2013 NPC USA Championship Winners - AnabolicMinds.com
    • 2013 NPC USA Championship Winners



      By Mike Salazar Flex

      Near record breaking numbers made for an impressive and competitive weekend here in Las Vegas NV. There were multiple competitive divisions and nail biting class outcomes. Most notably was the fight in the Super Heavyweight Class of the Men Open Bodybuilding Division. The Mass and shapes of Dusty Hanshaw, Blair Mone, Eddie Bracamontes and Max Charles made it for a great evening of competition. But in the end, only one could win and the nod went to Max Charles for the win and then an easy fight for the overall.

      Special recognition goes out to Rafael Jaramillo and Victor DelCampo for winning their pre cards. Like many, these young men have been in the trenches for years, but notably, to me at least, these men have perceived over the years and finally achieved what they set out to do - win their class and gain a pro card.

      2013 NPC USA Results below:

      MEN'S BODYBUILDING

      Earned IFBB Pro Card
      Richie Langit
      Derek Leverant
      Victor DelCampo
      Breon Ansley
      Kevin Ofurum
      Rafael Jaramillo

      Overall & Earned IFBB Pro Card
      Max Charles

      Super Heavyweight
      1. Max Charles
      2. Eddie Bracamontes
      3. Dusty Hanshaw
      4. Blair Mone
      5. Jonathan Ward
      Anthony Tenuta
      Bertrand Brown
      Brandon Lyons
      Dan J. Massey
      Dan Newmire
      Gabe Moen
      Korbie Nitiforo
      Lloyd Ligons
      Michael Sheppard
      Ryan Pateracki
      Sean T. Mickle
      Thad Coleman

      Heavyweight
      1. Rafael Jaramillo
      2. Matt Burzacott
      3. Ruben Escobar
      4. Josh Wade
      5. Ransford Jackson
      Benny Brantley
      Billy Jones
      Brad Rowe
      Carl Horst
      Derek Upshaw
      Dorian Haywood
      Hardeep Singh Kang
      J.C. Ballivian
      Jason Howze
      Juan Calderon
      Justin J. Straub
      Maurice Pollock
      Mickey Hennessee
      Raymond McLeadSr.
      Shaunte Blakely
      Thomas Kamuela Chun
      TJ Clark

      Light Heavyweight
      1. Kevin Ofurum
      2. Caleb Blanchard
      3. Joseph Hubbard
      4. Thomas Lenihan
      5. Addison Alexander
      Andrew Mitchell
      Bradley G. Warrington
      Bryan Vanderploeg
      Clayton Johnson
      Dominic Semenza
      James Cunningham
      Jerry Jackson
      Jesus Lopez
      John Foster
      Jorge A. Vasquez
      Justin Walters
      Justin L. Rayner
      Karim Chaar
      Kenyatta Booth
      Lars Evans Toensing
      Lucas Scherer
      Mandeep Singh
      Mark Smith
      Mike Gritti
      Patrick Moore
      Ronald Torres
      Sylvester Cain
      Terrel Travis Bundrige

      Middleweight
      1. Breon Ansley
      2. Chuck Williams
      3. Robert Wichman
      4. Brad Dingle
      5. Charles Curtis
      Anthony Douglas
      Anthony Marmon
      Blake Courville
      Cesar Martinez
      David Paterik
      James Sledge
      Juan Pablo Terrazas
      Matthew Johnson
      Michael Gracey
      Nuo Sun
      Santiago Aragon
      Theodore Atkins Jr

      Welterweight
      1. Victor Delcampo
      2. Danny Hester
      3. Armando Aman
      4. Erik Venegas
      5. Christopher San Juan
      Andrew Vu
      Chad Frenzel
      Cory Williams
      David J. Farhit
      Dustin DeMercurio
      Gregory S. Welch
      Guillermo Escalante
      Hardy Wood
      Kelly Bautista
      Larry Akimseu
      Lazarus Ross
      Tom Arnone

      Lightweight
      1. Derek Leverant
      2. Luis Moreno
      3. Martae Ruelas
      4. Eric Hernandez
      5. Michael Conol
      Andrew Saguid
      Chase M. Peterson
      Jerry Foss
      John Flores
      Johnny Traynor
      Jovann Rushing
      Mark Sindayen
      Michael Janson
      Pablo Ruiz
      Ramfis Lam
      Ronald Poe
      Tommy ShadwickJr
      Travis Rogers

