cycling again?
    •   
       


  4. Quote Originally Posted by IHadToMakeOne View Post

    I guess this means I should hold off for another 90 days before cycling again?
    Reeeeeaalllly hoping that was a joke.
    Time on + PCT= Time off

  5. 4 months = 17 weeks, 12 weeks on 4 weeks pct = 16 weeks, I'd be in the clear by one week...

  6. Quote Originally Posted by Matthersby View Post

    Reeeeeaalllly hoping that was a joke.
    Time on + PCT= Time off
    hes 6'5 and 170lbs... i dont think it was a joke

  7. Quote Originally Posted by OnionKnight View Post

    hes 6'5 and 170lbs... i dont think it was a joke
    On the mobile app only. My bad...

    Mr. IHadtoMakeOne, please redirect yourself to the diet(bulking) and training forum area good sir....

  8. lol just click his name and itll open his profile. i use the ipad app
  

  
 

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Highly elevated estrogen levels 8 months after last cycle
    By madmonkey in forum Post Cycle Therapy
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-23-2011, 08:42 PM
  2. Gyno 3 months after pheraplex cycle
    By Davrlev in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 11-06-2006, 06:23 PM
  3. Sucky erections after first cycle PCT
    By McFEARson in forum Post Cycle Therapy
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 10-27-2005, 04:37 PM
  4. First cycle after 9 months
    By givithell in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-02-2005, 11:56 AM
  5. Replies: 14
    Last Post: 04-16-2005, 12:49 PM
Log in
Log in