Brolic's Epistane 6 weeks

Page 2 of 6 First 1234 ... Last

  1. Quote Originally Posted by Brolic View Post
    BP was 177/87
    Jesus dude. You drinking caffeine while you are on cycle? You dosing HB correctly? 177 is way too high. Anything over 140 IMO you should start worrying. 120/80 is good.
    ...GMG760 Version 2.0 ... Back from the dead.


  2. Quote Originally Posted by GMG760 View Post
    Jesus dude. You drinking caffeine while you are on cycle? You dosing HB correctly? 177 is way too high. Anything over 140 IMO you should start worrying. 120/80 is good.
    YEA. BEEN drinkingg monsterS
    •   
       


  3. Quote Originally Posted by Brolic View Post
    YEA. BEEN drinkingg monsterS
    You gotta cut that sh*t out dude. No more caffeine at all. Caffeine and Epi is what made me stop my cycle. That BP is WAAAAY to high homie... we are talking nosebleed high...
    ...GMG760 Version 2.0 ... Back from the dead.

  4. Quote Originally Posted by GMG760 View Post
    You gotta cut that sh*t out dude. No more caffeine at all. Caffeine and Epi is what made me stop my cycle. That BP is WAAAAY to high homie... we are talking nosebleed high...
    no bleeds it was 155/84 now

  5. Quote Originally Posted by Brolic View Post
    no bleeds it was 155/84 now
    That's still too high bro, you are gonna do damage to your body... get that number under 140.
    ...GMG760 Version 2.0 ... Back from the dead.
    •   
       


  6. I'm 2 weeks into a pulse (just got to 30mg), and I'm noticing some solid and steady gains. You are dosing higher and more often than I am, so I would suspect your diet or training needs to be tweaked.
    Quote Originally Posted by Brolic View Post
    WHAT WEEK DO GAINS COME? MAYBE IM JUST OVERTHINKING. IM GOIN TO STEP ON THE SCALE TONITE

  7. I sure as hell hope you're doing some cardio. My BP was getting up there, and I discontinued using Vasocharge pre-workout, which has helped. But I'm also doing 4 days of cardio per week, which I know helps BP (and heart health in general). I know cardio sucks... but if you aren't doing it right now, please start before this gets any worse.
    Quote Originally Posted by Brolic View Post
    BP was 177/87

  8. Quote Originally Posted by GMG760 View Post
    That's still too high bro, you are gonna do damage to your body... get that number under 140.
    it was 138/74 tonite

  9. i consider work as cardio.. walking for 7.5 hrs

  10. Quote Originally Posted by tribaltek View Post
    I'm 2 weeks into a pulse (just got to 30mg), and I'm noticing some solid and steady gains. You are dosing higher and more often than I am, so I would suspect your diet or training needs to be tweaked.
    im getting at least 200grams of preotein from shakes ALONE... i heard epi is iffy,,, but either way 3 weeks left of epi

  11. That is a start, but what else does your diet consist of? Someone telling me they get 200g protein from shakes doesn't instantly make me think they're doing all the right things. I'm getting in around 450g protein per day, and around 225g of it is from whey and casein. But I'm also eating a lot of meat, cheese, eggs, and drinking about a gallon of milk a day. Even if I told someone that, they wouldn't know **** about my diet because protein is only part of it...

    What are your carbs and fats like? What sources are they coming from? Are you using complex carbs mainly? How about post-workout?

    Where did you hear Epi was "iffy"? I've seen almost all positive reviews for it.
    Quote Originally Posted by Brolic View Post
    im getting at least 200grams of preotein from shakes ALONE... i heard epi is iffy,,, but either way 3 weeks left of epi

  12. That is an improvement, but what is your average looking like? You should take your reading in the morning and at night for a few days, and then average it out.
    Quote Originally Posted by Brolic View Post
    it was 138/74 tonite

  13. Quote Originally Posted by tribaltek View Post
    That is a start, but what else does your diet consist of? Someone telling me they get 200g protein from shakes doesn't instantly make me think they're doing all the right things. I'm getting in around 450g protein per day, and around 225g of it is from whey and casein. But I'm also eating a lot of meat, cheese, eggs, and drinking about a gallon of milk a day. Even if I told someone that, they wouldn't know **** about my diet because protein is only part of it...