      Bantamweight
      1. Richie Langit
      2. Eric M. Yama****a
      3. Shane Cooper
      4. Rafael Campuzano
      5. Eric Lee Salazar
      Alejandro Almaguer
      Alexander Pavon
      Christopher Cacal
      David Nguyen
      Fredrick O. Sampson
      George Gibson
      Greg Yoshida
      Kaleo Garcia
      Kristian Floresca
      Larry Luna
      Ricky Lam


      FIGURE

      Earned IFBB Pro Card
      Linda Crossley
      Leah Dolan
      Phannary Pen-Rocha
      Megan Wyble
      Katharine Lane
      Jessica Graham
      Ryan Behr
      Jennifer Iritano
      Nicole Kupser
      Beckie Boddie
      Arian Elizabeth Doaks


      Overall & Earned IFBB Pro Card
      Latorya Watts


      Class A
      1. Linda Crossley
      2. Leah Dolan
      3. Jacqueline Thomas
      4. Kellie Helena-Nelson
      5. Martha Tierney
      Adriana Medina
      Akia Jenkins
      Angela Yama****a
      Brianna Lopez
      Carol Theodore
      Darcy Dassolo
      Debra Ricci
      Hiromi May
      Jayne Walker
      Jenna DiVito
      Lea Goldsmith
      Megan Rigby
      Michelle Lin
      Milva Galati
      Minet Sepulveda
      Sheanni Vanderbilt
      Suzanne Lanting
      Tiffany Griffin

      Class B
      1. Megan Wyble
      2. Phannary Pen-Rocha
      3. Irina Kiselev
      4. Amber Jacobs
      5. Morgan Canty
      Amber Trapp
      Amy Phillips
      Candi Minette
      Christine M. Amon
      Connie Tavarez
      Erika Kikuchi
      Francesca Hartman
      Georgina Fourzan
      Jaymie Lenz
      Jeanette Sappington
      Kristy Fenster-Avery
      Mariko Cobbs
      Moriah Kardas
      Natalia Fermin
      Nicole Kupfer
      Shalako Bradberry
      Stacey Dearth
      Tracy Gottlieb
      Vanessa Sifontes

      Class C
      1. Jessica Graham
      2. Katharine Lane
      3. Stephanie Rodriguez
      4. Kimberly Jones
      5. Taniqua Mary Medina
      Allison Taylor
      Barbara Anderson
      Bridget Row
      Carla Williams
      Caryl Taylor
      Christina Rivera
      Christy Cowan
      Claudia Olvera
      Kris Pitcher
      Lauren Williams
      Nataline C. Bellamy
      Rochelle Rice
      Shelly Madarieta
      Sophy Phoeung-Serner
      Tenneal Chlarson
      Topaz L. Woods-Good
      Zahira Landestoy

      Class D
      1. Latorya Watts
      2. Ryan Behr
      3. Kara J. Falk
      4. Monica Tatsumi
      5. Jaclyn Giordano
      Amanda Schenk
      Blanca Barcelo
      Christina Soto
      Courtney Cross
      Cynthia Smalley
      Dextria Sapp
      Elizabeth Brown
      Heather Neighbors
      Jenny Bouck
      Jessica Valencia
      Karena David
      Karina Perez
      Karyssa Bowers
      Kerri Ouber
      Kimberlee Davis
      Maria A. Ritter-O'Connor
      Meka Hall
      Mindy Watson
      Pam Dodson
      Rachel Dillon
      Raquel Guss
      Rocio Ruiz
      Shanita Patterson
      Shauna Lee Brennan
      Tiffany Himes
      Valarie Sanford
      Veronica Malloy

      Class E
      1. Nicole Kupser
      2. Jennifer Iritano
      3. Jennifer Delgado
      4. Bobi Harrop
      5. Annette Mendez
      772
      Allison Smith
      Allison Hynes
      Amanda Fletcher
      Amber Crowder
      Amy Watson
      Amy Caperton
      Andrea Behling
      Anny Knighton
      Camille Alayne
      Carolyn Hudson-Harris
      Charli Woods
      Chelsey Young
      Cindy Angulo
      Denise Maxwell
      Donna Maria Alexander
      Feather Hadden
      J'me K. Forrest
      Jacqueline Parker
      Jennifer Kieschnick
      Kristine Castro
      Marta Lepe
      Misty Davis
      Olivia Moschetti
      Shauna Lewis
      Stefanie Basso
      Victoria Hodgkins

      Class F
      1. Beckie Boddie
      2. Arian Elizabeth Doaks
      3. Healohanani Montgomery
      4. Shianne Behan
      5. Andrea Ausmus
      Alexandria Berriman
      Amber Price
      Carol Browning
      Cory Audiat
      Joy Bretz
      Lauren Ditz
      Lisa Andersen
      Lisa Bowman
      Lisa Desilet
      Masha Bashko
      Meagan Keenan
      Michelle Perciral
      Michelle Cavender
      Natasha Dallin
      Nicole Bolin
      Tina M. Glass
      Virginia Kinkel


      BIKINI

      Earned IFBB Pro Card
      Marissa Rivero
      Deborah Goodman
      Rania Dibacco
      Jenee Leger
      Camile Periat
      Tamara Haddad
      Ashley Pfaff
      Karey A Grabow
      Cara Ovis
      Lindsey Wells
      Kelly Lopez


      Overall & Earned IFBB Pro Card
      Hunnika Villa


      Class A
      1. Hunnika Villa
      2. Marissa Rivero
      3. Ashley Starr Bybee
      4. Jennifer Dominguez
      5. Michele Moneck
      Adrienne Ochoa
      Amanda Fantell
      Annie Parker
      Charlotte Snow Najar
      Cindy Balanza
      Crystal Nelson
      Emily Jones
      Erin McComb
      Gidget Migliaccio
      Heather Jane Cutrona
      Helaine deTomasi
      Kate Wilder
      Layla Vassoughi
      Maricela Lemus
      Melissa Brizic
      Michelle Mein
      Mimi Kong
      Rosie Gavilanes
      Sandy Lieu
      Tara Comardelle
      TauMee King
      Toni Gamboa
      Vanessa Sifuentes
      Vanessa Avila

      Class B
      1. Deborah Goodman
      2. Rania Dibacco
      3. Kim Estess
      4. Anya Zaya
      5. Maria Hyatt
      Alejandra Carrera
      Alli Petriella
      Angie Feliciano
      Annie Lewis
      Ashly Bates
      Carly Hutchison
      Carolina Granados
      Cassie Aversano
      Chloe Miller
      Denise Antoinett Guidry
      Elizabeth Turley
      Jacquelyn Geringer
      Kimberly Netko
      Kristal Amezcua
      Laura Oswalt
      Mary Serna
      Melanie Velasquez
      Melanie Albinio
      Mindi Ramon
      Olivia Nierhake
      Riza Sarmiento
      Roselyn Adonis
      Samantha Ann Leete
      Sarah Lucinda
      Sondra Blockman
      Susan Waters
      Tina McCulloch

      Class C
      1. Camile Periat
      2. Jenee Leger
      3. Lisette Howard
      4. Michelle Ulibarri
      5. Samantha Hastings
      Amy Branch
      Andrea Glaeser
      April Hough
      Ashley Bruno
      Candice Perfect
      Cari Fowler
      Celeste Shaffer
      Christi Gordon
      Crystalyn Sonnier
      Danielle Watkins
      Darlene Adamusik
      Ha Thanh
      Jessica Starr Fields
      Kadian Mijic
      Kate Kennedy
      Katrina Blatz
      Krystel Fontaine
      Lovey Paiva
      Malinda Rector
      Mikin Michelle
      Nasia Jansen
      Nichole Mellison
      Onica Cole
      Sherina Yacavone
      Sophia Low
      Stacy Rae
      Tawnya Cline
      Vanessa Lackey
      Vanessa Dhupchinda

      Class D
      1. Ashley Pfaff
      2. Tamara Haddad
      3. Alyssian Vissat
      4. Taryn Evans
      5. Anne-Marie Caravalho
      Alea Fanning
      Angie Kinsel
      Ashlyn Cruse
      Breelin Dietrich
      Cecilia Aleman
      Christina Marini
      Christine Nobles
      Colleen Rose
      Collette Barbera
      Emily Patton
      GInny Marie Hope
      Heather Binyon
      Jennifer Buckles
      Jerilynn Lumba
      Katie Noethe
      Kelly Dominick
      Kimberly Alfonso
      Kylee Donohue
      Lauren Gregory
      Lisa Perry
      Maria Lomeli
      Michele Ang
      Natalie Gross
      Natashalee Smedley
      Nicole Sammann
      Nicole Morgan
      Paige Hathaway
      RaeAnn Vega-Camacho
      Sacha Owens
      Tara Ashley
      Vanessa Marrero
      Zarah Phoenix