    What are your carbs and fats like? What sources are they coming from? Are you using complex carbs mainly? How about post-workout?

    Where did you hear Epi was "iffy"? I've seen almost all positive reviews for it.
    each meal has roughly 8oz of meat, i do drink a ton of milk at least 2 gallons a day, brown rice and WMS are my carbs choices and sometimes i will have white rice or a white pots for breakfast and or post.

    fats- olive oil on everything. even shakes.

  14. wow. 2 gallons of milk a day? I would have the worst gas ever. that's some dedication.
    ...GMG760 Version 2.0 ... Back from the dead.

  15. Quote Originally Posted by GMG760 View Post
    wow. 2 gallons of milk a day? I would have the worst gas ever. that's some dedication.
    i hAVE A ENUFF GAs to power a small car.. but i meant 2gallons a week at least..

  16. I am prepping for my epi cycle, should I stop taking pre supps like rpm or jp8, drive while cycling?

  17. Quote Originally Posted by ABNRanger View Post
    I am prepping for my epi cycle, should I stop taking pre supps like rpm or jp8, drive while cycling?
    OH yeah.

  18. lol you want anabolic pants?
    ...GMG760 Version 2.0 ... Back from the dead.

  19. Quote Originally Posted by ABNRanger View Post
    I am prepping for my epi cycle, should I stop taking pre supps like rpm or jp8, drive while cycling?
    Yea dude, unless you want bp readings of 178/80 like our friend Brolic here, I suggest you ditch the caffeine altogether on cycle.
    ...GMG760 Version 2.0 ... Back from the dead.

  20. Hey guys just to be sure I am not getting the wrong thing, the epi you guys are referring to, is the one on NP in the black and green label by iBE? Oh BTW, it's on sale now for 25.99.

  21. Quote Originally Posted by ABNRanger View Post
    Hey guys just to be sure I am not getting the wrong thing, the epi you guys are referring to, is the one on NP in the black and green label by iBE? Oh BTW, it's on sale now for 25.99.
    Yes. IBE makes Epistane. Which is the same thing as RPN's Havoc, which is the same as CEL's E-Stane.

    I ran IBE's Epistane, and Generic Labs Epithin-E.

    I reccommend IBE, RPN, and CEL as companies to trust as far as their Epi product goes. All the companies have good reps on the board. CEL has Ziqour, IBE has Poopypants, and RPN have Dsade and Crader. All great people, and great to ask more detailed questions to.
    ...GMG760 Version 2.0 ... Back from the dead.

  22. Quote Originally Posted by GMG760 View Post
    Yes. IBE makes Epistane. Which is the same thing as RPN's Havoc, which is the same as CEL's E-Stane.

    I ran IBE's Epistane, and Generic Labs Epithin-E.

    I reccommend IBE, RPN, and CEL as companies to trust as far as their Epi product goes. All the companies have good reps on the board. CEL has Ziqour, IBE has Poopypants, and RPN have Dsade and Crader. All great people, and great to ask more detailed questions to.
    x2

    anabolic pants, I'll take 10.

  23. Quote Originally Posted by GMG760 View Post
    Yea dude, unless you want bp readings of 178/80 like our friend Brolic here, I suggest you ditch the caffeine altogether on cycle.
    i agree

  24. Thanks guys, I am going to buy it NOW while the price is low. Good luck on your cycle Brolic.

  25. Quote Originally Posted by ABNRanger View Post
    Thanks guys, I am going to buy it NOW while the price is low. Good luck on your cycle Brolic.
    thank u... bro. thanks alot...
  •   

      
     

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Epistane, 6 week cycle
    By 2skinny in forum Supplement Logs
    Replies: 119
    Last Post: 12-18-2007, 05:02 PM
  2. Blood work after 4 week Epistane/trenadrol cycle
    By Movin_weight in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 11-18-2007, 12:22 PM
  3. 3 weeks into my Epistane pulse...
    By 45Caliber in forum Supplement Logs
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-22-2007, 04:20 PM
  4. Two Week Epistane PCT
    By colindep in forum Post Cycle Therapy
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-29-2007, 03:07 AM
  5. pulsing Epistane for longer than 8 weeks????
    By FLSUCIO in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-30-2007, 03:49 PM
Log in
Log in