      Class E
      1. Karey A Grabow
      2. Cara Ovis
      3. Alexa Hotaling
      4. Miroslava Reese
      5. Jamie Collins
      Amy Brim
      Angel Sigman
      Brittany Taylor
      Chanan Siglock
      Christie Cash
      Christina Galanakis
      Christina Profancik
      Christina Hefner
      Claudia Jaramillo
      Dana Chaney
      Danielle Dugan
      Emily Bissett
      Eva Escamilla
      Jennifer Menezes
      Jennifer Steen
      Lesia Crawford
      Lindsey Drumheller
      Maggie Lane
      Mallory Bales
      Natasha Peay
      Noelle Joye
      Paige Effertz
      Rachael Sher
      Rachel Elizabeth Murray
      Rikki Kunz
      Robin Tatham
      Shelby Oostveen
      Taylor Jerbasi
      Victoria Gusto
      Whittney Clinkscales

      Class F
      1. Lindsey Wells
      2. Kelly Lopez
      3. Michelle Tarajcak
      4. LaJean Morrow
      5. Leeron Lang
      Alexis Young
      Allyson Cook
      Amanda Woolery
      Ashley Seeger
      Ashley York
      Christina Williams
      Elaine Codilla
      Jacquelyn Esser
      Jamie Foster
      Jessica James
      Jessica Clark
      Kali Conner
      Katie Corey
      Katie Coles
      Kayla Harrington
      Kendra Swim
      Lauren Fiorino
      Lisa Kelly
      Marisa K. Young
      Saskia Boogman
      Shaina Ball
      Sherry Smith
      Stephanie Barney
      Sumiko Marie Duncan
      Sybil Nasser
      Tiffany Dockum


      MEN'S PHYSIQUE

      Earned IFBB Pro Card
      Reynaldo Pickwood
      Arya Saffaie
      Shannon Thomas
      Art Ortiz
      Tony Adams
      Jason Tessler
      Chadwick Crouse
      Damir Delit

      Overall & Earned IFBB Pro Card
      Xavius Gayden

      Class A
      1. Arya Saffaie
      2. Reynaldo Pickwood
      3. Stephen Mendoza
      4. Shakar Smith
      5. Shaun Gaiser
      Alexander Milan
      Anthony Winchester
      Charles Keller
      Chase Hay
      Cornell Felarca
      David Matlock
      Freddy Naidu
      Gerald Saragosa
      James Cunningham
      Jandar Ry
      Jason Gardner
      Jonathan B.A. Hollingsworth
      Joseph Gavia
      Joshua F. Vinoya
      Joshua Henkemeyer
      Khoi Pham
      Lance Shilling
      Luke Weitzel
      Mark Williams
      Mark Teh
      Matt Baca
      Methta M. Manyvong
      Nathan Rose
      Nicholas Hunter
      Ousman Ceesay
      Patrick John Weitzel
      Reza Moayeri
      Rousseau Larios
      Ryion Butcher
      Tai Tran
      Tim Roberts
      Vincent Tungol

      Class B
      1. Shannon Thomas
      2. Art Ortiz
      3. Patrick Fulgham
      4. Mike Saffaie
      5. Jason Beard
      Albert Carlotti
      Arthur Villanueva
      Brandon A. Wilson
      Brian Boatright
      Frankie Grageda
      Gabriel Rivera
      Gary Chaney
      Gino Villanueva
      Kristian Cota-Abert
      Marius Sosé
      Raymond Wilson
      Steve DeVore
      Tor Terry
      Tres Kwilosz
      William Long

      Class C
      1. Jason Tessler
      2. Tony Adams
      3. Jake Phippen
      4. Nick D'Alessandro
      5. Robert Ortiz
      Askew Apollo
      Blane Klas
      Chris Hughes
      Derrick Yuvienco
      Dorame Rick
      Erick Estrada
      Fredrick Long
      Godfrey Sironda
      Jesus Burgos
      John Culver
      Julian Grubbs
      Kevin Armentrout
      Kyle Ross
      Nick Holt
      Nigel Sher
      Osagie Osunde
      Roderick Gaines
      Ryan Rigby
      Ryan Harmon
      Ryan Bonzato
      Shermel Walters
      Tommy Reynolds
      Tonnell Rodriguez
      Waldo Gonzalez

      Class D
      Adolfo Reyes-Falcon
      Alex Atanasov
      Anthony Pazino
      Anthony Longarzo
      Antonio Smothers
      Brad Petersen
      Brandon Odom
      Chad Jensen
      Christopher Montgomery
      Clarence L. White
      Cody Hill
      Derek Lemm
      Doug Sebes
      Erik Drendel
      Greg Brant
      Harold S. Allen
      Jacob Roberson
      James Hurst
      Jason Santiago
      Jeremy Loch
      John Rice
      Josh Randolph
      Joshua Moss
      Kenny Kilpatrick
      Lorenzo Orozco
      Matthew Miller
      O'Mullen Joey
      Patrick Bilicki
      Pierre Vuala
      Randall Pich
      Randy Canche
      Shaun Standridge
      Soloman Wilson
      Taylor Ring
      Tobias Young
      Tony Litton
      Tracy Burr
      Trae Kidd
      Yahya Abdullah

      Class E
      1. Xavius Gayden
      2. Chadwick Crouse
      3. Jess Welna
      4. Kyle Moore
      5. Michael Pulley
      Anthony Esposti
      Anthony Ramsey
      Blake Shaw
      Brad Albertson
      Brennan Schleutker
      Cedrick McKinney
      Christopher Ford
      Gary Vanross
      Jesse Hedeen
      Johnny Jazz
      Kirill Chayka
      Michael Mercado
      Michael Digangi
      Steve Alkana
      Travis Gardner
      Ty Johnson
      Yaw Owusu
      Zach Wilbanks

      Class F
      1. Damir Delit
      2. Aaron O'Connell
      3. David Tassin
      4. Demetrius Clemens
      5. Charles Chester
      Adam David Drell
      Bradley Martyn
      Branko Teodorovie
      Chaun Williams
      Chris Chandler
      David Lamb
      Issac Ramirez
      Jared Groff
      Jeremiah Towery
      John Walker
      Jonathan Oliver
      Joshua Todd Bowmar
      Joshua Sonnier
      Kevin Van Voris
      Kevin Keller
      Leon Walker
      Nicholas Natt
      Noah Bartholomew
      Oscar Gastelum
      Scott Clifton
      Scott Zeller
      Terry Placker

      WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

      Earned IFBB Pro Card
      Shannon Courtney

      Overall & Earned IFBB Pro Card
      Margie Martin

      Heavyweight
      1. Margie Martin
      2. Anne Sheehan
      3. Victoria Dominguez
      4. Susanna Hand
      5. Joella Bernard
      Emilie Wicker
      Jennifer Gutierrez
      Karen Choat
      Nikki Stadelman
      Tarna Aldarmon

      Light Heavyweight
      1. Shannon Courtney
      2. Pamela K. Pease
      3. Tram Nguyen

      Middleweight
      1. Cassie Bates
      2. Jaquita Person-Taylor
      3. Laurel Woodbridge
      4. Tami Béllon

      Lightweight
      1. Patricia Watson
      2. Sandie DuBois


      WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

      Earned IFBB Pro Card
      Katrina Chapek
      Jennifer Jaques-Conn
      Ally Baker
      Kristy Enos
      LaDawn McDay
      Tammy Bleile
      Rikki Smead

      Overall & Earned IFBB Pro Card
      Maria Rita Penteado

      Class A
      1. Katrina Chapek
      2. Jennifer Jaques-Conn
      3. Laura Foster
      4. Jennifer LaGuardia
      5. Kate Warren
      Danielle Carmickle
      Margaret Negrete
      Moira McCormack
      Yolanda Glaeser

      Class B
      1. Ally Baker
      2. Kristy Enos
      3. Shauna-Lynn Perry
      4. Tiffany Heilaneh
      5. Jodi Marchuck
      Amy Hughes
      Lani Kawasaki
      Lisa I. Koehn

      Class C
      1. Maria Rita Penteado
      2. LaDawn McDay
      3. Caroline Williams
      4. Jennifer Palazzo
      5. Andrea Lenihan
      Ariel Gail
      Celia Devers
      Danielle Waechter
      Dolly Lazarre
      JoEllen Caldwell
      July Miller-Lane
      Lisa Stark
      Morgan Jarred

      Class D
      1. Rikki Smead
      2. Tammy Bleile
      3. Joanna Wilson
      4. Brienne Eubanks
      5. Stormy Weber
      Amanda Ptak
      Kimberly Kosmas
      Melissa Shuster
      Nesha Ward
      Shelly Fields
      Twana Barnett-Ferguson


      - See more at: http://www.flexonline.com/npc/npc-us....Mvgas1Qw.dpuf
      Comments 3 Comments
      1. huggy77's Avatar
        huggy77 -
        Was pulling for Dusty!
      1. Montego1's Avatar
        Montego1 -
        Originally Posted by huggy77 View Post
        Was pulling for Dusty!
        S same here
      1. hardwork25's Avatar
        hardwork25 -
        Know kellie Nelson personally and good to see her doing so well.